Anglo Indian Menu & Price List Singapore Updated May 2024

Hello Food Lovers! Are you Craving for Desi food in Singapore? If yes we have bring you Anglo Indian Menu to satisfy your craving. Discover complete Anglo Indian Menu with its pictures sourced through the official website. Keep reading to explore some of our favorites from Anglo Indian Menu. Anglo Indian Restaurant brings the vibe of India in Singapore. Let us explore the complete Anglo Indian Menu.

ANGLO INDIAN MENU SINGAPORE

Anglo Indian Menu & Price List Singapore 2024 got a delicious list of foods with a clean environment, you can find below with the latest prices. Singapore has many restaurants that have their own sense of foods and their way of presentation. Now let’s see how Anglo Indian Menu & Price List Singapore 2024 can assist us.

  • ANGLO INDIAN SOUPS, SALADS & WRAPS
  • ANGLO INDIAN MAIN COURSE
  • ANGLO INDIAN SINGAPORE VALUE MEALS

Allergen Information Table for Anglo Indian Menu Singapore

DishAllergens Present
Chicken Tikka MasalaDairy (cream), Nuts (cashews)
Lamb VindalooNone
Fish CurryFish
Vegetable BiryaniNuts (cashews)
Aloo GobiNone
Butter ChickenDairy (butter, cream), Nuts (cashews)
Beef MadrasNone
Palak PaneerDairy (paneer), Nuts (cashews)
Tandoori RotiNone
NaanGluten (wheat)
Mango LassiDairy (yogurt)
Gulab JamunDairy (milk solids), Gluten (wheat)
PapadumNone
MENU ITEMSPRICE
Samosa (2 pcs)
Handmade pastry filled with spiced potato, peas, and cashew nuts.
S$ 9.00
Onion Bhaji
Subtly spiced onion fritters
S$ 14.50
Chicken Wings
Tender chicken wings breaded and deep-fried, served with chili sauce.
S$ 14.00
Tender Chicken Strips
Cajun marinated fillets with honey mustard, fried to perfection.
S$ 13.00
Calamari
Fried squid rings served with tartar sauce
S$ 12.00
FalafelS$ 16.00
Prawn Star
Medium-sized prawns tossed with mustard seeds, curry leaves, ginger, garlic, and chilies.
S$ 22.00
Lamb SheekhS$ 14.00
ANGLO INDIAN APPETIZERS MENU WITH PRICES
MENU ITEMSPRICE
Tomato Soup
Choice of tomato soup
S$ 8.50
Spinach Soup
Choice of spinach soup
S$ 8.50
Caesar Salad
Baby romaine, parmesan, boiled egg, and homemade parmesan dressing.
S$ 11.00
Fresh Green Salad
Fresh and crisp green salad
S$ 8.00
Wraps (Tortilla or Naan)
Choice of filling – Cottage cheese, Chicken Tikka, or Lamb Seekh Kebab.
From S$14.00
Chaat
Chana/papri chaat – Crunchy, tangy, hot & sweet flavors combined to make delicious Indian street food.
From S$ 13.00
Masala Papad
Roasted papadums garnished with fresh chopped tomato, coriander, onion, lemon juice, and Indian chaat masala.
S$ 8.00
Greek Salad
Combination of onion, green and red capsicums, olives, ice berg, baby romaine, and feta cheese.
S$ 16.00
Chicken Tikka
Tender chicken tikka
S$ 14.00
MENU ITEMSPRICE
Beer – Non-Veg Biryani Combo
Chicken Biryani, Chicken Tikka (6 pcs), Asahi Beer 330ml (2 bottles)
S$ 50.00
Non-Veg bbq platter + Buronga Wine (Red or White)
Lamb Sheekh Kebab, Chicken Malai Tikka, Grilled Prawns, Bbq Fish, 1 Bottle Buronga Wine
S$ 55.00
Beer – Veg Biryani Combo
Veg Biryani, Paneer Tikka (6 pcs), Asahi Beer 330ml (2 bottles)
S$ 50.00
MENU ITEMSPRICE
Paneer Tikka
Cottage cheese marinated with yoghurt and spices. Served with mint chutney.
S$ 18.50
Tandoori Broccoli
Broccoli marinated with cream, cheese, and cardamom, grilled in tandoor to perfection.
S$ 17.00
Hara Bhara Kebab
Fried patties made of spinach, green peas, potatoes, coriander, ginger, and aromatic Indian spices.
S$ 16.00
Veg Combo Platter
Mixed combination of paneer tikka, hara bhara kebab, tandoori broccoli.
S$ 29.00
Chicken Tikka
Succulent boneless chicken pieces marinated in yoghurt and spices, grilled in tandoor.
