Blu Kouzina Menu & Price List Singapore Updated 2024

Hello Greek food Lover! Blu Kouzina Menu, nestled in the heart of Singapore, is a culinary gem that transports diners to the sunny shores of Greece. As soon as you step foot into this charming restaurant, you are welcomed by its warm and inviting ambiance, reminiscent of a Mediterranean taverna. The walls are adorned with beautiful blue and white accents, evoking a sense of tranquility, while the rustic wooden furniture adds a touch of authenticity. The aroma of freshly grilled seafood and sizzling souvlaki fills the air, enticing your taste buds and setting the stage for a truly memorable dining experience. We bring you Blu Kouzina Menu to satisfy your cravings.

Blu Kouzina Menu & Price List Singapore
Restaurant Blu Kouzina Restaurant
Delivery Hotline+65 6875 0872
HalalHalal
Locations10 Dempsey Rd, #01-20, Singapore 247700
Timings Monday to Sunday:11:30 am–3:30 pm, 5:30–10:30 pm
Websiteblukouzina.com

Allergen Information Table for Blu Kouzina Menu Singapore


DishAllergens
Grilled SalmonFish
Greek SaladDairy (Feta Cheese)
MoussakaDairy (Milk, Cheese), Gluten (Wheat)
Lamb SouvlakiNone
Vegetarian MoussakaDairy (Cheese), Gluten (Wheat)
TzatzikiDairy (Yogurt)
SpanakopitaDairy (Feta Cheese), Gluten (Wheat)
Octopus SaladNone
Grilled VegetablesNone
BaklavaNuts (Walnuts), Gluten (Wheat)

Blu Kouzina Menu Singapore got a delicious list of foods with a clean environment, you can find below the latest prices. Singapore has many restaurants that have their own sense of food and their way of presentation.

The Blu Kouzina menu is a treasure trove of Greek culinary delights, featuring a delightful array of traditional dishes made with the finest ingredients. Each dish bursts with vibrant flavors that transport you straight to the sun-drenched shores of Greece. From the juicy and tender lamb chops marinated in aromatic herbs to the tangy and creamy tzatziki served alongside warm pita bread. Seafood lovers will rejoice at the fresh and succulent grilled octopus, bursting with smoky goodness.

Some of the favorites from the Blu Kouzina Menu is

  • Hummus Dip
  • Pita Bread
  • Beef Mousaka
Blu Kouzina menu
Blu Kouzina menu
Blu Kouzina menu
Blu Kouzina Menu
Blu Kouzina Menu
Blu Kouzina Menu
Blu Kouzina Menu

Blu Kouzina Menu & Price List Singapore 2024

  • VALUE MEALS
  • Meal Platter
  • Blu’s Homemade Dips
  • Hot Mezes
  • Cold Mezes
  • Salads/Salata
  • Kebab Platter
  • Beef Dishes | Kreatika
  • Lamb | Arni
  • Vegetarian – Mains
  • Oven Baked Meal
  • Chicken Dishes | Kotopoulo
  • Fish | Psari
  • Side Dishes
  • Desserts | Glyko

BLU KOUZINA VALUE MEALS PRICE

ItemDescriptionPrice
Greek Salad + Chicken SkewerTraditional Greek salad with tomatoes, cucumber, red onion, kalamata olives, feta cheese, olive oil, red wine vinegar, served with an organic chicken skewer.S$26.90
Santorini Salad + Chicken SkewerSalad with cherry tomato, arugula, onion, green olives, capers, Greek feta, red wine vinegar, anchovies, olive oil, served with an organic chicken skewer.S$24.60
Earth Salad + Chicken SkewerSalad with Australian kale, radish, pomegranate, celery, sautéed mushrooms, Greek feta, sunflower seeds, roasted pine nuts, honey-balsamic dressing, served with chicken skewer.S$21.70
Artichoke Salad + Chicken SkewerSalad with baby spinach, arugula, capers, pine nuts, dill, spring onion, boiled eggs, carob-flavored dakos rusks, served with chicken skewer.S$22.20
Dakos Salad + Chicken SkewerTraditional Cretan salad with Cretan dakos rusks, capers, tomatoes, crushed Greek feta, oregano, served with chicken skewer.S$18.72

