Hong Kong Street Long Ji Menu & Price List Singapore Updated 2024

Greetings! Looking for the Hong Kong Street Long Ji Menu with prices? At Sgmenu.net, you can get this menu. So you are in the right place. Hong Kong Street Long Ji Menu contains a variety of seafood which also includes fish heads and other delicious items. The whole Hong Kong Street Long Ji Menu is in the following.

Hong Kong Street Long Ji Menu
Restaurant  Hong Kong Street Long Ji
Delivery Hotline+65 6252 4175
CuisineChinese Cusine
LocationBlk 85 Dawson Rd, #01-02, Singapore 141085
Delivery hoursDaily 11am–2:30pm, 5–10pm
HALALNo

If we specifically talk about the updated menu, mainly the Chinese cuisine is served to you there. The restaurant is not halal certified. Because they also serve the non-halal items. A variety of noodles, seafood, and other options are available to you. We have uploaded the latest Hong Kong Street Long Ji Menu with prices in the following. Let us explore the updated menu with prices in detail. See Also POCOLOCO MENU.

Allergen Table for Hong Kong Street Long Ji Menu Singapore


DishAllergens
Char SiuSoy, Gluten (Wheat)
Roast DuckNone
Wanton NoodlesGluten (Wheat), Soy
Beef Brisket NoodlesGluten (Wheat), Soy
Fried RiceSoy, Gluten (Wheat)
Dim Sum PlatterGluten (Wheat), Soy, Shellfish (if applicable)
Stir-Fried VegetablesNone
Sweet and Sour PorkSoy, Gluten (Wheat)
Prawn DumplingsGluten (Wheat), Soy, Shellfish (if applicable)
Fried Chicken WingsSoy, Gluten (Wheat)
  • Hong Kong Street Long Ji Fish
  • Hong Kong Street Long Ji Noodles
Hong Kong Street Long Ji Fish Menu 2024
ItemsPrices
Teochew Steamed Fish60.00 S$
Ginger Spring Onion Sliced Fish12.00 S$
Fried Fish Head with Bitter Gourd15.00 S$
Fragrant Fried Fish Head15.00 S$
Fish Maw Soup18.00 S$
Curry Fish Head27.00 S$
Assam Fish Head27.00 S$
ItemsPrices
Seafood Steamboat48.00 S$
Red Grouper Fish Head Steamboat60.00 S$
Ang Go Li Fish Head Steamboat40.00 S$
Hong Kong Street Long Ji Menu – Noodles 2024
ItemsPrices
Assorted Crispy Noodle5.80 S$
Bee Hoon with Egg Gravy5.80 S$
Claypot Noodle7.00 S$
Hokkien Mee5.80 S$
Hong Kong Noodle5.80 S$
Hot Plate Seafood Yee Mee7.00 S$
Mee Goreng5.80 S$
Seafood Vermicelli7.00 S$
Xinzhou Bee Hoon5.80 S$
XO Fish Head Bee Hoon8.00 S$
XO Fish Meat Bee Hoon X8.00 S$
ItemsPrices
Assam Sotong16.00 S$
Bitter Gourd Braised Pork Ribs with Black Bean Sauce12.00 S$
Broccoli with Scallop12.00 S$
Butter Prawn24.00 S$
Butter Squid16.00 S$
Cashew Nuts Diced Chicken12.00 S$
Cereal Bean Curd16.00 S$
Cereal Prawn24.00 S$
Claypot Chicken with Special Sauce20.00 S$
Crispy Fried Bean Curd15.00 S$
Crispy Water Chestnut Bean Curd12.00 S$
Cuttlefish Kang Kong12.00 S$
Deep-fried Prawn24.00 S$
Fragrant Honey Sauce Pork Ribs12.00 S$
Fried Baby Squid16.00 S$
Fried Beef with Kai Lan16.00 S$
Fried Bitter Gourd with Egg12.00 S$
Fried Egg Shrimp10.00 S$
Fried Seafood Bean Curd20.00 S$
Ginger Onion Deer Meet22.00 S$
Handmade Thai Style Bean Cur12.00 S$
Homemade Oyster Sauce Kai Lan10.00 S$
Hot Plate Bean Curd12.00 S$
Lemon Chicken12.00 S$
Marmite Chicken12.00 S$
Minced Meat Salted Fish Brinjal12.00 S$
Oyster Omelette10.00 S$
Pork Ribs King12.00 S$
Prawn Bean Curd20.00 S$
Prawn Paste Chicken15.00 S$
Prawn Rol13.00 S$
Salted Egg Pork Ribs16.00 S$
Salted Egg with Chicken Cube16.00 S$
Salted Egg Yolk Prawn24.00 S$
Sambal Lala16.00 S$
Sambal Prawn22.00 S$
Speciality Bean Curd12.00 S$
Superior Pot28.00 S$
Superior Stock Spinach12.00 S$
Sweet & Sour Meat12.00 S$
White Tom Yam Soup7.00 S$
Yam Ring22.00 S$

