Annalakshmi Menu And Price List Singapore Updated 2024

Annalakshmi Menu And Price List Singapore Updated 2024
  • ANNALAKSHMI ALL DAY DINING
  • ANNALAKSHMI DOSA
  • ANNALAKSHMI WEKEND SPECIAL MENU

Menu ItemDairyEggsGlutenSoyNutsShellfish
Masala Dosa
Vegetable Biryani
Paneer Butter MasalaX
Chana Masala
Palak PaneerX
Thali Special
Gulab JamunXX
Mango LassiX
MENU ITEMSPRICE
Idli (3 Pcs)$ 6.00
Ven Pongal$ 6.00
MENU ITEMSPRICE
Medhu Vadai (2pcs)$ 4.00
Sambar Vadai (2pcs)$ 5.00
Rasa Vadai (2pcs)$ 5.00
Thairu Vadai (2pcs)$ 6.00
Samosa (2pcs)$ 6.00
Poori & Potato$ 6.00
ANNALAKSHMI ALL DAY DINING MENU
MENU ITEMSPRICE
Plain Dosa$ 4.50
Masala Dosa$ 5.50
Butter Dosa$ 5.50
Ghee Dosa$ 5.50
Onion Dosa$ 5.50
Podi Dosa$ 5.50
Podi Masala Dosa$ 6.50
Mysore Masala Dosa$ 6.50

You should also visit SHAKE SHACK MENU & PRICE LIST

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Plain$ 5.50
Onion$ 6.50
Podi$ 6.50
Vegetable$ 6.50
Masala$ 6.50
Cauliflower & Yogurt-Chili$ 7.50
ANNALAKSHMI OOTHAPPAM MENU PRICES
MENU ITEMSPRICE
Paal Appam Set (2pcs)$ 7.00
Paal Appam (1pc)$ 4.00
Rava Dosa$ 6.00
MENU ITEMSPRICE
Filter Coffee$ 4.00
Masala Tea$ 4.00
Jal Jeera$ 4.00
Lime Sherbet$ 5.00
Ginger Pine$ 5.00
Mango Tarang$ 5.00
Salt Lassi$ 5.00
Sweet Lassi$ 5.00
Mango Lassi$ 6.00
Neer Moor$ 4.00
ANNALAKSHMI BEVERAGES MENU WITH PRICES
Menu ItemServing Size (g)Calories (kcal)Protein (g)Carbohydrates (g)Fat (g)Fiber (g)
Masala Dosa200300850105
Vegetable Biryani3004001060124
Paneer Butter Masala2503501520253
Chana Masala22028094086
Palak Paneer1803201215204
Thali Special5006002080188
Gulab Jamun (2 pieces)100250330120
Mango Lassi30020053581
  • +6339 9993
Restaurant NameCuisine TypeLocationVegetarian OptionsVegan OptionsAllergen Information
Komala’s RestaurantIndian VegetarianLittle IndiaYesYesGluten-free options available
Ananda BhavanIndian VegetarianMultiple outletsYesYesDairy-free options available
MTR 1924South IndianSerangoon RoadYesLimitedNo pork or beef used
Original SinMediterraneanHolland VillageYesYesGluten-free and vegan options
Genesis VeganVeganTanjong Pagar100% VeganYesGluten-free and nut-free options

ANNALAKSHMI in Singapore, laid out in 1986 by the Sanctuary of Expressive arts (TFA), encapsulates a one of a kind idea of “nourishment for the spirit” by offering bona fide South Indian veggie lover cooking presented with sympathy. The café works on a generous model where benefactors pay as they feel, with continues supporting TFA’s social and magnanimous drives. Known for its different menu highlighting dosas, curries, biryanis, and treats made with new fixings and sweet-smelling flavors, ANNALAKSHMI isn’t simply an eating spot yet additionally a social center facilitating exhibitions, presentations, and studios. The goal of TFA, which is to foster cultural understanding through food and art, is reflected in its expansion into other nations. ANNALAKSHMI’s heritage lies in its effect on social enhancement, social government assistance, and its creative combination of food, craftsmanship, and generosity, offering a significant and significant feasting experience.

