Heavenly Wang Menu & Price List Singapore Updated 2024

Greetings, fellow food enthusiasts! Today, I’m thrilled to whisk you away on a culinary adventure as we explore the flavors of Singapore at Heavenly Wang. Join me as we indulge in a feast for the senses, where every dish on the Heavenly Wang Menu promises to be a tantalizing journey through the rich tapestry of Singaporean cuisine. We bring you Heavenly Wang Menu.

Heavenly Wang Menu & Price List Singapore
Restaurant Heavenly Wang Restaurant
Delivery Hotline+65 6764 8936
HalalHalal Certified
Locations1. 1 Jalan Jelebu #01-53/54, Bukit Panjang Plaza, Singapore 677743
2. 391 Orchard Rd, #B2 – 30, Singapore 238872
3. 301 Upper Thomson Road 03, Thomson Plaza, #44A C, Singapore 574408
4. 53 Ang Mo Kio Ave 3, #2 – 58, Singapore 569933
5. Millenia Walk, 9 Raffles Blvd, #01-91, Singapore 039596
6. 118 Rivervale Dr, #01-38, Singapore 540118
7. 1 Hougang Street 91, #01-22, Singapore 538692
8. 100 Bukit Timah Rd, #01 33A, Singapore 229899
9. 2 Bukit Batok West Ave 7, #01-09C, Singapore 659003
10. 163 Tanglin Rd Tanglin Mall, B1-127, Singapore 247933
11. 3 Simei Street 6, #B1-K3, Eastpoint Mall, 3 Simei Street 6, #B1 – K3, Singapore 528833
12. 1 Jurong East Street 21, #01-02, Tower B, Singapore 609606
13. 1 Hougang Street 91, #01-22, Singapore 538692
13. 100 Bukit Timah Rd, #01 33A, Singapore 229899
14. 2 Bukit Batok West Ave 7, #01-09C, Singapore 659003
15. 163 Tanglin Rd Tanglin Mall, B1-127, Singapore 247933
16. 1 Jurong East Street 21, #01-02, Tower B, Singapore 609606
17. 10 Sinaran Dr, #01 01-155, Singapore 307506
18. 90 Yishun Central, B1‐08 KTPHed.seniors, Singapore 768828
19. 11 Bedok North Street 1, #01-32 Heartbeat@Bedok, Singapore 469662
20. 12 Marina Blvd, #02-01/04, Singapore 018982
21. 1 Marina Boulevard B1-02, NTUC Centre, Singapore 018989
22. Changi Airport Terminal 1, Airport Blvd., #02-03/04 Departure Check In Hall West, 80, Singapore 819642
23. 70 Compassvale Bow, #01-83 Sengkang Grand Mall, Singapore 544692
24. 460 Alexandra Rd, #02-35 Alexandra Retail Centre, Singapore 119963
Timings Monday to Sunday, 7:30 am–10 pm
Websiteheavenlywang.com

Stepping into Heavenly Wang Menu is like stepping into a little corner of Singapore itself. The moment you enter, the inviting aroma of spices and freshly prepared dishes envelops you, setting the stage for an unforgettable dining experience. With a warm and charming ambiance, adorned with tasteful touches of Singaporean culture, the restaurant creates an atmosphere that beckons you to relax and savor each moment.

Allergen Information Table for Heavenly Wang Menu Singapore

Menu ItemAllergens Present
Kaya ToastGluten (from bread), Dairy (from butter)
Chicken RiceSoy (from marinade), Gluten (from soy sauce)
LaksaShellfish (from prawns), Gluten (from noodles)
Nasi LemakNuts (from peanuts), Gluten (from anchovies)
Fish Ball NoodlesFish (from fish balls), Gluten (from noodles)
Mee GorengSoy (from sauce), Gluten (from noodles)
Roti PrataDairy (from ghee), Gluten (from flour)
Ice KacangNuts (from peanuts), Dairy (from condensed milk)

Pictures Of Heavenly Wang MENU Singepora UPDATED 2024

Heavenly Wang Menu price
Heavenly Wang Menu list in singapore
Heavenly Wang All Day Breakfast Menu
Heavenly Wang Local Favorites Menu Price
Heavenly Wang Singapore Set Meals Price

Heavenly Wang MENU Singepora UPDATED 2024

Heavenly Wang MENU can be categorised as Breakfast, Local Favorites And Meals. Let’s see them in detail one by one.