You should also visit TORI-Q MENU

ItemsPrices
Bean Sauce Sliced Fish Rice7.00 S$
Black Pepper Beef Rice8.80 S$
Black Pepper Chicken Rice7.00 S$
Curry Chicken Rice7.00 S$
Curry Pork Rice7.00 S$
Dried Chilli Chicken Cube Rice7.00 S$
Fried Rice in Yangzhou Style5.80 S$
Fried Rice with Beef6.80 S$
Fried Rice with Chicken Cube6.80 S$
Fried Rice with Salted Fish6.80 S$
Ginger Onion Deer Meat Rice10.80 S$
Ginger Onion Pork Rice7.00 S$
Ginger Onion Sliced Fish Rice7.00 S$
Lemon Chicken Rice7.00 S$
Mui Fan5.80 S$
Pork Ribs Rice7.00 S$
Sambal Sotong Rice8.80 S$
Seafood Fried Rice6.80 S$
Seafood Fried Rice6.80 S$
Seafood Mix Vegetable Rice7.00 S$
Sweet & Sour Pork Rice7.00 S$

Nutrition Table for Hong Kong Street Long Ji Menu Singapore


DishCalories (per serving)Fat (g)Carbohydrates (g)Protein (g)Fiber (g)Sodium (mg)
Char Siu3501525203800
Roast Duck3201820224700
Wanton Noodles4002030152850
Beef Brisket Noodles3802228242750
Fried Rice4502535183900
Dim Sum Platter3001222151600
Stir-Fried Vegetables15081254300
Sweet and Sour Pork3802030222800
Prawn Dumplings2501018203600
Fried Chicken Wings4202832152950

Hong Kong Street Long Ji Menu Singapore Alternative

  1. Crystal Jade Kitchen: Known for its authentic Chinese cuisine, Crystal Jade Kitchen offers a wide range of dishes including dim sum, noodles, and seafood.
  2. Tim Ho Wan: Renowned for its dim sum, Tim Ho Wan is a popular destination for those craving classic Hong Kong-style dishes at affordable prices.
  3. Din Tai Fung: Specializing in steamed dumplings and Taiwanese cuisine, Din Tai Fung is famous for its xiao long bao (soup dumplings) and other delicacies.
  4. Imperial Treasure: With several outlets across Singapore, Imperial Treasure offers high-quality Cantonese cuisine, including roasted meats, seafood, and dim sum.
  5. Makansutra Gluttons Bay: For a casual dining experience with a variety of local hawker fare, Makansutra Gluttons Bay is a popular choice offering Singaporean street food classics.

About Hong Kong Street Long Ji Menu Singapore

Hong Kong Street Long Ji Menu in Singapore offers a taste of authentic Hong Kong cuisine, bringing the flavors of the bustling streets of Hong Kong to diners in Singapore. With a focus on traditional Cantonese dishes and street food favorites, Hong Kong Street Long Ji Menu aims to provide a memorable dining experience for customers.

The menu features a variety of classic Hong Kong dishes such as Char Siu (barbecue pork), Roast Duck, Wanton Noodles, Beef Brisket Noodles, and Dim Sum Platters. Each dish is prepared with care using fresh ingredients and traditional cooking techniques to ensure authenticity and flavor.

The dining atmosphere at Hong Kong Street Long Ji is casual and inviting, making it suitable for families, friends, and solo diners alike. Whether you’re craving a hearty bowl of noodles, succulent roasted meats, or flavorful dim sum, Hong Kong Street Long Ji Menu has something to satisfy your appetite.

With its commitment to quality and authenticity, Hong Kong Street Long Ji Menu strives to provide diners with an unforgettable culinary journey through the streets of Hong Kong, right here in Singapore.