  1. Chef/Cook: Responsible for preparing and cooking South Indian vegetarian dishes according to ANNALAKSHMI’s recipes and standards. Chefs play a crucial role in maintaining the quality and authenticity of the cuisine served.
  2. Server/Waitstaff: Responsible for providing excellent customer service to patrons, taking orders, serving food and beverages, and ensuring guests have a pleasant dining experience.
  3. Kitchen Assistant: Assists chefs in food preparation, including chopping vegetables, preparing ingredients, and maintaining kitchen cleanliness and hygiene.
  4. Front-of-House Manager: Oversees restaurant operations, manages staff, handles customer inquiries and feedback, and ensures smooth day-to-day functioning of the restaurant.
  5. Event Coordinator: Plans and coordinates cultural events, performances, workshops, and exhibitions hosted by ANNALAKSHMI, collaborating with artists and performers to create engaging experiences for guests.
  6. Administrative Staff: Supports restaurant operations with administrative tasks such as scheduling, payroll, inventory management, and customer relations.
Item NameDescription
Masala DosaTraditional South Indian crepe filled with spiced potato filling, served with chutneys and sambar.
Vegetable BiryaniFragrant basmati rice cooked with mixed vegetables, herbs, and spices, served with raita.
Paneer Butter MasalaCubes of paneer (Indian cottage cheese) simmered in a rich tomato-based sauce with butter and spices.
Chana MasalaSpiced chickpea curry cooked in a tangy tomato-based sauce, served with rice or naan.
Palak PaneerSoft paneer cubes in a creamy spinach gravy, seasoned with Indian spices.
Thali SpecialA platter featuring a selection of vegetarian dishes like dal, vegetable curry, rice, roti, papad, and dessert.
Gulab JamunSweet dumplings made from milk solids, soaked in sugar syrup, served as a dessert.
Mango LassiRefreshing yogurt-based drink blended with ripe mango pulp and flavored with cardamom.
Offer TitleDescriptionValidity Dates
Lunch Buffet SpecialEnjoy an all-you-can-eat vegetarian buffet with a variety of South Indian dishes. Includes dessert and a drink.Monday to Friday, 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM
Family Combo MealPerfect for sharing! Choose any three main dishes, two rice items, and a dessert for a special price.Ongoing promotion
Weekend Thali SpecialIndulge in our Thali set featuring a selection of curries, rice, bread, and dessert, at a discounted rate for weekends.Saturdays and Sundays only
Student DiscountPresent your student ID to receive 10% off your total bill.All day, every day
Festive Season OfferCelebrate special occasions with our festive menu at discounted prices. Watch out for seasonal promotions during Diwali, Christmas, and New Year.Seasonal, check for dates
Takeaway DiscountEnjoy 15% off on all takeaway orders placed directly at the restaurant.Ongoing promotion
Package NameDescriptionInclusionsPrice (per person)
Silver CelebrationIdeal for small gatherings. Includes a set menu of appetizers, main courses, and desserts.Choice of dishes from menu selections, welcome drink, birthday cake, decorations.SGD 30
Gold CelebrationPerfect for larger parties. Offers a buffet-style dining experience with a wider selection of dishes.Buffet spread with appetizers, main courses, desserts, welcome drink, birthday cake, decorations.SGD 40
Platinum CelebrationPremium package for an extravagant celebration. Features a custom menu and personalized service.Customized menu selection, dedicated service staff, buffet or plated meal, welcome drink, birthday cake, decorations, entertainment options (music or performance).SGD 60+ (depending on customization)
Party Box NameDescriptionPrice (SGD)
Vegetarian Delight BoxA curated box of vegetarian dishes perfect for gatherings.30 per box
South Indian Feast BoxExperience a taste of South India with this flavorful box.40 per box
Tiffin Box ComboA combo box featuring a mix of classic Indian dishes.50 per box
CategoryANNALAKSHMI Menu SingaporeHot Tomato Menu Singapore
Cuisine TypeSouth Indian VegetarianWestern (Italian)
Popular DishesMasala Dosa, Palak Paneer, Thali SpecialPizza, Pasta, Grilled Chicken
Vegetarian OptionsExtensive vegetarian menuLimited vegetarian options
Vegan OptionsAvailable upon requestLimited vegan options
Allergen InformationOffers allergen-friendly dishesAllergen information available upon request
PricingModerate pricingModerate to slightly higher pricing
Dining ExperienceCasual dining with cultural events and performancesCasual dining in a modern setting
Signature DrinkMango LassiIced Lemon Tea
Dessert SelectionGulab Jamun, Rava KesariTiramisu, Chocolate Lava Cake
Voucher TypeDescriptionValidityDiscount/Deal
Lunch Buffet VoucherEnjoy a discounted price on the weekday lunch buffet.Mon-Fri, 12-3 PM20% off
Dinner Set VoucherGet a special price on the dinner set menu for two people.Daily, 6-9 PMSGD 50 for two
Birthday VoucherCelebrate your birthday with a complimentary dessert platter.Month of birthdayFree dessert
Family Combo VoucherDiscounted rate for a family combo meal for four.Anytime15% off
Takeaway DiscountEnjoy a discount on takeaway orders placed directly at the restaurant.Ongoing10% off
Dish NameDescriptionPrice (SGD)
Masala DosaSouth Indian crepe filled with spiced potato filling, served with chutneys and sambar.12
Palak PaneerCubes of paneer (Indian cottage cheese) in a creamy spinach gravy, served with rice or naan.15
Thali SpecialA platter featuring a selection of vegetarian dishes like dal, vegetable curry, rice, roti, papad, and dessert.20
Vegetable BiryaniFragrant basmati rice cooked with mixed vegetables, herbs, and spices, served with raita.18
Gulab JamunSweet dumplings made from milk solids, soaked in sugar syrup, served as dessert.8
Mango LassiRefreshing yogurt-based drink blended with ripe mango pulp and flavored with cardamom.6
Happy Hour PromotionDescriptionTimingSpecial Offer
Cultural EventsEnjoy live music or dance performances during select evenings.Weekends, 7-9 PMFree entry
Themed DinnersSpecial themed dinners featuring curated menus and cultural experiences.Monthly eventsFixed price menu
Early Bird DiscountGet a discount on dinner reservations made before 6 PM.Daily, 5-6 PM10% off
Weekend BrunchIndulge in a leisurely brunch with special brunch menu items.Saturdays, SundaysBrunch specials
Reviews of ANNALAKSHMI Menu Singapore

