|

HEYTEA Menu Singapore & Price List Updated 2024

Hey, foodies! Today, I want to share my delightful experience at HEYTEA, a trendy restaurant in Singapore that has been making waves with its unique blend of flavors and inviting ambiance. From the moment I stepped foot into the restaurant, I was captivated by its modern and vibrant setting. The bright colors and cozy seating arrangements instantly set the mood for a relaxing dining experience. We bring you HEYTEA Menu.

Restaurant HEYTEA Menu Singapore
Delivery Hotline+6569080019
HalalNOT HALAL Certified Restaurant.
Locations2 Orchard Turn #B4-29 ION Orchard, 238801
Timings Friday to Thursday
11:00 AM TO 10:PM
Categories8

Let’s talk about the star of the show: the food! HEYTEA’s menu is a treasure trove of culinary delights, and I was eager to sample their offerings. I started with their signature tea-based beverages, and oh boy, they were a game-changer! The combination of refreshing teas with innovative toppings and flavors was a delightful surprise for my taste buds. Whether you’re a fan of fruity blends or crave something more indulgent, HEYTEA’s menu has something for everyone. I highly recommend trying their popular cheese teas, which strike the perfect balance between creamy and tangy. See Also UDDERS ICE CREAM MENU.

  • Grapefruit Boom
  • Taro Bobo Milk Tea
  • Strawberry Cheezo
HEYTEA-Menu-Singapore

Allergen Information Table for HEYTEA Menu Singapore

Menu ItemAllergens
Mango CheezoContains dairy (cheese foam), may contain traces of soy (in tea base)
Brown Sugar Bobo Milk TeaContains dairy (milk), may contain traces of soy (in tea base)
Grapefruit BoomContains citrus (grapefruit), may contain traces of soy (in tea base)
Original Bobo Milk TeaContains dairy (milk), may contain traces of soy (in tea base)
Oreo Bobo Milk TeaContains dairy (milk), wheat (Oreo cookies), may contain traces of soy (in tea base)
King Fone CheezoContains dairy (cheese foam), may contain traces of soy (in tea base)
Peach CheezoContains dairy (cheese foam), may contain traces of soy (in tea base)
Strawberry Lemon FizzContains citrus (lemon), may contain traces of soy (in tea base)
Purple Sweet Potato MilkContains dairy (milk), may contain traces of soy (in tea base)
Caramel Cream CrunchContains dairy (milk), may contain traces of soy (in tea base)

HEYTEA Menu Singapore UPDATED 2024

HEYTEA Menu Singapore can be categorised as HEYTEA Whole Menu, HEYTEA TOP PICKS MENU , SEASON MENU & REFRESHING DRINKS MENU & ICE CREAM MENU & FRUIT TEA FAMILY MENU & CHEEZO TEA MENU , BOBO FAMILY MENU , PURE TEA MENU , MERCHANDISE MENU & SPECIAL OFFERS MENU Let’s see them in detail one by one.