MenuPrice
Crunchy Peanut Toast Set
Bread toasted to perfection, slathered with fragrant crunchy peanut with a beverage & two soft boiled eggs
S$ 6.50
Kopi Youtiao Set
Youtiao toasted till golden brown
S$ 4.90
Butter Sugar Toast Set
Bread toasted to perfection, enclosing the creamy butter and sugar with a beverage & two soft boiled egg
S$ 6.50
Kaya Butter Toast Set
Bread toasted to perfection, slathered with butter & signature kaya. Completed with a beverage & two soft boiled egg
S$ 6.50

SEE ALSO: Anglo Indian Menu

MenuPrice
Mee Rebus Value Meal
Yellow noodle served with a squeeze of fresh calamari, Chinese celery, green chili, hard boiled egg, tau pol & sweet spicy gravy
S$ 8.50
Laksa Value Meal
Springy rice noodles served with fish cake, tau pol, broth, spicy coconut laksa & hard boiled egg. Garnished with laksa leaves
S$ 8.50
Mee Tai Mak Value Meal
Wholesome & nourishing mee tai mak
S$ 7.90
Chicken Rendang Rice Set
Tender chicken thigh cooked in thick rendang gravy slowly is served with prawn crackers & achar
S$ 11.40
Curry Chicken Rice Set
Large potato chunks & tender chicken served along with signature nyonya curry
S$ 10.80
MenuPrice
Mee Tai Mak With Toast & Barley 
A wholesome Mee Tai Mak bowl with a slice of kaya butter toast
S$ 10.00
Chicken & Peanut Congee + Barley 
Hong Kong style congee served with braised peanut & minced chicken
S$ 9.80
MenuPrice
Healthier Choice Set Meals
Chicken & Peanut Congee with Barley
Hong Kong style congee served minced chicken & braised peanut. Completed with a perfectly toasted youtiao
S$9.88
Mee Tai Mak with Barley + Toast
Enjoy a bowl of wholesome mee tai mak. Completed with a slice of kaya butter toast
S$10.00
Singapore Favourites
Curry Chicken Rice Set
Tender chicken & large potato chunks. Served with our signature nonya curry
S$10.80
Chicken Rendang Rice Set
Tender chicken thigh slow cooked in thick rendang gravy. Served with achar & prawn cracker
S$11.40
Mee Tai Mak Value Meal
Wholesome & nourishing mee tai mak
S$7.90
Laksa Value Meal
Springy rice noodle. Served with our spicy coconut laksa broth, tau pok, fish cake, hard boiled egg & bean sprouts. Garnished with laksa leaves
S$8.50
Mee Rebus Value Meal
Yellow noodle. Served with our sweet spicy gravy, tau pok, hard boiled egg, green chilli, Chinese celery & a squeeze of fresh calamansi
S$8.50
All Day Breakfast
Kaya Butter Toast Set
Bread toasted to perfection, slathered with our signature kaya & butter. Completed with 2 soft boiled eggs & a beverage
S$6.50
Butter Sugar Toast Set
Bread toasted to perfection, enclosing the creamy butter & sugar. Completed with 2 soft boiled eggs & a beverage
S$6.50
Kopi Youtiao Set
Youtiao toasted till golden brown
S$ 4.90
Crunchy Peanut Toast Set
Bread toasted to perfection, slathered with fragrant crunchy peanut. Completed with 2 soft boiled eggs & a beverage
S$6.50
Signature Beverages
Signature Kopi
Signature Kopi
S$2.80
Signature Teh
Signature Teh
S$2.80
Signature Yuanyang
A perfect harmony of our coffee & tea
S$3.00
Signature Milo
Classic favourite chocolate malt beverage
S$3.00
Signature Barley
Heavenly wang’s homemade barley beverage
S$3.00
Signature Lemon Tea
Refreshing homemade lemon tea
S$3.20
Signature Honey Lemon
Refreshing homemade honey lemon
S$3.20