Blu Kouzina MEAL PLATTER MENU PRICE

ItemDescriptionPrice
Meat Platter (Small)2 lamb meatballs, 1 beef skewer, 1 chicken skewer, 2 lamb chops.S$62.91
Meat Platter (Medium)4 lamb meatballs, 2 beef skewer, 2 chicken skewer, 4 lamb chops.S$118.56
Meat Platter (Large)8 lamb meatballs, 4 beef skewer, 4 organic chicken skewer, 8 lamb chops.S$231.97

BLU’S HOMEMADE DIPS WITH PRICE

ItemDescriptionPrice
Pita BreadGrilled pita bread topped with organic sea salt.S$4.46
Wholegrain Koulouri2 pieces of wholegrain koulouri.S$4.07
Yogurt DipTzatzikiGreek yogurt, cucumber, garlic, extra virgin olive oil (200g serving).
Spicy Cheese DipTirokafteriFeta cheese, capsicum, chili flakes.
Eggplant DipMelitzanosalataSmoked eggplant, feta, herbs, smoked pepper.
3 Bean DipTria FasoliaWhite beans, black-eyed beans, chickpeas, dill, spring onion, olive oil.
Yellow Lentil DipFavaYellow lentil, onion, lemon juice, oregano.
Cod Roe DipTaramosalataWhite cod roe dip.
Hummus DipOrganic chickpeas, tahini, olive oil.S$16.91
Harissa DipTomato base, chili flakes, Greek yogurt, olive oil, walnuts.S$16.91
Olive DipGreek olives with feta and almonds.S$15.80
Labna DipStrained Greek yogurt with seasonings.S$16.80

Blu Kouzina HOT MEZES PRICE

ItemDescriptionPrice
Baked Spinach PieSpanakopita (2pcs)Baked phyllo pastry filled with spinach, feta, herbs.
MeatballsKeftedes (8pcs)Beef meatballs served with tzatziki sauce.
MeatballsKeftedes (4pcs)Beef meatballs served with tzatziki sauce.
Pita BreadGrilled pita bread topped with organic sea salt (Vegetarian).S$4.17
BourgiourdiRed pepper stuffed with spicy feta cheese (Vegetarian).S$20.12
Imam BaldiWhole eggplant filled with tomato-based sauce (Vegetarian).S$20.38
French FriesPatates TiganitesBelgian fries topped with sea salt and oregano (Vegetarian).
Zucchini PattiesKolokithokeftedesZucchini patty mixed with herbs and feta (Vegetarian).
Fried ArtichokesFried artichokes topped with balsamic vinegar (Vegetarian).S$15.84
Corn CobGrilled corn tossed with spicy homemade mayo sauce topped with parmesan (Vegetarian).S$14.77
Feta SaganakiFeta cheese wrapped with phylo pastry topped with Greek thyme honey and sesame (Vegetarian).S$21.19
Feta PsitiOven baked feta topped with herbs, olives, and olive oil (Vegetarian).S$20.12
Beef SoutzoukakiaBeef meatballs with homemade cumin-based tomato sauce.S$14.77
Lamb SoutzoukakiaLamb meatballs with homemade cumin-based tomato sauce.S$17.98
TiganopsomoPan-seared pita filled with feta cheese, served with cherry tomatoes and olives (Vegetarian).S$17.98
Lamb Meatballs (4pcs)Grass-fed lamb meatballs with harissa dip and lemon yogurt dressing.S$15.84
Egg KapamaSunny-side-up eggs cooked in homemade tomato sauce.S$16.91
Egg StrapatsadaScrambled eggs with spicy tomato sauce.S$12.00
Grilled VegetablesMixed vegetables with herbs in homemade marinade (Vegetarian).S$12.80
Polytiki FetaOven-baked Greek feta with tomatoes, oregano, black pepper, and chili (Vegetarian).S$20.12
Oven Roasted Lemon PotatoesOven-roasted potatoes cooked with organic oregano.S$20.12

BEST OTHER Singapore Restaurant: 1. Burger King Menu

2. Yakiniku Like Menu

3. Lechon Republic Menu

Blu Kouzina PRICE COLD MEZES

ItemDescriptionPrice
Stuffed Vine Leaves (6pcs)Fresh vine leaves stuffed with rice, served with tzatziki sauce.S$24.40
Stuffed Vine Leaves (3pcs)Fresh vine leaves stuffed with rice, served with tzatziki sauce.S$14.77
Feta 200g in BrineEpiros feta cheese flown in from Greece.S$14.66
Greek OlivesMixture of Kalamata and Halkidiki olives flown in from Greece.S$11.56
Small Stuffed Red Pepper (8pcs)Red peppers filled with cream cheese.S$13.70
Cucumber SticksCucumber sticks topped with red wine vinegar, oregano, sea salt, and olive oil.S$6.21
Carrot SticksCarrot sticks topped with red wine vinegar, oregano, sea salt, and olive oil.S$6.21

