Bali Thai Menu & Price List Singapore 2024

Hi Thai flavoral lovers! Food holds a special place for every person. And it is the natural thing that you have your own food choices. You like special taste and if you are ready with me for a foodie adventure. Let us embark on the delicious foodie journey. Bali Thai Menu is the destination of our journey. They provide a variety of Thai food in Singapore to their valuable customers.

bali thai menu

First of all, the restaurant is Halal certified. The ambiance of the restaurant is very hospitable and also friendly. I would certainly recommend you to visit the restaurant and give a special unique taste to your taste buds. Their delicious variety of food will enhance your food experience. We have discussed the whole Bali Thai Menu. See Also MELLOWER COFFEE MENU. Let us explore their updated menu below.

  • BALI THAI SALAD AND SOUP
  • BALI THAI SINGAPORE SEAFOOD
  • BALI THAI FRIED RICE

Allergen Table for BALI THAI Menu Singapore

Dish CategoryDish NameCommon Allergens
SeafoodCumi (Squid)Shellfish
Grilled Cuttlefish with Sweet SauceShellfish
Red Curry with SeafoodShellfish, Coconut
Prawn with Sweet & SourShellfish
Sambal Udang Petai (Prawns)Shellfish
Crispy Whole FishFish
Ikan Bakar Bali (Grilled Fish)Fish
MeatChiang Mai ChickenSoy (in sauce)
Chicken with Dried Chilli & Cashew NutsNuts, Soy
Red Curry ChickenCoconut, Soy
Ayam Panggang Bali (Grilled Chicken)Soy (in marinade)
Vegetable/TofuEggplant with Minced Chicken & BasilSoy
Stir-fried Mixed Vegetables with Oyster SauceSoy
Stir-fried Tofu with Sweet & Sour SauceSoy
Yellow Curry with Tofu & VegetablesCoconut, Soy
CurriesThai Green CurryCoconut, Soy
Thai Red CurryCoconut, Soy
Thai Jungle CurryCoconut, Soy
SoupsTom Yum SoupShellfish (if seafood used), Fish Sauce
Tom Kha SoupCoconut, Fish Sauce
Fried Rice/NoodlesPhad ThaiPeanuts, Soy, Egg
XO Fried RiceShellfish (XO sauce), Soy
Mee GorengSoy, Egg
SaladsThai Green Mango SaladNone (check for specific dressings)
Thai Green Papaya SaladPeanuts (in dressing)
DessertsThai Tapioca with Coconut MilkCoconut
BeveragesThai Iced TeaDairy
Iced Lemongrass TeaNone
Bandung SodaDairy (condensed milk)

BALI THAI MENU Singapore UPDATED 2024

BALI THAI menu can be categorized as APPETIZER ,Salads, Noodles, Meat, Vegetable Fried Rice, Sides, Soups, Seafood, and Beverages. Let’s see them in detail one by one.