BEST OTHER Singapore Restaurant: 1. Burger King Menu

2. CHEDI Menu

3. Blu Kouzina Menu

Nutrition Information Table for Heavenly Wang Menu Singapore

Menu ItemCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Total Carbohydrates (g)Dietary Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Kaya Toast250104030200352105
Chicken Rice400156050600504520
Laksa350125040800403815
Nasi Lemak5002080607006051225
Fish Ball Noodles30083035500453618
Mee Goreng450187045750554922
Roti Prata350125025400402410
Ice Kacang20052010100301202

Is Heavenly Wang Singapore Halal?

NO, Heavenly Wang is not Halal Certified Menu.

All the data has been gathered through official sources

Heavenly Wang Menu Singapore Location

About Heavenly Wang Menu Singapore history

Heavenly Wang, a beloved establishment in Singapore’s culinary landscape, traces its origins back to the early 2000s when it first opened its doors to the public. Originally known as just “Wang Cafe,” the brand quickly gained popularity for its delicious and affordable local fare served in a cozy and welcoming environment. Over the years, Wang Cafe expanded its offerings to include a wider variety of snacks, beverages, and desserts, catering to the evolving tastes of Singaporeans. In 2015, the brand underwent a transformation, rebranding as “Heavenly Wang” to reflect its commitment to providing heavenly delights to its customers. Today, Heavenly Wang continues to delight patrons with its nostalgic flavors, warm hospitality, and a touch of heavenly indulgence, making it a cherished dining destination for locals and visitors alike.

Heavenly Wang Menu Singapore Alternatives

  1. Ya Kun Kaya Toast: Known for its traditional Singaporean breakfast fare, including kaya toast, soft-boiled eggs, and local coffee, Ya Kun is a popular choice among locals and tourists alike.
  2. Toast Box: Another well-known chain specializing in traditional Singaporean breakfast items such as kaya toast, soft-boiled eggs, and local coffee, Toast Box offers a cozy ambiance and affordable prices.
  3. Killiney Kopitiam: With a long-standing history dating back to 1919, Killiney Kopitiam is renowned for its Hainanese coffee, kaya toast, and traditional local dishes served in a nostalgic setting.
  4. Old Chang Kee: Famous for its wide variety of savory snacks and finger foods, including curry puffs, sardine puffs, and chicken wings, Old Chang Kee is a go-to spot for quick and satisfying snacks.
  5. Mr. Bean: Specializing in soy-based desserts and beverages, Mr. Bean offers a healthier alternative to traditional desserts, with offerings such as soy milk, tofu pudding, and pancake sandwiches.

Latest Deals at Heavenly Wang Menu Singapore

Deal DescriptionValidityDetails
Weekday Breakfast SpecialWeekdays, 7:00 AM – 11:00 AMEnjoy a hearty breakfast combo for $5.99, including kaya toast or mee siam with a hot coffee or tea.
Happy Hour PromotionDaily, 2:00 PM – 5:00 PMGet 20% off on all desserts and beverages during Happy Hour, featuring Heavenly Wang’s signature treats.
Family Combo MealOngoingPurchase four sets of chicken rice or laksa, four soft drinks, and a plate of fries for $29.99.
Weekend Brunch BuffetSaturdays & Sundays, 10:00 AM – 2:00 PMEnjoy an extensive brunch buffet with local favorites for $19.99 per person.