Blu Kouzina SALADS/SALATA MENU AND PRICE

ItemDescriptionPrice
Greek Salad (Horiatiki)Tomatoes, cucumber, onion, olives, feta cheese, olive oil, red wine vinegar.S$19.05
Santorini SaladCherry tomato, arugula, onion, green olives, capers, goat feta, vinegar, anchovies, olive oil.S$32.96
Earth SaladKale, radish, pomegranate, celery, sautéed mushrooms, feta, sunflower seeds, pine nuts, honey-balsamic dressing.S$26.54
Artichoke SaladBaby spinach, arugula, capers, pine nuts, dill, spring onion, boiled eggs, carob-flavored dakos rusks.S$27.60
Watermelon SaladWatermelon, feta, mint.S$20.12
Crete Salad (Dakos Salad)Fresh tomatoes, crushed feta, capers, dakos rusks, oregano, olive oil.S$17.80

Blu Kouzina KEBAB PLATTER PRICE

ItemDescriptionPrice
Kebab Platter (Small)1 in-house ground beef kebab, 1 in-house ground lamb kebab, 1 in-house ground chicken kebab.S$38.31
Kebab Platter (Medium)2 in-house ground beef kebab, 2 in-house ground lamb kebab, 2 in-house ground chicken kebab.S$70.41
Kebab Platter (Large)3 in-house ground beef kebab, 3 in-house ground lamb kebab, 3 in-house ground chicken kebab.S$134.61

Blu Kouzina BEEF DISHES | KREATIKA PRICE

ItemDescriptionPrice
Beef WrapSouvlaki Me PitaBeef skewer wrapped in pita bread with tzatziki, tomatoes, onion, paprika, served with fries.
Small Beef Skewer (1 per piece)1 piece of grass-fed beef skewer.S$14.08
Blu Kouzina Cheese BurgerBifteki Me Tiri Stin SharaGrass-fed beef patty in Greek pitas, imam sauce, tomato, onion, lettuce, talagani cheese, served with fries.
Beef PattyBifteki Stin SxaraGrilled grass-fed beef patty with lemon potatoes, onion, tomatoes.
Filet MignonGrilled grass-fed filet mignon with roast potatoes, vegetables, homemade mint sauce.S$63.99
Beef Kalamaki180g of grass-fed beef skewer with fresh onion, sliced tomato, mini pita, and tzatziki.S$23.32

Blu Kouzina LAMB | ARNI

ItemDescriptionPrice
Lamb ChopsPaidakia Stin Shara3 grilled grass-fed lamb chops with vegetables, roasted lemon potatoes.

Blu Kouzina VEGETARIAN – MAINS PRICE

ItemDescriptionPrice
Vegetarian WrapLahaniko GiroGrilled vegetables and zucchini patty wrapped in pita bread with tzatziki, tomatoes, onion, paprika, served with fries.
GemistaOven-baked vegetables stuffed with marinated rice, served with baked potato wedges in homemade tomato sauce.S$31.89
Spinach RiceSpanakorizoSpinach cooked with rice, herbs, lemon juice, and olive oil.
Greek Cheese WrapTalagani WrapPita filled with grilled talagani, tomato, onion, Blu sauce, served with fries.

Blu Kouzina OVEN-BAKED MEAL

ItemDescriptionPrice
Beef MousakaOven-baked eggplant, potatoes, marinated grass-fed minced beef, topped with homemade bechamel sauce.S$35.10
Beef PastitsioOven-baked Greek macaroni, marinated grass-fed minced beef, homemade Greek tomato base sauce, topped with bechamel.S$35.10
Vegetarian MousakaOven-baked vegetables, tomato sauce, béchamel sauce.S$31.89
Lamb MousakaOven-baked mousaka with eggplant, in-house made minced lamb, tomato, homemade béchamel sauce.S$35.10

Blu Kouzina CHICKEN DISHES PRICE | KOTOPOULO

ItemDescriptionPrice
Grilled Chicken WrapKotopoulo GiroGrilled chicken wrapped in pita bread with tzatziki, tomatoes, onion, paprika, served with fries.
Small Chicken Skewer (1 per piece)1 piece of grilled chicken skewer.S$10.80
Roast Lemon ChickenKotopoulo Sto FournoOven-roasted full cornish hen with lemon potatoes, olive oil.
Kotopoulo StifathoFree-range cornish hen cooked in an onion and shallot stew.S$31.89
Chicken SkewerKotopoulo Kalamaki180g of organic chicken breast skewer with fresh tomatoes, onion, mini pita, and tzatziki.