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Tahu Telur
Fried Beancurd w Eggs & Served w Special Sauce
S$ 11.50
Sam Ahan Wang
Appetiser PlatterB
S$ 15.80
Peek Gai Sod Sai
Stuffed Boneless Chicken Wing
S$ 4.20
Satay Madura
BBQ Skewered Chicken / Beef
S$ 12.50
Tod Man Goong
Thai Prawn Cakes
S$ 4.00
Si Ahan Wang
Combination Platter
S$ 18.80
Gai Ho Bi Tuey
Pandan Leaf Chicken
S$ 4.00
Tod Man Pla
Thai Fish Cakes
S$ 3.90
Gai Ho Bi Tuey
Pandan Leaf Chicken
S$ 4.00
MENU ITEMSPRICE
Yum Ma Muang / Som Tum
Thai Green Mango / Papaya Salad
S$ 11.80
Gaeng Jued Woonsen Gai / Talay
Glass Vermicelli Clear Chicken Soup w Chicken Ball
S$ 15.80
Gaeng Jued Woonsen Gai / Talay
Glass Vermicelli Clear Chicken Soup w Seafood
S$ 18.80
Yum Woonsen
Tang Hoon & Black Fungus Salad w Chicken
S$ 14.80
Yum Woonsen
Tang Hoon & Black Fungus Salad w Seafood
S$ 18.80
Tom Yum Noodle Soup
Seafood / Chicken
S$ 18.80
Tom Yum
Spicy Sour Soup w Seafood / Prawn / Chicken
S$ 20.80
Tom Yum Nam Sai Gai / Talay
Clear Tom Yum w Chicken or Seafood
S$ 18.80
Tom Kah
Spicy Sour Soup w Coconut Milk w Seafood / Prawn / Chicken
S$ 20.80
Yum Gai Yang / Nuer
Grilled Chicken Salad
S$ 14.80
Yum Gai Yang / Nuer
Marbled Sirloin Beef Salad 150gm
S$ 18.80
bali thai salads menu
MENU ITEMSPRICE
Cumi Bakar / Sambal
Grilled Cuttlefish w Sweet Sauce Stir-fried w Sambal Chili & Petai
S$ 19.80
Ikan Goreng Sambal Manga
Crispy Fish with Sambal Mango
S$ 22.80
Ikan Bakar Bali
Charcoal Grilled Fish w Special Sweet Sauce
S$ 32.00
Pla Rad Prik / Yum Ma Muang
Crispy Fish w Thai Chili Sauce / Mango Salad
S$ 35.00
Ikan Asem Pedas
Hot Assam Curry Fish Head
S$ 35.00
Pla Muek Nueng Manow
Steamed Baby Squid with Lemongrass
S$ 19.00
MENU ITEMSPRICE
Bai Krapow
Chicken Basil leaves
S$ 14.80
Gai Yang
Chiang Mai Chicken
S$ 12.50
Gai Medmanuang
Chicken w Dried Chilli Cashew Nut
S$ 16.00
Gaeng Daeng Gai
Red Curry Chicken
S$ 16.80
Nuer Chanron
Hotplate Black Pepper Chicken
S$ 16.80
Nuer Chanron
Hotplate Blk Pepper Marble Sirlion Beef
S$ 26.00
Ayam Panggang Bali
Grilled Marinated Chicken
S$ 12.50
Rendang Sapi
Beef in Thick Spicy Dry Coconut Gravy
S$ 14.80
Gai Ob Num Pheung
Fried Chicken w Honey Garlic Sauce/ Ayam Goreng Sambal Tumis
S$ 14.80
Kaeng Khiao Wan Gai / Nuer
Famous Thai Green Curry Chicken
S$ 14.80
Kaeng Khiao Wan Gai / Nuer
Famous Thai Green Curry Beef
S$ 16.80