Best Selling Items at Heavenly Wang Menu Singapore

  1. Kaya Toast: A classic Singaporean breakfast staple featuring toasted bread spread with creamy kaya (coconut jam) and topped with a slice of butter.
  2. Chicken Rice: Tender, succulent chicken served with fragrant and flavorful rice, accompanied by chili sauce and dark soy sauce.
  3. Laksa: A rich and spicy noodle soup made with coconut milk, aromatic spices, and a variety of toppings such as shrimp, tofu puffs, fish cakes, and bean sprouts.
  4. Nasi Lemak: Fragrant coconut rice served with a variety of accompaniments, including fried chicken, fried anchovies, peanuts, boiled egg, cucumber slices, and spicy sambal chili paste.
  5. Fish Ball Noodles: Springy noodles served in a flavorful broth with fish balls, fish cake slices, and leafy greens, topped with crispy shallots and chopped scallions.

Careers at Heavenly Wang Menu Singapore

  1. Chef/Cook: Responsible for preparing and cooking a variety of dishes according to Heavenly Wang’s recipes and quality standards. Chefs ensure food safety and cleanliness in the kitchen while delivering delicious meals to customers.
  2. Kitchen Staff: Assist in food preparation, cooking, and maintaining cleanliness in the kitchen. Roles may include kitchen assistants, commis chefs, and prep cooks.
  3. Front-of-House Staff: Includes roles such as servers, hosts/hostesses, and cashiers. Front-of-house staff are responsible for providing excellent customer service, taking orders, serving food and beverages, and ensuring a positive dining experience for guests.
  4. Restaurant Manager: Oversees overall restaurant operations, including staff management, customer service, inventory management, and financial performance. Ensures smooth functioning of the restaurant and adherence to quality standards.
  5. Marketing and Sales: Involves promoting the restaurant, managing social media channels, developing marketing campaigns, and attracting customers through promotions and events.
  6. Administration and Support Staff: Includes roles such as administrative assistants, accountants, and human resources personnel. Responsible for managing administrative tasks, finances, and staff recruitment and training.

Offers Table For Heavenly Wang Menu Singapore

Offer DescriptionValidityDetails
Breakfast Combo DealDaily, 7:00 AM – 11:00 AMEnjoy a breakfast combo for $5.99, including kaya toast or mee siam with a hot coffee or tea.
Happy Hour PromotionDaily, 2:00 PM – 5:00 PMGet 20% off on all desserts and beverages during Happy Hour.
Family Meal PackageOngoingPurchase a family combo meal for $29.99, including four sets of chicken rice or laksa, four soft drinks, and fries.
Weekend Brunch BuffetSaturdays & Sundays, 10:00 AM – 2:00 PMIndulge in a weekend brunch buffet for $19.99 per person, featuring a wide array of local specialties.

Heavenly Wang Menu Singapore Birthday Party Packages Table

Package DescriptionPrice per PersonInclusions
Celebration Set Menu$30– Set menu with choice of appetizer, main course, and dessert
– Complimentary birthday cake
– Private dining area available for booking
Deluxe Buffet Package$25– Buffet spread featuring a variety of local and international dishes
– Dedicated party area with decorations
– Complimentary soft drinks and water
Premium Party Package$40– Customizable buffet menu with a selection of appetizers, mains, and desserts
– Decorated party space
– Complimentary dessert platter

Heavenly Wang Menu Singapore party boxes table

Party Box DescriptionPriceInclusions
Snack Box$20 per box– Assortment of savory snacks such as curry puffs, spring rolls, and samosas
– Ideal for small gatherings or office parties
Sweet Treats Box$25 per box– Assortment of sweet treats including cakes, pastries, and cookies
– Perfect for satisfying sweet cravings or celebrating special occasions
Combo Party Box$30 per box– Combination of savory and sweet snacks such as sandwiches, mini quiches, and dessert bites
– Suitable for larger groups or events, offering a variety of flavors in one convenient package
Healthy Snack Box$15 per box– Selection of healthy snacks like fruit skewers, vegetable sticks, and yogurt dips
– Ideal for health-conscious individuals or as a refreshing option during meetings or gatherings