S$ 19.00
Chicken Malai Kebab
Tender boneless chicken pieces marinated in a mild mixture of yoghurt, cream, cheese, saffron, and Indian spices, grilled in tandoor.
S$ 20.00
Anglo Speciality Tandoori Chicken
Spring chicken with bone marinated in yoghurt, lime juice, and Indian blended spices, grilled in tandoor.
From S$ 21.00
Lamb Seekh Kebab
Minced lamb marinated with ginger, garlic, and exotic spices, grilled in tandoor on skewers (seekh).
S$ 22.00
Fish Shaslik
Aromatic and tender pieces of Dory fish grilled with pepper and diced onion.
S$ 20.00
Non Veg Combo Platter
Mixed combination of chicken malai tikka, lamb seekh kebab, grilled fish, and medium-sized prawns.
S$ 38.00
MENU ITEMSPRICE
VEGETARIAN
Palak Paneer
Cottage cheese cubes (paneer) simmered in a spinach and cream gravy.
S$ 18.50
Balti Paneer
Cottage cheese cubes (paneer) simmered in tomato-onion gravy.
S$ 18.50
Paneer Butter Masala
Cubes of cottage cheese cooked in buttery tomato sauce and rich herbs.
S$ 18.50
Aloo Gobi
Florets of cauliflower and potato cubes are cooked together with tomatoes, green chillies, and cumin seeds.
S$ 16.00
Bombay Potatoes
Potatoes tossed with onion and a touch of mixed spices.
S$ 15.00
Bhindi Masala
Ladyfinger cooked with tomatoes, green chillies, and dry mango powder for authentic taste.
S$ 15.00
Vegetable Jalfarezi
Mix of fresh seasonal vegetables cooked with spices in tomato gravy.
S$ 15.00
Matar Mushroom
Sauteed mushrooms and boiled green peas are simmered in creamy, onion, tomatoes, and mild spicy gravy.
S$ 15.00
Lahori Chole
Chickpeas cooked with special Lahori chana masala, onion, and tomatoes.
S$ 16.00
Hari Makai
Spinach puree cooked in butter and corns with exotic spices.
S$ 15.00
Dal Bukhara
A classic Indian dish of black lentils cooked over a slow fire with ginger,
garlic, tomato puree, and exotic spices to give it an aromatic flavor.
S$ 16.50
Dhaba Daal
Yellow and black lentil cooked together with onion, tomatoes,
tempered with garlic, chilli, and cumin seeds.
S$ 15.00
Yellow Daal
Yellow lentil cooked with onions and tomatoes, tempered with cumin seeds.
S$ 14.50
CHICKEN
Butter Chicken
Cubes of boneless chicken tikka (grilled chicken) cooked in tomatoes, butter, and cream.
S$ 22.00
Chicken Tikka Masala
India’s all-time favorite and very popular in the UK.
S$ 21.00
Anglo Indian Chicken Jalfarezi
Chicken pieces cooked with exotic spices in a medium gravy.
S$ 21.00
LAMB
Lamb Rogan Josh
Tender lamb cubes cooked with exotic Kashmiri spices.
S$ 22.00
Railway Mutton Curry
A popular lamb curry carefully curated and cooked for connoisseurs of Indian
red meat curries in Singapore.
S$ 23.00
Ragra Mutton
Marinated diced lamb is cooked with exotic Indian spices on simmer until the meat gets tender. This dish goes well with Indian breads.
S$ 26.00
Lamb Vindaloo
An authentic spicy, hot, and tangy lamb dish cooked with potatoes.
S$ 24.00
Saag Gosht
An Indian style of preparing lamb with spinach puree to give a unique authentic flavor and taste.
S$ 24.00
FISH & PRAWN
Fish Masala
A semi-dry lips-smacking chunks of dory fish cooked with onion, tomatoes,
and garnished with curry leaves.
S$ 19.00
Goan Fish Curry
Dory fish cooked with traditional Goan spices and coconut-based gravy.
S$ 19.00
Mustard Fish Curry
Mustard Fish Curry
S$ 18.00
Madras Prawn Curry
The authentic piquant spicy prawn curry dish which is popular both in
India and outside India.
S$ 24.00
Karahi Prawn
Prawn cooked in tomato gravy with capsicum, onion, and Indian spices.
S$ 24.00
ANGLO INDIAN MAIN COURSE MENU WITH PRICES
ANGLO INDIAN MAIN COURSE MENU WITH PRICES