You should also visit JTOWN CAFE MENU

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Bendi Belado
Lady’s Fingers w Thick Spicy Sauce
S$ 10.80
Ma Kher Phad Bai Krapow
Eggplant w Basil Minced Chicken
S$ 14.50
Phad Phak Narm Mun Hoi
Stir-fried Mixed Vegetables w Oyster Sauce
S$ 13.80
Phad Prik Tour
Stir Fried Long Bean w Chili Paste & Salted Egg
S$ 14.50
Kai Jiao Ma Ra & Goong
Omelet w Prawn & Bitter Gourd
S$ 13.80
Phad Thai Kana
Kai Lan w Oyster Sauce / Chili Paste
S$ 12.80
Kang Kong
Stir-fried Kang Kong w Sambal / Garlic
S$ 12.80
Snow Pea
Sambal Chicken & Salted Egg
S$ 14.50
Kai Jiao Pak Woonsen
Omelette with Prawn & Glass Noodle
S$ 14.80
Tao Hoo Chanron
Hotplate Seafood Tofu with Garlic / Chill
S$ 16.80
Tao Hoo Chanron
Simmering Hotplate Beancurd
S$ 14.80
MENU ITEMSPRICE
Black Olive Rice SetS$ 16.80
XO Fried RiceS$ 14.80
Crab Meat Omelette Fried RiceS$ 23.80
Crab Meat Fried RiceS$ 21.00
Nasi Goreng Petai with Satay SetS$ 16.80
Pineapple Seafood Fried RiceS$ 13.80
Black Olive Fried RiceS$ 12.80
Vegetarian Fried RiceS$ 12.80
Nasi Goreng PetaiS$ 12.80
Basil Leaves Chicken with Steamed Rice & Fried EggS$ 12.50
Tom Yum Seafood Fried RiceS$ 13.80
MENU ITEMSPRICE
Phad Thai with SatayS$ 15.80
Fried Kway Teow with Grilled ChickenS$ 16.50
Fried Kway Teow with with Crispy softshell CrabS$ 18.80
Tom Yum Seafood Fried NoodleS$ 14.80
Thai Fried Tang Hoon with Scampi PrawnS$ 18.80
Mee GorengS$ 12.80
XO Seafood Fried NoodleS$ 14.80
Phad See Yew Kway Teow with Marbled Sirloin BeefS$ 19.80
Phad See Yew Kway TeowS$ 12.80
Phad Thai with Diced ChickenS$ 12.80
Phad Thai with SeafoodS$ 14.50
Fried Glass Noodle with Crispy Softshell CrabS$ 18.80
MENU ITEMSPRICE
ChendolS$ 5.80
Iced Red RubyS$ 5.20
Thai Tapioca w/ Coconut CreamS$ 5..80
Sago Gula MelakaS$ 4.90
Glutinous Rice MangoS$ 7.20
MENU ITEMSPRICE
COLD DRINK
Iced Barley (Homemade)S$ 4.20
Iced Lemongrass (Homemade)S$ 4.20
Blue Pea Flower Cooler with Chia Seed (Homemade)S$ 5.20
CalamansiS$ 4.90
Salted Plum SodaS$ 5.80
Iced Lime Tea CoolerS$ 5.80
Iced Lemon TeaS$ 4.80
Iced Honey LemonS$ 4.80
Bandung SodaS$ 5.20
Lychee Aloe Vera with Wolfberry Green TeaS$ 5.80
Young CoconutS$ 6.00
Thai Iced Milk TeaS$ 5.20
Thai Iced Milk CoffeeS$ 5.20
CokeS$ 3.80
Coke FloatS$ 5.50
SpriteS$ 3.80
Sprite FloatS$ 5.50
Coke ZeroS$ 3.80
Coke Zero FloatS$ 5.50
Bottled WaterS$ 2.80
ICE BLENDED
Lychee Mint FreezeS$ 6.80
Fruity Snow (Soursop Longan)S$ 6.80
Mango Pomelo FreezeS$ 6.80
HOT DRINK
English TeaS$ 3.80
Jasmine Green TeaS$ 3.50
Hot CoffeeS$ 3.80
Hot Honey LemonS$ 3.80
Hot Barley (Homemade)S$ 3.80
Hot Lemongrass (Homemade)S$ 3.80

Nutrition Information Table for BALI THAI Menu Singapore

DishCalories (kcal)Carbohydrates (g)Protein (g)Fat (g)Sodium (mg)
Tang Hoon & Black Fungus Salad1502533500
Tom Yum Spicy Sour Soup1208105750
Tom Yum Nam Sai Gai/Talay1309126780
Tom Kah Spicy Sour Soup18010119820
Thick Seafood Soup20012158850
Beancurd Clear Soup140795700
Cumi Bakar (Sambal Grilled Cuttlefish)230141810900
Ikan Bakar Bali300152512950
Red Curry with Seafood250162011870
Prawn with Sweet & Sour280182213900
Prawn with Cereal290192314920
Sambal Udang Petai240152011880
Chiang Mai Chicken220102110850
Black Pepper Marble Beef27082415930
Chicken with Dried Chilli & Cashew Nuts250122012880
Thai Green Curry with Tofu & Vegetable230141210860