Burger King menu Singapore vs Heavenly Wang Menu Singapore Table

ItemBurger King Menu (Singapore)Heavenly Wang Menu (Singapore)
Burger SelectionWhopper, Chicken Whopper, Beef WhopperN/A
Breakfast OptionsCroissan’wichKaya Toast, Mee Siam, Chicken Rice, Laksa
Noodle DishesN/ALaksa, Mee Goreng
Rice DishesN/AChicken Rice, Nasi Lemak
Snack OptionsFries, Onion RingsCurry Puffs, Spring Rolls, Samosas
DessertsHershey’s Sundae Pie, Ice Cream ConesCakes, Pastries, Cookies
Beverage SelectionCoca-Cola, Coffee, Soft DrinksCoffee, Tea, Soft Drinks
Special PromotionsSub of the Day, Happy Hour DiscountsBreakfast Combo, Happy Hour Promotion, Family Meal
Party PackagesN/ABirthday Party Packages, Party Boxes

Vouchers from Heavenly Wang Menu Singapore

Voucher TypeDescriptionValidityTerms and Conditions
Discount VoucherEnjoy 15% off your total billUntil 31/12/2024Applicable on dine-in orders only
Set Menu VoucherGet a 3-course set menu for $30Until 30/06/2024Valid for lunch and dinner
Combo VoucherBuy 1 main dish, get 1 side dish freeUntil 31/12/2024Valid for dine-in and takeaway
Birthday VoucherComplimentary dessert on your birthdayBirthday monthMust present valid ID
Takeaway Voucher10% off on takeaway ordersUntil 31/12/2024Minimum order of $20 required
Group Dining Voucher20% off for groups of 6 or moreUntil 30/06/2024Reservation required
Online Ordering VoucherFree delivery on orders above $50Until 31/12/2024Applicable for online orders only
Happy Hour Voucher50% off on all drinks during happy hourMon-Fri, 5-7 PMValid for in-house dining only

Sub of the day at Heavenly Wang Menu Singapore

The concept of a “Sub of the Day” is not typically associated with Heavenly Wang Menu Singapore, as it is a promotion commonly found at fast-food chain restaurants like Subway. However, Heavenly Wang may offer daily specials or set menus featuring popular dishes at discounted prices. For specific daily promotions or specials, customers are advised to inquire directly with the restaurant or check their website/social media channels for updates.

Heavenly Wang Menu Singapore happy hours

Heavenly Wang Menu Singapore offers happy hour specials during select hours on weekdays. Here are the details:

  • Timing: Monday to Friday, from 4:00 PM to 7:00 PM
  • Offer: Enjoy 20% off on all alcoholic beverages, including beer, wine, and cocktails.
  • Terms: This promotion is valid for in-house dining only and is not applicable for takeaway or delivery orders. Customers must be of legal drinking age to avail of alcoholic beverages.

Heavenly Wang Menu Singapore Services

Service options

  • Delivery
  • Takeaway
  • Dine-in

Offerings

  • Coffee
  • Small plates

Dining options

  • Breakfast
  • Brunch
  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Seating

Atmosphere

  • Casual

Planning

  • Accepts reservations

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards

Heavenly Wang Menu Singapore Reviews And Ratings

Heavenly Wang Menu Singapore Reviews And Ratings

Popular Timings For Heavenly Wang Menu Singapore

Popular Timings For Heavenly Wang Menu Singapore saturday
Popular Timings For Heavenly Wang Menu Singapore monday
Popular Timings For Heavenly Wang Menu Singapore tuesday
Popular Timings For Heavenly Wang Menu Singapore wednesday
Popular Timings For Heavenly Wang Menu Singapore thursday
Popular Timings For Heavenly Wang Menu Singapore friday

FAQs

Where is Heavenly Wang from?
Heavenly Wang, (旺角, which translates to Prosperity Corner) was founded in 1953 along Bugis Street, Singapore, serving local-styled breakfast favorites – Kopi, Kaya Toast, and Soft-Boiled Eggs.

Who owns Heavenly Wang?

Heavenly Wang and Wang Café brands are managed and owned by NTUC Foodfare Co-operative Ltd.

Similar Posts