SEE ALSO: Lechon Republic Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Value Meal for 2 Pax (Vegetarian)
Hara Bhara Kebab (4 pcs), Paneer Tikka (4 pcs), Dal Bukhara (1 portion), Palak Paneer (1 portion), Butter Naan (2 pcs), Jeera Rice (1 portion), Gulab Jamun (2 pcs)
S$ 48.00
Value Meal for 2 Pax (Non-Vegetarian)
Chicken Malai Kebab (4 pcs), Lamb Sheekh Kebab (4 pcs), Dal Bukhara (1 portion), Chicken Tikka Masala (1 portion), Butter Naan (2 pcs), Jeera Rice (1 portion), Gulab Jamun (2 pcs)
S$ 58.00
Value Meal for 4 Pax (Vegetarian)
Hara Bhara Kebab (5 pcs), Paneer Tikka (5 pcs), Dal Bukhara (2 portions), Balti Paneer (2 portions), Aloo Gobhi (2 portions), Butter Naan (4 pcs), Jeera Rice (2 portions), Gulab Jamun (4 pcs)
S$ 98.00
Value Meal for 4 Pax (Non-Vegetarian)
Chicken Malai Kebab (5 pcs), Lamb Sheekh Kebab (5 pcs), Dhaba Dal (2 portions), Butter Chicken (2 portions), Indian Railway Mutton Curry (2 portions), Butter Naan (4 pcs), Jeera Rice (2 portions), Gulab Jamun (4 pcs)
S$ 108.00
MENU ITEMSPRICE
Chilli PaneerS$ 18.50
Gobi ManchurianS$ 18.50
Dry Chilli ChickenS$ 22.50
MENU ITEMSPRICE
Chicken Dum Biryani
Boneless chicken pieces cooked with fresh herbs, Indian spices and
fragrant Indian basmati rice in a sealed earthen pot (Dum cooking)
to retain the flavors and aroma
S$ 23.00
Vegetable Dum Biryani
Fresh seasonal vegetables cooked with fresh herbs, Indian spices and
fragrant Indian basmati rice in a sealed earthen pot (Dum cooking)
to retain the flavors and aroma
S$ 19.00
Mutton Dum Biryani
Boneless mutton pieces cooked with fresh herbs, aromatic Indian basmati rice in a
sealed earthen pot (Dum cooking) to retain the flavors and aroma
S$ 24.00
Seafood Dum Biryani
Seafood cooked with fragrant Indian basmati rice in a sealed earthen pot
(Dum cooking) to retain the flavors and aroma
S$ 22.00