MenuPrice
In Season
Strawberry Mulberry-Noir Tea
HEYTEA X FRAGMENT Limited Special Drink 「Strawberry Mulberry-Noir Tea」. Exclusive mix of daily hand-peeled mulberry and luscious strawberry for that ultimate taste combination.
S$ 7.10
Mango Grapefruit Pops
The ultimate refreshing expression of our very mango grapefruit. Fresh seasonal mango, hand cut & prepared daily. Blended with refreshing regal aqua green jasmine tea with additional ruby grapefruit pulp & crunchy konnyaku bobo pops for that additional te
S$ 7.10
Very Tangerine Blast
Hey tea’s original since 2020. Juicy seasonal fresh harumi tangerine hand peeled daily steeped in refreshing regal aqua green tea, with smooth osmanthus pudding & konnyaku bobo pops to deliver an inspirational, zesty taste experience.
S$ 7.30
Re-Freshing Drinks
Grapefruit Boom
A HEYTEA original since 2016. Selected fresh grapefruit with natural grapefruit pulp infused in refreshing regal aqua green jasmine tea. The combination of the jasmine tea fragrance, along with the grapefruits bitter sweet taste keeps you coming back for
S$ 5.40
Coconut Mango Fusion
Selected seasonal fresh mango, hand prepared daily. Blended with silky smooth coconut milk. With additional crunchy konnyaku bobo pops and crystal puddings. Enjoy the rich delightful taste from our tropical fusion.
S$ 6.60
Very Grape Tea Original
A HEYTEA original since 2018, featuring fresh handpeeled premium kyoho grapes. Available in 500ml standard & 650ml upsized
S$ 8.60
Very Mango Tea Original
Fresh seasonally selected juicy mango with refreshing regal aqua green jasmine tea delivering a sweet tropical taste experience. Available in 500ml standard & 650ml upsized
S$ 8.60
Very Strawberry Tea
Fresh seasonally selected strawberries infused with refreshing regal aqua green jasmine tea & crunchy konnyaku bobo pops. Delivering an unforgettable fragrant strawberry taste experience. Available in 500ml standard & 650ml upsized
S$ 8.60
Very Strawberry Peach Fusion
An inspirational, indulgent blend of our popular strawberry cheezo & peach cheezo. A harmony of the fruity sweetness from strawberries & peach juice, further amped up by the refreshing floral regal aqua green jasmine tea. Comes in the standard 500ml size
S$ 8.50
Emblic Superfruit Refresher
This beverage promises a refreshing sweet taste experience with a tinge of sourness, here at heytea, we call it 7 part sweet 3 part sour. Glass bottle can break easily, so please handle with care. Should there be any defects on the glass bottle, please re
S$ 8.30
Emblic Superfruit Starfruit Mx
A sweet harmony was created with the inclusion of the starfruit into our emblic superfruit refresher. This beverage is a sweeter option when compared to our emblic superfruit refresher beverage. Glass bottle can break easily, so please handle with care. S
S$ 9.50
Top Picks
Very Grape Cheezo (Original)
HEYTEA ORIGINAL 2018. Fresh handpeeled Summer Black Grapes blended with premium Aqua Green tea. It’s natural for the drink to bubble when opted for Skinny Sugar. (Iced 650ml Hot 500ml)*CAUTION: Contents hot! *Contain dairy product and tea.
S$ 10.10
Roasted Brown Bobo Milk Tea
Premium red blossom black tea, mixed with creamy & rich milk. A taste bud tingling blend with floral aroma lingering in your mouth. Extra sweetness added with chewy brown bobo at the bottom & brulee atop. Cold 480ml / Hot 500ml. Caution Contents hot.
S$ 7.00
Original Natural Coconut Milk with Pudding