Blu Kouzina FISH | PSARI MENU

ItemDescriptionPrice
Jumbo Prawn (1 per piece)One piece of grilled jumbo prawn with lemon and olive oil.S$20.12

Blu Kouzina SIDE DISHES PRICE

ItemDescriptionPrice
Oven Roasted Lemon PotatoesOven-baked potatoes marinated in lemon, olive oil, and oregano.S$14.77
Grilled VegetablesMixture of carrots, zucchini, bell peppers.S$13.70
Greek OlivesMixture of Kalamata and Halkidiki olives flown in from Greece.S$11.56
CucumberCucumber sticks topped with red wine vinegar and sea salt.S$6.21
CarrotsCarrot sticks topped with red wine vinegar and sea salt.S$6.21
Green OlivesGreen Olives.S$14.98

Blu Kouzina DESSERTS | GLYKO

ItemDescriptionPrice
Bougatsa (4pcs)Greek phylo pastry filled with semolina cream filling, powdered with icing sugar & cinnamon.S$17.98
Baklava (1pc)Greek phylo pastry, butter, walnuts, and homemade syrup.S$3.95
Baklava (3pcs)Greek phylo pastry, butter, walnuts, and homemade syrup.S$12.84
Orange CakePortokalopitaTraditional Greek orange cake made with Greek oranges and layered phyllo pastry.

Nutrition Information Table for Blu Kouzina Menu Singapore


DishCaloriesFat (g)Carbohydrates (g)Protein (g)Fiber (g)Sodium (mg)
Grilled Salmon320200300450
Greek Salad180121084350
Moussaka4002530156600
Lamb Souvlaki280185252400
Vegetarian Moussaka3502025105550
Tzatziki1208641200
Spanakopita250152083380
Octopus Salad2001015202450
Grilled Vegetables15081256300
Baklava300203052200

Is Blu Kouzina Singapore Halal?

Yes, Blu Kouzina Serves Halal Certified Menu.

We took all the prices and pictures from the following official sources of Blu Kouzina Singapore

Blu Kouzina Singapore Restaurants Video

Blu Kouzina Singapore Location

About Blu Kouzina Menu Singapore history

Blu Kouzina, nestled in the heart of Singapore, has become a culinary beacon for those seeking the flavors of Greece. Since its inception, it has woven a tapestry of authentic Greek dishes, each telling a story of tradition and taste. With its commitment to sourcing the finest ingredients and delivering impeccable hospitality, Blu Kouzina invites diners on a journey to experience the warmth and richness of Greek cuisine, right in the vibrant streets of Singapore.

Blu Kouzina Menu Singapore Alternatives

  1. Mykonos on the Bay: Known for its waterfront dining experience and a menu featuring classic Greek dishes with a modern twist, Mykonos on the Bay offers a similar Mediterranean dining experience.
  2. Pita Pan: Specializing in Mediterranean-inspired wraps and salads, Pita Pan provides a casual dining option with a focus on fresh and healthy ingredients, competing with Blu Kouzina’s lighter fare.
  3. Shiraz: The Art of Mediterranean Cuisine: Offering a fusion of Mediterranean flavors, including Greek, Turkish, and Middle Eastern dishes, Shiraz presents another option for diners seeking a diverse Mediterranean culinary experience.
  4. Alati Divine Greek Cuisine: With a menu highlighting traditional Greek recipes and a cozy ambiance reminiscent of a taverna in Greece, Alati Divine Greek Cuisine provides stiff competition for Blu Kouzina’s commitment to authenticity.