BEST OTHER Singapore Restaurant: 1. PocoLoco Menu

2. CHEDI Menu

3. Blu Kouzina Menu

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Saffron RiceS$ 8.00
Jeera RiceS$ 7.00
Steamed Basmati RiceS$ 5.00
Tandoori RotiS$ 4.50
Laccha ParathaS$ 6.00
Plain NaanS$ 5.00
Butter NaanS$ 5.50
Garlic NaanS$ 6.00
Cheese NaanS$ 6.50
Missi RotiS$ 5.50
KulchaS$ 7.00
Chilli Cheese NaanS$ 7.00
Mix RaitaS$ 6.00
Cucumber RaitaS$ 6.00
ANGLO INDIAN RICE AND INDIAN BREAD & RATIA MENU
ANGLO INDIAN RICE AND INDIAN BREAD & RATIA MENU
MENU ITEMSPRICE
Ras Malai
It’s a rich cheese cake without crust soaked in sweetened milk flavored with saffron and garnished with pistachio flakes
S$ 9.00
Gulab Jamun
Traditional Indian dessert, spongy milky dumpling soaked in sugar syrup, served best with vanilla ice cream.
S$ 8.00
Brownie
A rich chocolate cake served with hot melted chocolate.
S$ 8.00
MENU ITEMSPRICE
CokeS$ 5.00
Coke LightS$ 5.00
SpriteS$ 5.00
SodaS$ 5.00
Tonic WaterS$ 5.00
Still Mineral WaterS$ 5.00
Sparkling Mineral Water (500ml)S$ 7.00

Nutrition Information Table for Anglo Indian Menu Singapore

DishCalories (kcal)Protein (g)Carbohydrates (g)Fat (g)Fiber (g)Sodium (mg)
Chicken Tikka Masala4002515203800
Lamb Vindaloo4503010252900
Fish Curry3502020154700
Vegetable Biryani30085076600
Aloo Gobi200530105500
Butter Chicken4502818252850
Beef Madras4002512203800
Palak Paneer3001510204700
Tandoori Roti15053022300
Naan25074083400
Mango Lassi20033051150
Gulab Jamun250240100200
Papadum10021551300

Anglo Indian Menu Singapore Alternatives

Restaurant NameCuisine TypeSignature DishesMain OfferingsPrice RangeAmbience
Anglo Indian MenuAnglo IndianChicken Tikka Masala, Butter ChickenCurries, Biryani, Tandoori, Vegetarian optionsModerateCasual
Rasa SingapuraSingaporeanHainanese Chicken Rice, Laksa, Chili CrabLocal favorites, Noodles, Rice dishes, SeafoodModerateCasual, Family-friendly
Bombay BrasserieIndianTandoori Platter, Biryani, Butter ChickenNorth Indian cuisine, Tandoori, CurriesModerate to ExpensiveUpscale, Elegant
The Song of IndiaFine Dining IndianTandoori Prawns, Rogan Josh, Mango KulfiFine dining Indian cuisine, Set menus, Tasting menuExpensiveUpscale, Sophisticated
Banana Leaf ApoloSouth IndianFish Head Curry, Masala Dosa, BiryaniSouth Indian cuisine, Banana Leaf Rice, ThaliModerateCasual, Vibrant

About Anglo Indian Menu Singapore history

The history of Anglo-Indian cuisine in Singapore is a tale of culinary fusion born from the colonial era’s cultural exchange. Emerging from the blending of British and Indian culinary traditions, dishes like Chicken Tikka Masala and Lamb Vindaloo have become beloved staples, reflecting the vibrant tapestry of Singapore’s multicultural heritage.

Latest Deals at Anglo Indian Menu Singapore

RestaurantDeal DescriptionValidityWebsite/Social Media
The Song of India20% off on all Anglo-Indian dishesApril 1 – April 30www.thesongofindia.com
Zaffron KitchenBuy one get one free on select appetizersEvery Tuesdaywww.zaffronkitchen.com
The Curry CultureLunch buffet at $20.99++ per personWeekdays onlywww.thecurryculture.com
Raja BhogHappy hour: 50% off on all drinks5:00 PM – 7:00 PMwww.rajabhog.com

Best Selling Items at Anglo Indian Menu Singapore

ItemDescription
Chicken Tikka MasalaGrilled chicken cooked in a rich and creamy tomato-based sauce
Vegetable BiryaniFragrant basmati rice cooked with mixed vegetables and spices
Butter ChickenTender chicken cooked in a smooth and buttery tomato-based sauce
Lamb Rogan JoshSlow-cooked lamb in a flavorful gravy with aromatic Indian spices
Tandoori ChickenMarinated chicken grilled to perfection in a traditional tandoor oven
Palak PaneerPaneer (Indian cottage cheese) cooked in a creamy spinach sauce
Chana MasalaSpiced chickpea curry with tomatoes, onions, and Indian spices