500ml. Hey tea original 2020, select premium fresh coconut milk, an invigorating treat to bring you the most natural, rich, & velvety flavor of coconut, crafted with genuinely handmade coconut milk pudding & bobo pops, it’s a refreshing beverage for you t
S$ 7.80
HEYTEA Ice Cream
Taro Blast Cheezo Sundae
A Taro ice cream inspiration.
S$ 4.70
Bobo Sundae
Fresh, crisp tea is swirled into hyper rich milk ice cream, then topped with a handful of sweet, gooey brown sugar bobo. As ice cream melts fast & we recommend consuming it upon collection of delivery
S$ 4.70
Mango Grapefruit Cheezo Sundae
A NEW Sundae extension of Very Mango Grapefruit Fusion. Rich Cheezo Ice Cream, with fresh mango puree, Konnyaku Bobo Pops and Ruby Grapefruit Pulp. Savouring the multi-textured sweetness.
S$ 4.70
Fruit Tea Family
Very Mango Grapefruit
Inspired by the classic mango pomelo sago, this mango goodness is crafted with juicy mango, pomel, crisp Aqua green tea & an absolute delight for mango lovers
S$ 9.00
Strawberry Cheezo
Fresh-picked strawberries blended with our premium Aqua Green tea, together with the creamy Cheezo on top, presenting you the very berry scent.
S$ 10.00
Mango Cheezo
Crafted with juicy, freshy mango and vibrant green tea, the beverage is then lightly sweetened with a tiny bit of natural rock sugar
S$ 10.10
Strawberry Peach Cheezo
A merry blend inspired by our strawberry cheezo, peach cheezo, harmonizing fresh strawberries with peach juice, then amped up with aqua green tea & creamy cheezo atop
S$ 10.10
Cheezo Tea
King Fone Cheezo (Original)
The original cheezo tea since 2012.An instant classic made with our signature bold & smooth oolong tea blend. Topped with cheezo
S$ 5.40
Regal Aqua Green Cheezo (Original)
The original cheezo tea since 2012.A unique blend of fresh tea leaves sourced from all over the world for a brisk and clean flavor. Topped with Cheezo.
S$ 4.20
Amber Orchid Cheezo
Amber orchid, hey tea’s brand new master oolong tea from southern Fujian province in China is pure as amber, fresh as an early spring orchid, enjoy a sweet charm journey with the delicate amber orchid oolong tea with the classic cheezo on top, iced or hot
S$ 4.20
Bobo Family
Roasted Brown Bobo Milk
A combo of brown sugar bobo with fresh milk topped with caramelized creme brulee
S$ 6.40
Taro Bobo Milk Tea
A Taro inspiration, complete with taro paste orh nee & taro bobo. A pure taro delight.
S$ 4.60
Pure Tea
Iced Brew Green Osmanthus
Premium osmanthus, green tea are blended together, steeped long for a uniquely refreshing & floral flavor
S$ 3.10
Pure King Fone
An instant classic made with our signature bold, smooth oolong tea blend. Comes without cheezo topping, 500ml. Caution contents hot.
S$ 4.40
Pure Regal Aqua Green
Brewed with premium green tea, it tastes brisk, clear with a hint of jasmine aroma. Comes without cheezo topping, 500ml.Caution contents hot
S$ 3.20
Pure Amber Orchid
Amber orchid, hey tea’s brand new master oolong tea is pure as amber, fresh as an early spring orchid, this qilan oolong tea from southern Fujian province in China will give you a memorable & unique floral aftertaste with its pure & mellow orchid flavor,
S$ 3.20
HEYTEA-Whole-Menu
MENUPRICE
Honey Peach CheezoS$ 11.70
Very Grape Cheezo OriginalS$ 10.40
Original Natural Coconut Milk with PuddingS$ 8.10
Roasted Brown Bobo Milk TeaS$ 7.20
MENUPRICE
Very Green Grape CrystalS$ 7.30
Strawberry Mulberry-Noir TeaS$ 7.30
Very Watermelon CrystalS$ 5.60
Mango Grapefruit PopsS$ 7.30
Very Honey Peach CrystalS$ 9.90
Very Tangerine BlastS$ 7.10
HEYTEA IN SEASON MENU