Latest Deals at BALI THAI Menu Singapore

PromotionDetailsValidityAvailability
Set Meals PromotionEnjoy set meals starting from SGD 13.90, which include a main course, side dish, and a drink.Limited time offerAll outlets
Weekday Lunch SpecialsDiscounts on selected lunch items from Monday to Friday.OngoingSelected outlets
Seasonal SpecialsSpecial menu items and discounts for festive seasons and holidays.Various datesAll outlets
Takeaway Promotion10% off for takeaway orders placed directly via their website.OngoingAll outlets
Birthday Discount15% off for dine-in customers on their birthday with a valid ID.OngoingAll outlets
Membership RewardsEarn points and get discounts through the Bali Thai membership program.OngoingAll outlets

HALAL

BALI THAI Singapore is officially Halal Certified Restaurant.

Website

Facebook

My Favorite’s Restaurants other than Bali Thai:

1. Yoshinoya 2. Real Food 3. Krispy Kreme 4. Dimbulah .5 Indian Wok

About BALI THAI menu Singapore

Bali Thai is a popular chain of restaurants in Singapore that offers a unique fusion of Thai and Indonesian cuisines. Known for its authentic flavors and extensive menu, Bali Thai provides a variety of dishes ranging from classic Thai curries and salads to Indonesian grilled meats and seafood. The restaurant is well-regarded for its vibrant and welcoming atmosphere, making it a favorite spot for both casual dining and special occasions. With multiple locations across Singapore, Bali Thai ensures accessibility and convenience for diners looking to enjoy a blend of Southeast Asian culinary traditions

TOP-SELLING ITEMS AT BALI THAI Menu Singapore

ItemDescriptionPrice (SGD)
Phad ThaiTraditional Thai stir-fried noodles with a blend of flavors including tamarind, peanuts, and tofu14.80
Tom Yum Spicy Sour SoupA classic Thai soup known for its bold spicy and sour flavors10.58
Chicken SatayGrilled chicken skewers served with peanut sauce12.96
Beef RendangIndonesian slow-cooked beef in rich coconut and spice blend17.23
Green Curry ChickenThai green curry with chicken, eggplant, and basil leaves18.25
Crispy Fish with Sambal MangoFried fish served with spicy sambal and mango sauce20.41
Pineapple Fried RiceFried rice with pineapple, cashews, raisins, and a hint of curry13.61
Tang Hoon & Black Fungus SaladGlass noodle salad with black fungus, offering a refreshing start to the meal12.50
Tom Kha SoupSpicy and sour soup with coconut milk, providing a creamy twist11.50
Grilled Ayam Panggang BaliCharcoal-grilled chicken with Balinese spices12.53

ALTERNATIVES OF BALI THAI Menu Singapore

  1. Nara Thai Cuisine: Known for its authentic Thai dishes and elegant dining environment, Nara Thai offers a wide range of classic Thai meals that appeal to both locals and tourists.
  2. Jim Thompson: A Thai Restaurant and Wine Bar: This upscale restaurant provides a sophisticated dining experience with a focus on traditional Thai dishes paired with an extensive wine list.
  3. Thai Express: A popular chain offering a casual dining experience with a wide variety of Thai dishes. It is known for its affordable prices and quick service.
  4. Soi Thai Soi Nice: This restaurant specializes in mookata (Thai BBQ steamboat) and other Thai favorites, offering a communal dining experience that is popular among groups and families.
  5. Ah Loy Thai: Renowned for its delicious and affordable Thai cuisine, Ah Loy Thai attracts a loyal customer base with its flavorful dishes and casual atmosphere.

Vouchers from BALI THAI Menu Singapore

Voucher/DealDetailsAvailabilityLocationsConditions
30% Off Off-Peak Hours30% discount on total bill without any minimum spendMonday to Friday, 2 PM – 5:30 PMAll outletsPrices subject to 10% service charge and prevailing taxes
Combo DealsSpecial prices on selected combination meals and drinksLimited timeAll outletsSubject to availability
Credit Card OffersAdditional discounts and promotions for payments made using selected credit cardsOngoingAll outletsVaries by credit card issuer
Special Event PromotionsDiscounts and special offers during festive seasons and special eventsSeasonalAll outletsVaries by event

Careers at BALI THAI Menu Singapore

Bali Thai, a well-established restaurant chain in Singapore offering a unique blend of Thai and Indonesian cuisines, regularly seeks passionate and dedicated individuals to join their team. The restaurant emphasizes creating a great dining experience through the collective efforts of its staff, offering a supportive environment for career growth and development.