Careers at Anglo Indian Menu Singapore

  1. Chef/Cook: Responsible for preparing and cooking Anglo-Indian dishes according to recipes and standards, ensuring quality and consistency in taste and presentation.
  2. Sous Chef: Assists the head chef in kitchen operations, including food preparation, menu planning, and overseeing kitchen staff. Helps maintain kitchen hygiene and food safety standards.
  3. Kitchen Staff: Assist in food preparation, cooking, and maintaining cleanliness in the kitchen. Roles may include kitchen assistants, commis chefs, and prep cooks.
  4. Front-of-House Staff: Includes roles such as servers, hosts/hostesses, and bartenders, responsible for providing excellent customer service, taking orders, serving food and beverages, and ensuring a positive dining experience for guests.
  5. Restaurant Manager: Oversees overall restaurant operations, including staff management, customer service, inventory management, and financial performance. Ensures smooth functioning of the restaurant and adherence to quality standards.
  6. Marketing and Sales: Involves promoting the restaurant, managing social media channels, developing marketing campaigns, and attracting customers through promotions and events.
  7. Administration and Support Staff: Includes roles such as administrative assistants, accountants, and human resources personnel, responsible for managing administrative tasks, finances, and staff recruitment and training.

Offers Table For Anglo Indian Menu Singapore

RestaurantOffer DescriptionValidityWebsite/Social Media
The Song of India20% off on all Anglo-Indian dishesApril 1 – April 30www.thesongofindia.com
Zaffron KitchenBuy one get one free on select appetizersEvery Tuesdaywww.zaffronkitchen.com
The Curry CultureLunch buffet at $20.99++ per personWeekdays onlywww.thecurryculture.com
Raja BhogHappy hour: 50% off on all drinks5:00 PM – 7:00 PMwww.rajabhog.com

Anglo Indian Menu Singapore Birthday Party Packages Table

RestaurantPackage DescriptionPrice per PersonInclusions
The Song of IndiaBirthday Celebration Package$50– Set menu with choice of appetizer, main course, and dessert
– Complimentary birthday cake
– Private dining area available for booking
Zaffron KitchenBirthday Bash Package$30– Buffet spread featuring Anglo-Indian specialties
– Dedicated party area with decorations
– Complimentary soft drinks and water
The Curry CultureSpice Up Your Birthday Package$40– Customizable buffet menu with Anglo-Indian favorites
– Decorated party space
– Complimentary dessert platter
Raja BhogRoyal Birthday Extravaganza Package$35– Multi-course meal showcasing Anglo-Indian delights
– Exclusive seating area with festive decor
– Complimentary birthday dessert

Anglo Indian Menu Singapore party boxes table

RestaurantParty Box DescriptionPriceInclusions
The Song of IndiaSpice Box$25 per box– Assortment of Anglo-Indian appetizers and snacks
– Includes samosas, pakoras, and chutneys
– Ideal for small gatherings or office parties
Zaffron KitchenTiffin Box$30 per box– Traditional Indian tiffin box filled with Anglo-Indian delicacies
– Includes curries, rice, and breads
– Perfect for picnics or outdoor events
The Curry CultureCurry Combo Box$20 per box– Selection of Anglo-Indian curries with rice or naan
– Choice of vegetarian or non-vegetarian options
– Convenient and portable packaging
Raja BhogRoyal Feast Box$40 per box– Luxurious box filled with Anglo-Indian gourmet delights
– Includes appetizers, mains, sides, and desserts
– Suitable for special occasions or celebrations