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating

Service options

  • No-contact delivery
  • Delivery
  • Takeaway
  • Dine-in

Offerings

  • All you can eat
  • Coffee
  • Organic dishes
  • Small plates
  • Vegan options
  • Vegetarian options

Dining options

  • Brunch
  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Catering
  • Dessert
  • Seating

Amenities

  • Toilets

Atmosphere

  • Casual
  • Cosy

Crowd

  • Family friendly
  • Groups
  • LGBTQ+ friendly
  • Transgender safe space

Planning

  • Reservations required
  • Accepts reservations

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments
  • Credit cards

Children

  • Good for kids
  • High chairs

Parking

  • Plenty of parking
Popular time of ANNALAKSHMI MENU Singapore Mondays
Popular time of ANNALAKSHMI MENU Singapore Tuesdays
Popular time of ANNALAKSHMI MENU Singapore Wednesdays
Popular time of ANNALAKSHMI MENU Singapore Thursdays
Popular time of ANNALAKSHMI MENU Singapore Fridays
Popular time of ANNALAKSHMI MENU Singapore Saturdays
Popular time of ANNALAKSHMI MENU Singapore Sundays

HALAL

Annalakshmi Restaurant Singapore is officially Halal Certified Restaurant.

The one special thing about the lassi is that it has a special taste and also has a creamy texture.

No, dosa is dairy-free. It is also gluten-free.

Yes, onions are good for your hair. Onions prevent hair loss and also promote the growth of hair.

The ingredients used for making the vadai includes different types of pulses such as chana daal, toor daal and also urad daal.

Website

Similar Posts