You should also visit BREAD PAPA’S MENU

MENUPRICE
Very Grapefruit BoomS$ 5.60
Very Grape CrystalS$ 8.90
Coconut Mango FusionS$ 6.80
Very Mango Tea OriginalS$ 8.90
Very Strawberry TeaS$ 8.90
Emblic Superfruit RefresherS$ 7.30
Very Strawberry Peach FusionS$ 8.80
HEYTEA-REFRESHING-DRINKS-MENU-
HEYTEA REFRESHING DRINKS MENU
MENUPRICE
Taro Blast Cheezo SundaeS$ 4.80
Bobo SundaeS$ 4.80
Mango Grapefruit Cheezo SundaeS$ 4.80
HEYTEA ICE CREAM MENU WITH PRICE
MENUPRICE
Strawberry CheezoS$ 10.30
Very Mango GrapefruitS$ 9.30
Mango CheezoS$ 10.40
Strawberry Peach CheezoS$ 10.40
HEYTEA FRUIT TEA FAMILY MENU
MENUPRICE
King Fone Oolong Cheezo OriginalS$ 5.60
Real Aqua Green Jasmine OriginalS$ 4.30
Amber Orchid Oolong CheezoS$ 4.30

You should also visit ITEA MENU

MENUPRICE
Roasted Brown Bobo MilkS$ 6.60
Taro Bobo Milk TeaS$ 4.70
Rich Taro Milk SagoS$ 4.70
HEYTEA BOBO FAMILY MENU
MENUPRICE
Pure King Fone Oolong TeaS$ 4.60
Regal Aqua Green Jasmine Tea PureS$ 3.30
Pure Amber Orchid Oolong TeaS$ 3.30
HEYTEA PURE TEA MENU
MENUPRICE
Inspiration Tumbler SetS$ 99.00
Inspiration Teacup SetS$ 149.00
HEYTEA MERCHANDISE MENU

HEYTEA-SPECIAL-OFFERS-MENU

Nutrition Information Table for HEYTEA Menu Singapore

Menu ItemServing Size (ml/g)Calories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Total Carbohydrates (g)Dietary Fiber (g)Total Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Mango Cheezo5002505302050451403
Brown Sugar Bobo Milk Tea5003007402560550454
Grapefruit Boom500200000020502451
Original Bobo Milk Tea5002806302050500403
Oreo Bobo Milk Tea5003208503070601504
King Fone Cheezo5002606402555501453
Peach Cheezo5002405302050501453
Strawberry Lemon Fizz500180000015452401
Purple Sweet Potato Milk5002907402560551504
Caramel Cream Crunch5003501070358065
  • Contact: +6261 0292

HEYTEA Menu Singapore Alternative

CategoryItemDescriptionPrice Range (SGD)
Fruit TeaMango CheezoRefreshing mango tea topped with a layer of creamy cheese foam.$5.50 – $6.50
Grapefruit BoomTangy grapefruit tea with popping boba pearls for a burst of flavor.$5.50 – $6.50
Kiwi KingKiwi-flavored tea with a hint of sweetness, perfect for hot days.$5.50 – $6.50
Milk TeaOriginal Bobo Milk TeaClassic milk tea with chewy tapioca pearls.$4.50 – $5.50
Brown Sugar Bobo Milk TeaCreamy milk tea infused with rich brown sugar syrup and chewy tapioca pearls.$4.50 – $5.50
Oreo Bobo Milk TeaIndulgent milk tea blended with crushed Oreo cookies and tapioca pearls.$5.00 – $6.00
Cheezo TeaKing FoneFragrant jasmine green tea topped with a layer of creamy cheese foam.$5.50 – $6.50
Peach CheezoSweet peach tea crowned with a velvety cheese foam topping.$5.50 – $6.50
Specialty DrinksStrawberry Lemon FizzSparkling lemonade infused with fresh strawberry puree.$5.00 – $6.00
Purple Sweet Potato MilkCreamy milk blended with purple sweet potato for a unique and colorful beverage.$5.50 – $6.50
Caramel Cream CrunchRich caramel milkshake topped with crunchy caramel bits.$5.50 – $6.50
Snacks & DessertsBobo CubeSoft and chewy mochi cubes served with a variety of toppings.$3.50 – $4.50
Golden Durian Lava CubeWarm durian lava cake with a golden crust, perfect for durian lovers.$4.50 – $5.50
Hey PopsiclesAssorted fruit-flavored popsicles made with natural ingredients.$2.50 – $3.50

About HEYTEA Menu Singapore

HEYTEA is a renowned tea brand originating from China, known for its innovative and premium tea beverages. Founded in 2012 in Guangdong, China, HEYTEA has quickly expanded globally, with locations in various countries including Singapore. HEYTEA is famous for its signature “cheezo” tea series, which features a layer of creamy cheese foam atop refreshing tea beverages. The brand is committed to offering high-quality teas made from fresh and natural ingredients.