Latest Deals at Blu Kouzina Menu Singapore

DealDetailsAvailability
Lunch SpecialsSpecial lunch deals on weekdays featuring appetizers, mains, and desserts at discounted prices.Weekdays
Happy HourEnjoy discounted drinks on selected items every weekday from 4:00 PM to 7:00 PM.Weekdays
Weekend BrunchIndulge in a leisurely brunch experience with Greek-inspired dishes on weekends from 11:00 AM to 3:00 PM.Weekends
Family FeastSpecially curated set menu featuring a variety of dishes for the whole family to enjoy.Available daily

Best Selling Items at Blu Kouzina Menu Singapore

  1. Grilled Octopus: Tender and flavorful octopus, grilled to perfection and served with a drizzle of olive oil and lemon juice. A favorite appetizer among seafood lovers.
  2. Moussaka: A classic Greek dish made with layers of eggplant, minced meat, and creamy béchamel sauce, baked to golden perfection. Comfort food at its finest.
  3. Lamb Souvlaki: Juicy chunks of marinated lamb, skewered and grilled to juicy perfection. Served with pita bread and tzatziki sauce, it’s a popular choice for meat lovers.
  4. Spanakopita: A savory pastry filled with spinach, feta cheese, onions, and herbs, wrapped in flaky phyllo dough. A delicious vegetarian option that never fails to impress.
  5. Baklava: Layers of crispy phyllo pastry, filled with chopped nuts and sweetened with honey or syrup. A delightful dessert that perfectly balances sweetness and crunch.

Careers at Blu Kouzina Menu Singapore

Blu Kouzina in Singapore offers exciting career opportunities for individuals passionate about hospitality and Greek cuisine. We are always on the lookout for talented and dedicated professionals to join our team and contribute to our success.

Whether you’re a seasoned chef, a skilled server, or have a knack for creating memorable dining experiences, Blu Kouzina provides a supportive and dynamic work environment where you can thrive and grow in your career.

As part of our team, you’ll have the opportunity to work alongside experienced professionals, learn about Greek culinary traditions, and deliver exceptional service to our guests. We value teamwork, creativity, and a commitment to excellence in everything we do.

If you’re interested in pursuing a career with Blu Kouzina, we invite you to explore our current job openings and submit your application online. Join us in bringing the flavors of Greece to Singapore and creating unforgettable dining experiences for our guests. We look forward to welcoming you to the Blu Kouzina family!

Offers Table For Blu Kouzina Menu Singapore

OfferDetailsValidity
Lunch SpecialsEnjoy special lunch deals on weekdays featuring appetizers, mains, and desserts at discounted prices.Weekdays
Happy HourIndulge in discounted drinks on selected items every weekday from 4:00 PM to 7:00 PM.Weekdays
Weekend BrunchTreat yourself to a leisurely brunch experience with Greek-inspired dishes on weekends from 11:00 AM to 3:00 PM.Weekends
Family FeastSpecially curated set menu featuring a variety of dishes for the whole family to enjoy.Available daily

Blu Kouzina Menu Singapore Birthday Party Packages Table

Package NameDetailsInclusions
Blue CelebrationIdeal for intimate gatherings, includes a 3-course meal, personalized birthday cake, and a bottle of sparkling wine.– 3-course meal
– Personalized birthday cake
– Bottle of sparkling wine
Kouzina DeluxePerfect for larger groups, includes a buffet-style spread with a variety of appetizers, mains, and desserts.– Buffet-style spread
– Customized birthday cake
– Complimentary soft drinks
Greek FiestaA festive package featuring a Greek-inspired feast, includes a sharing platter of grilled meats, seafood, and mezes.– Sharing platter of grilled meats, seafood, and mezes
– Customized birthday cake
– Complimentary bottle of wine

Blu Kouzina Menu Singapore party boxes table

Party Box NameDetailsInclusions
Meze Medley BoxA selection of Mediterranean mezes perfect for sharing, includes hummus, tzatziki, olives, and pita bread.– Hummus
– Tzatziki
– Mixed olives
– Pita bread
Grill Master BoxIdeal for meat lovers, features a variety of grilled meats including souvlaki skewers and kebabs.– Lamb souvlaki skewers
– Chicken kebabs
– Pork souvlaki skewers
– Tzatziki dipping sauce
Veggie Delight BoxA vegetarian option with a selection of grilled vegetables, salads, and dips.– Grilled vegetable skewers
– Greek salad
– Feta cheese
– Tzatziki dipping sauce