Restaurant Operations (Service):

  • Restaurant Manager / Assistant Manager
  • Management Trainee
  • Supervisor
  • Captain
  • Server

Restaurant Operations (Kitchen):

  • Kitchen Steward
  • Kitchen Assistant
  • Head Chef
  • Chef

Offers Table For BALI THAI Menu Singapore

Menu ItemDescriptionPrice (SGD)
Nasi GorengIndonesian fried rice with chicken, prawns, and vegetables$12.90
Tom Yum SoupSpicy Thai soup with lemongrass, chili, and shrimp$9.50
Gado-Gado SaladIndonesian mixed vegetable salad with peanut sauce$8.90
Green Curry ChickenThai green curry with tender chicken and aromatic spices$14.50
Pad ThaiThai stir-fried noodles with tofu, shrimp, and peanuts$11.90
Mee GorengIndonesian fried noodles with chicken and vegetables$10.90
Sate AyamGrilled chicken skewers served with peanut sauce$7.50
Beef RendangIndonesian slow-cooked beef in coconut milk and spices$15.90
Red Curry PrawnThai red curry with succulent prawns and vegetables$16.50
Mango Sticky RiceSweet Thai dessert made with sticky rice and fresh mango$6.90

BALI THAI Menu Singapore Birthday Party Packages Table

Package NameDescriptionPrice per Person (SGD)
Silver Celebration– Set menu with a choice of appetizer, main course, and dessert
– Complimentary birthday cake
– Free-flow soft drinks
– Decorated table setting
– Minimum of 8 guests
– Reservation required at least 3 days in advance
$30
Gold Celebration– Set menu with a choice of appetizer, main course, and dessert
– Complimentary birthday cake
– Free-flow soft drinks and beer
– Decorated table setting
– Minimum of 10 guests
– Reservation required at least 5 days in advance
$45
Platinum Celebration– Set menu with a choice of appetizer, main course, and dessert
– Complimentary birthday cake
– Free-flow soft drinks, beer, and wine
– Decorated table setting
– Minimum of 15 guests
– Reservation required at least 7 days in advance
$60

BALI THAI Kitchen Menu Singapore party boxes table

Party Box OptionDescriptionPrice (SGD)
Thai Delight BoxA selection of Thai favorites including chicken satay, spring rolls, Pad Thai noodles, and mango sticky rice. Serves 4-6 people.$50
Indo-Thai Fusion BoxA fusion of Indonesian and Thai cuisine featuring beef rendang, green curry chicken, Gado-Gado salad, and coconut rice. Serves 6-8 people.$70
Seafood Extravaganza BoxIndulge in a variety of seafood delights such as Tom Yum soup, grilled prawns, seafood fried rice, and Thai-style grilled fish. Serves 8-10 people.$90
Vegetarian Feast BoxA vegetarian spread including vegetable spring rolls, tofu Pad Thai, mixed vegetable curry, and steamed jasmine rice. Serves 4-6 people.$45

Soi Thai Kitchen menu Singapore vs BALI THAI Menu Singapore Table

Menu ItemSoi Thai KitchenBali Thai
Appetizers
Tom Yum SoupTraditional Thai spicy and sour soup with lemongrass, chili, and shrimpSpicy Thai soup with lemongrass, chili, and shrimp
Spring RollsCrispy fried rolls filled with vegetables and served with sweet chili sauceCrispy spring rolls filled with vegetables and served with plum sauce
Main Courses
Pad ThaiStir-fried rice noodles with tofu, shrimp, and peanutsThai stir-fried noodles with tofu, shrimp, and peanuts
Green Curry ChickenThai green curry with tender chicken and aromatic spicesThai green curry with tender chicken and aromatic spices
Basil Chicken Stir-FrySpicy stir-fried chicken with basil leaves, chili, and garlicStir-fried chicken with basil leaves, chili, and garlic
Pineapple Fried RiceFragrant fried rice with pineapple chunks, chicken, shrimp, and cashew nutsThai-style fried rice with pineapple, chicken, shrimp, and cashew nuts
Desserts
Mango Sticky RiceSweet Thai dessert made with sticky rice and fresh mangoSweet Thai dessert made with sticky rice and fresh mango
Coconut Ice CreamCreamy coconut-flavored ice cream served with peanuts and sweet syrupRefreshing coconut ice cream served with roasted peanuts