Latest Deals at HEYTEA Menu Singapore

Deal NameDescriptionValidityHow to Redeem
Happy HourEnjoy discounted prices on select drinksWeekdays, 2-5 PMOffer automatically applied at checkout during happy hour
Student DiscountStudents get 10% off their total billOngoingPresent valid student ID at checkout
Weekend SpecialSpecial combo deal available on weekendsWeekends onlyAsk staff for details and available options
Birthday PromotionFree drink upgrade for customers celebrating their birthdayMonth of birthdayPresent valid ID to redeem at checkout

Best Selling Items HEYTEA Menu Singapore

ItemDescription
Cheese TeaTea with a creamy cheese foam topping
Fruit TeaRefreshing tea infused with fresh fruit
Bobo TeaTea with chewy tapioca pearls
Mousse TeaTea with a light and airy mousse topping
Egg PuffsFluffy egg-shaped pastries filled with various flavors
CheesecakeRich and creamy cheesecake varieties
TiramisuClassic Italian dessert with layers of coffee-soaked ladyfingers and mascarpone cheese
Ice CreamVarious flavors of creamy ice cream

Careers at HEYTEA Menu Singapore

PositionDescriptionRequirements
BaristaPrepare and serve tea-based beverages to customers– Previous experience in a similar role preferred <br> – Knowledge of tea varieties and preparation methods <br> – Customer service skills
Shift SupervisorOversee daily operations, including staff management and inventory control– Previous supervisory experience in a retail or F&B setting <br> – Strong leadership and communication skills <br> – Ability to multitask and work under pressure
Store ManagerManage overall store operations, including sales, staffing, and customer satisfaction– Previous managerial experience in the F&B industry <br> – Excellent leadership and organizational skills <br> – Strong business acumen and customer focus
Kitchen AssistantAssist in food preparation and maintain cleanliness of kitchen area– Basic understanding of food safety and hygiene practices <br> – Ability to work in a fast-paced environment <br> – Team player attitude
Customer Service RepresentativeInteract with customers, take orders, and handle inquiries– Friendly and outgoing personality <br> – Excellent communication skills <br> – Ability to work in a dynamic environment

Offers Table For HEYTEA Menu Singapore

OfferDescriptionValidity
Loyalty ProgramEarn points with every purchase and redeem rewardsOngoing
Student Discount10% off total bill with valid student IDAll day, every day
Weekend Special20% off all beverages during weekend morningsSaturdays and Sundays, 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM
Happy Hour SpecialBuy one get one free on select beverages during specified hoursWeekdays, 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM
Birthday PromotionFree drink on your birthday with valid IDBirthday date only

HEYTEA Menu Singapore Birthday Party Packages Table

Package NameDescriptionInclusionsPrice (SGD)Validity
Group BookingReserve a designated area for your birthday celebration with friends and family.Reserved seating, customizable drink options, complimentary birthday decorations upon requestVariesOngoing
Customized MenuCreate a personalized menu tailored to your birthday party preferences and guest preferences.Choice of tea drinks, snacks, desserts, and toppingsVariesOngoing
DIY Party FavorsGet creative with DIY party favors or gift bags for your guests to take home.Assorted HEYTEA merchandise, tea samples, personalized notesVariesOngoing

HEYTEA Menu Singapore party boxes table

Party Box NameDescriptionInclusionsPrice (SGD)Availability
Tea Lover’s BoxA selection of HEYTEA’s most popular tea drinks, perfect for sharing with friends at your party.Assorted fruit teas, milk teas, and cheezo teas. Includes toppings such as boba pearls and cheese foam.VariesUpon request
Snack SamplerAn assortment of snacks and desserts to accompany your drinks, providing a variety of flavors and textures.Boba cubes, pastries, cookies, and other sweet treats.VariesUpon request
Custom ComboCreate your own custom party combo by selecting your favorite drinks and snacks from the menu.Mix and match from HEYTEA’s menu options to suit your preferences.VariesUpon request

Mos Murger menu singapore VS HEYTEA Menu Singapore

AspectMos Burger Menu SingaporeHEYTEA Menu Singapore
CuisineJapanese-inspired fast foodTea-based beverages and snacks
Menu VarietyBurgers, rice burgers, fries, salads, beveragesFruit teas, milk teas, cheezo teas, snacks, desserts
Best Selling ItemsTeriyaki Chicken Burger, Yakiniku Rice Burger, Fish BurgerMango Cheezo, Brown Sugar Bobo Milk Tea, Grapefruit Boom
Offers/PromotionsMeal deals, student discounts, occasional promotionsHappy hour, student discounts, loyalty program
AtmosphereFast-casual diningCasual and relaxed
Price RangeAffordableModerate to slightly high
Birthday Party PackagesLimited options for party bookingsLimited options for group bookings
SpecialtiesJapanese-inspired burgers and sidesCheese foam-topped fruit teas and milk teas