Burger King menu Singapore vs Anglo Indian Menu Singapore Table

ItemBurger King Menu (Singapore)Anglo-Indian Menu (Singapore)
Chicken BurgerChicken WhopperChicken Tikka Masala
Beef BurgerBeef WhopperLamb Vindaloo
Vegetarian BurgerVeggie WhopperVegetable Biryani
FriesRegular FriesNaan
Soft DrinkCoca-ColaMango Lassi
DessertHershey’s Sundae PieGulab Jamun
Side DishOnion RingsPapadum
SaladGarden SaladAloo Gobi
Breakfast ItemCroissan’wichTandoori Roti

Vouchers from Anglo Indian Menu Singapore

Voucher TypeDescriptionValidityTerms and Conditions
Discount VoucherEnjoy 15% off your total billUntil 31/12/2024Applicable on dine-in orders only
Set Menu VoucherGet a 3-course set menu for $30Until 30/06/2024Valid for lunch and dinner
Combo VoucherBuy 1 main dish, get 1 side dish freeUntil 31/12/2024Valid for dine-in and takeaway
Birthday VoucherComplimentary dessert on your birthdayBirthday monthMust present valid ID
Takeaway Voucher10% off on takeaway ordersUntil 31/12/2024Minimum order of $20 required
Group Dining Voucher20% off for groups of 6 or moreUntil 30/06/2024Reservation required
Online Ordering VoucherFree delivery on orders above $50Until 31/12/2024Applicable for online orders only
Happy Hour Voucher50% off on all drinks during happy hourMon-Fri, 5-7 PMValid for in-house dining only

Sub of the day at Anglo Indian Menu Singapore

Day of the WeekFeatured DishDescription
MondayChicken Tikka MasalaTender chicken cooked in a creamy tomato-based sauce with aromatic spices
TuesdayVegetable BiryaniFragrant rice dish cooked with mixed vegetables and aromatic spices
WednesdayLamb Rogan JoshSlow-cooked lamb curry with a rich, flavorful gravy
ThursdayButter ChickenGrilled chicken in a creamy and buttery tomato sauce with Indian spices
FridayTandoori ChickenMarinated chicken grilled to perfection in a traditional tandoor oven
SaturdayPalak PaneerPaneer (Indian cottage cheese) cooked in a creamy spinach sauce
SundayChana MasalaSpiced chickpea curry with tomatoes, onions, and aromatic spices

Anglo Indian Menu Singapore happy hours

Day of the WeekHappy Hour TimeSpecial Offer
Monday5:00 PM – 7:00 PM20% off all appetizers
Tuesday4:30 PM – 6:30 PMFree dessert with every main course
Wednesday6:00 PM – 8:00 PMBuy one get one free on select drinks
Thursday5:30 PM – 7:30 PM15% off total bill for dine-in customers
Friday4:00 PM – 6:00 PMComplimentary glass of wine with any entree
Saturday3:00 PM – 5:00 PMHalf-price cocktails
Sunday2:00 PM – 4:00 PMKids eat free with each paying adult

Anglo Indian Menu Singapore Services

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible seating

Service options

  • Outdoor seating
  • Delivery
  • Takeout
  • Dine-in

Offerings

  • Alcohol
  • Beer
  • Cocktails
  • Coffee
  • Happy hour drinks
  • Hard liquor
  • Small plates
  • Vegan options
  • Vegetarian options
  • Wine

Dining options

  • Brunch
  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Dessert
  • Seating

Amenities

  • Bar onsite
  • Restroom

Atmosphere

  • Casual

Crowd

  • Groups

Planning

  • Accepts reservations

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments
  • Credit cards

Children

  • High chairs

Parking

  • Paid parking lot
  • Plenty of parking

Anglo Indian Menu Singapore Reviews And Ratings

Anglo Indian Menu Singapore ratings

Anglo Indian Menu Singapore Popular Timings

The biryani is so famous for the reasons like it contains different flavors as well as the ingredients. It also evokes nostalgia as a royal and iconic dish.

Salad helps your body because it contains vitamins A, vitamin C and also other nutrients.

Paneer can prove hot for your body. As it contains Calcium so it can increase the heat of your body.

The main purpose of the soup is that it is a source for us to stay hydrated and full.

NOT HALAL

Anglo Indian Bar And Cafe is not officially Halal Certified Restaurant.

Website

Facebook

Similar Posts