Sub of the day at BALI THAI Kitchen Menu Singapore

Day of the WeekSub of the DayDescriptionPrice (SGD)
MondayThai Basil Chicken SubTender chicken cooked with Thai basil leaves and spices, served in a sub$6.90
TuesdayTom Yum Shrimp SubSucculent shrimp cooked in spicy and sour Tom Yum sauce, served in a sub$7.50
WednesdayGreen Curry Veggie SubA vegetarian delight with green curry vegetables, served in a sub$6.50
ThursdaySpicy Beef Rendang SubSlow-cooked beef in aromatic Rendang sauce, served in a sub$7.90
FridayPad Thai Chicken SubClassic Pad Thai with chicken, stir-fried and served in a sub$6.90
SaturdaySeafood Tom Yum SubA seafood extravaganza with Tom Yum-flavored seafood, served in a sub$8.50
SundayMango Sticky Rice SubIndulge in the sweet flavors of mango sticky rice, served in a sub$6.90

BALI THAI Menu Singapore happy hours

DayHappy Hour TimeSpecials
Monday5:00 PM – 7:00 PM1-for-1 on selected cocktails and mocktails
Tuesday6:00 PM – 8:00 PM50% off on all appetizers
Wednesday4:00 PM – 6:00 PM$5 off on any bottle of wine
Thursday7:00 PM – 9:00 PMBuy 2 main courses, get 1 free appetizer
Friday5:00 PM – 8:00 PMFree dessert with any purchase of a main course
Saturday3:00 PM – 5:00 PM$1 off on all draft beers
Sunday12:00 PM – 3:00 PM20% off on total bill for groups of 4 or more

BALI THAI Menu Singapore Services

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating

Service options

  • Outdoor seating
  • Kerbside pickup
  • No-contact delivery
  • Delivery
  • Drive-through
  • Takeaway
  • Dine-in

Highlights

  • Fireplace
  • Live music
  • Sport

Offerings

  • All you can eat
  • Braille menu
  • Coffee
  • Halal food
  • Happy-hour food
  • Late-night food
  • Organic dishes
  • Small plates
  • Vegan options
  • Vegetarian options

Dining options

  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Catering
  • Counter service
  • Dessert
  • Seating

Amenities

  • Wi-Fi
  • Free Wi-Fi

Atmosphere

  • Casual

Crowd

  • Family friendly
  • Groups

Planning

  • Reservations required
  • Accepts reservations

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • Credit cards

Children

  • Good for kids
  • Kids’ menu

Parking

  • Free of charge street parking
  • Free parking lot

Pets

  • Dogs allowed outside

BALI THAI Menu Singapore Ratings

BALI THAI Kitchen Menu Singapore Ratings

Popular Timing Of BALI THAI Menu Singapore

Popular Timing Of BALI THAI Menu Singapore
Popular Timing Of BALI THAI Menu Singapore
Popular Timing Of BALI THAI Menu Singapore
Popular Timing Of BALI THAI Menu Singapore
Popular Timing Of BALI THAI Menu Singapore
Popular Timing Of BALI THAI Menu Singapore

The main type of cuisine that is served at Bali Thai is Thai.

Good news is that the Bali Thai restaurant is halal certified.

The average price range at Bali Thai is S$1.5 to S$105.00.

Of course, Bali Thai restaurants also offer delivery through Food Panda and various other food delivery companies.

Similar Posts