Heavenly Wang menu Singapore vs Blu Kouzina Menu Singapore Table

ItemHeavenly Wang MenuBlu Kouzina Menu
Breakfast OptionsA variety of local breakfast items such as kaya toast, half-boiled eggs, and coffee or tea sets.Limited breakfast options, focusing on Greek-inspired dishes.
Main CuisineLocal Singaporean cuisine with a focus on breakfast and snacks.Authentic Greek cuisine featuring appetizers, mains, and desserts.
Signature DishesKaya Toast Set, Mee Siam, Laksa, Nasi Lemak.Grilled Octopus, Moussaka, Lamb Souvlaki, Baklava.
Beverage SelectionTraditional local beverages like coffee, tea, and Milo.Greek-inspired beverages like ouzo, Greek wine, and frappes.
Dining AtmosphereCasual and bustling atmosphere, suitable for quick meals or snacks.Relaxed and inviting ambiance, ideal for leisurely dining experiences.
Price RangeModerate pricing, suitable for everyday dining.Moderate to upscale pricing, reflecting the quality of ingredients and dining experience.

Vouchers from Blu Kouzina Menu Singapore

Voucher CodeDescriptionDiscount
BLU10OFFGet $10 off your total bill$10 off
FREEDRINKEnjoy a complimentary drink with your mealFree drink
FAMILY20Avail 20% off on family meals20% off
BDAYTREATReceive a free dessert on your birthdayFree dessert

Sub of the day at Blu Kouzina Singapore

At Blu Kouzina in Singapore, we don’t have a “Sub of the Day” promotion like some fast-food chains. However, we offer a diverse menu featuring a wide range of Greek-inspired dishes, including appetizers, mains, salads, and desserts. Each dish is carefully crafted using authentic ingredients and traditional recipes to ensure a delightful dining experience for our guests. If you’re looking for recommendations or specials of the day, our staff will be happy to assist you in selecting the perfect meal to satisfy your cravings.

Blu Kouzina Menu Singapore happy hours

DayTimeHappy Hour Deals
Monday4:00 PM – 7:00 PM1-for-1 on selected cocktails
Tuesday4:00 PM – 7:00 PM$2 off all draft beers
Wednesday4:00 PM – 7:00 PMHalf-price on selected appetizers
Thursday4:00 PM – 7:00 PM$5 off selected wines by the glass
Friday4:00 PM – 7:00 PMComplimentary small plate with any drink

Blu Kouzina Menu Singapore Services

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating

Service options

  • Outdoor seating
  • Delivery
  • Takeaway
  • Dine-in

Offerings

  • Alcohol
  • Beer
  • Cocktails
  • Coffee
  • Organic dishes
  • Small plates
  • Spirits
  • Wine

Dining options

  • Breakfast
  • Brunch
  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Dessert
  • Seating

Amenities

  • Bar on site
  • Toilets

Atmosphere

  • Casual
  • Cosy

Crowd

  • Groups

Planning

  • Reservations required
  • Accepts reservations

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Children

  • Good for kids
  • High chairs

Parking

  • Free of charge street parking
  • Free parking lot
  • Plenty of parking

Blu Kouzina Menu Singapore Ratings

Blu Kouzina Menu Singapore Ratings

Popular Timings For Blu Kouzina Menu Singapore

Popular Timings For Blu Kouzina Menu Singapore friday
Popular Timings For Blu Kouzina Menu Singapore saturday
Popular Timings For Blu Kouzina Menu Singapore sunday
Popular Timings For Blu Kouzina Menu Singapore monday
Popular Timings For Blu Kouzina Menu Singapore tuesday
Popular Timings For Blu Kouzina Menu Singapore wednesday
Popular Timings For Blu Kouzina Menu Singapore thursday

FAQS

  1. What type of cuisine does Blu Kouzina offer?
  2. Answer: Blu Kouzina specializes in authentic Greek cuisine. Our menu features a variety of traditional Greek dishes, including appetizers like tzatziki and spanakopita, mains like moussaka and souvlaki, and desserts like baklava. We strive to showcase the rich flavors and culinary traditions of Greece in every dish we serve.
  3. Is Blu Kouzina suitable for vegetarians and vegans?
  4. Answer: Yes, Blu Kouzina offers options for both vegetarians and vegans. Our menu includes a selection of vegetarian dishes such as Greek salads, grilled vegetables, and vegetarian moussaka. We also offer vegan-friendly options upon request, and our chefs are happy to accommodate dietary preferences and restrictions to ensure that all guests have a satisfying dining experience.

Similar Posts