Vouchers from HEYTEA Menu Singapore

Voucher NameDescriptionValidityHow to Redeem
Welcome OfferEnjoy 10% off your first purchase at HEYTEA.OngoingAutomatically applied at checkout for first-time customers
Happy HourGet a free topping with any purchase during happy hour.Weekdays, 3-6 PMOffer automatically applied during happy hour
Student DiscountStudents get 15% off their total bill with valid student ID.OngoingPresent valid student ID at checkout
Loyalty ProgramEarn points with each purchase and redeem for free drinks.OngoingAutomatically enrolled with every purchase
Birthday VoucherReceive a complimentary drink on your birthday.Month of birthdayPresent valid ID at checkout

Sub of the day at HEYTEA Menu Singapore

DaySub of the DayPrice (SGD)
MondayMatcha Latte$5.50
TuesdayStrawberry Green Tea$6.00
WednesdayCheese Jasmine Tea$6.50
ThursdayBrown Sugar Boba$7.00
FridayOolong Tea Crema$6.50
SaturdayFruit Tea$6.00
SundayMango Cheezo$7.50

HEYTEA Menu Singapore happy hours

Happy Hour DealsDescriptionValidity
1-for-1 Cheese TeaBuy one regular-sized cheese tea and get another one for free during happy hoursWeekdays, 2:00 PM – 5:00 PM
20% off All BeveragesEnjoy a 20% discount on all beverages including fruit teas, cheese teas, and moreDaily, 3:00 PM – 6:00

Reviews of HEYTEA Menu Singapore

Reviews-of-HEYTEA-Menu-Singapore

HEYTEA Menu Singapore Services

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating

Service options

  • No-contact delivery
  • Delivery
  • Takeaway
  • Dine-in

Offerings

  • Alcohol
  • Beer

Dining options

  • Dessert

Amenities

  • Toilets

Atmosphere

  • Casual
  • Cosy

Crowd

  • Groups

Planning

  • Accepts reservations

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments
  • Credit cards

Children

  • Good for kids

Popular timing of HEYTEA Menu Singapore

Popular-times-of HEYTEA Menu Singapore Friday
Popular-times-of HEYTEA Menu Singapore Saturday
Popular-times-of HEYTEA Menu Singapore Sunday
Popular-times-of HEYTEA Menu Singapore Monday
Popular-times-of HEYTEA Menu Singapore Tuesday
Popular-times-of HEYTEA Menu Singapore Wednesday
Popular-times-of HEYTEA Menu Singapore Thursday

HeyTea’s move comes as almost all other bubble tea chains are increasing prices, citing rising costs. Materials account for only about 40 percent of bubble tea revenue, and actual margins can be less than 10 percent after rent, utilities, and labor, all of which are getting more expensive.

Shagun Sachdeva, Consumer Insights Analyst at GlobalData, says: “Heytea’s success can be attributed to its choice of using natural ingredients, sourcing of oolong tea leaves from Taiwan and cheese from New Zealand to make fresh foam as well as the product claims such as clean labeling, 100% natural fruit juice.

No, HEYTEA is not Halal Certified.

The main drink offered by HEYTEA is Bubble Tea.

The price range of HEYTEA items is from S$0.30 to S$9.90.

Yes, HEYTEA offers delivery through Foodpanda. sg, and GrabFood.

NOT HALAL

HEYTEA Singapore is not officially Halal Certified Restaurant.

My visit to HEYTEA in Singapore was nothing short of extraordinary. With a menu that tantalizes taste buds, a vibrant and welcoming ambiance, and a team dedicated to providing top-notch service, HEYTEA truly stands out as a must-visit restaurant. So, if you’re in the mood for an unforgettable dining experience, don’t miss out on HEYTEA – it’s a true gem in the heart of Singapore’s culinary scene.

Facebook

Instagram

Similar Posts