Latest Deals at Hong Kong Street Long Ji Menu Singapore

DealDetailsValidity
Lunch SpecialsEnjoy special lunch sets at discounted prices, available on weekdays.Weekdays
Family FeastTreat your family to a feast with our family meal deal, including a variety of dishes at a discounted price.Available daily
Happy Hour SpecialsIndulge in our Happy Hour specials every day from 3:00 PM to 6:00 PM, featuring discounted prices on select menu items.Daily
Combo Meal DealAvail of our combo meal deal, offering a choice of main course, side dish, and drink at a special bundled price.Available daily

Best Selling Items Hong Kong Street Long Ji Menu Singapore

  1. Char Siu: Succulent slices of barbecue pork served with fragrant rice.
  2. Roast Duck: Tender roasted duck served with savory sauce and rice.
  3. Wanton Noodles: Springy noodles topped with flavorful wantons and broth.
  4. Beef Brisket Noodles: Slow-cooked beef brisket served with noodles in savory broth.
  5. Fried Rice: Fragrant fried rice with a choice of meat or seafood.
  6. Dim Sum Platter: Assortment of classic dim sum items, perfect for sharing.
  7. Stir-Fried Vegetables: Fresh vegetables wok-fried to perfection.
  8. Sweet and Sour Pork: Crispy pork pieces tossed in tangy sweet and sour sauce.
  9. Prawn Dumplings: Steamed dumplings filled with succulent prawns.
  10. Fried Chicken Wings: Crispy and flavorful chicken wings, perfect as a snack.

Careers at Hong Kong Street Long Ji Menu Singapore

At Hong Kong Street Long Ji Menu in Singapore, we offer exciting career opportunities for individuals passionate about the food and hospitality industry. We are committed to providing excellent service and authentic Hong Kong cuisine to our customers, and we are always on the lookout for talented and dedicated professionals to join our team.

Whether you’re a skilled chef, experienced server, or have a passion for customer service, we welcome you to explore career opportunities with us. As part of our team, you’ll have the opportunity to work in a dynamic and fast-paced environment, serving delicious food and creating memorable dining experiences for our customers.

We believe in fostering a positive and supportive work culture where employees are valued and encouraged to grow and develop their skills. If you’re interested in joining us at Hong Kong Street Long Ji Menu, we invite you to explore our current job openings and submit your application online. We look forward to welcoming you to our team!

Offers Table For Hong Kong Street Long Ji Menu Singapore

OfferDetailsValidity
Lunch SpecialsEnjoy special lunch sets at discounted prices, available on weekdays.Weekdays
Family FeastTreat your family to a feast with our family meal deal, including a variety of dishes at a discounted price.Available daily
Happy Hour SpecialsIndulge in our Happy Hour specials every day from 3:00 PM to 6:00 PM, featuring discounted prices on select menu items.Daily
Combo Meal DealAvail of our combo meal deal, offering a choice of main course, side dish, and drink at a special bundled price.Available daily

Hong Kong Street Long Ji Menu Singapore Birthday Party Packages

Package NameDetailsPrice
Birthday BashSuitable for 10-15 guestsSGD 300
– Assorted dim sum platter
– Char Siu and Roast Duck
– Stir-fried vegetables and Fried Rice
– Soft drinks and Chinese tea
– Birthday cake
– Decorations (balloons, banners)
Celebration ExtravaganzaSuitable for 20-25 guestsSGD 500
– Deluxe dim sum platter
– Char Siu, Roast Duck, and Peking Duck
– Beef Brisket Noodles and Wanton Noodles
– Stir-fried vegetables, Fried Rice, and Sweet and Sour Pork
– Soft drinks, Chinese tea, and beer
– Birthday cake
– Decorations (balloons, banners, table settings)
Ultimate PartySuitable for 30-40 guestsSGD 800
– Premium dim sum platter
– Char Siu, Roast Duck, Peking Duck, and Soy Chicken
– Beef Brisket Noodles, Wanton Noodles, and Fried Rice
– Stir-fried vegetables, Sweet and Sour Pork, and Prawn Dumplings
– Soft drinks, Chinese tea, beer, and wine
– Birthday cake
– Decorations (balloons, banners, table settings, photobooth)

Hong Kong Street Long Ji Menu Singapore Birthday Party Packages

Package NameDetailsPrice (SGD)
Birthday CelebrationSuitable for small gatherings of up to 10 guests250
Includes a variety of Hong Kong street food favorites
Celebration ExtravaganzaIdeal for medium-sized parties with 15-20 guests450
Offers a wider selection of dishes including dim sum platters and roasted meats
Ultimate PartyPerfect for larger gatherings of 25-30 guests700
Features a grand feast with premium dim sum, assorted roasted meats, noodles, and desserts

Hong Kong Street Long Ji Menu Singapore party boxes table

Package NameDetailsPrice (SGD)
Birthday CelebrationSuitable for small gatherings of up to 10 guests250
Includes a variety of Hong Kong street food favorites
Celebration ExtravaganzaIdeal for medium-sized parties with 15-20 guests450
Offers a wider selection of dishes including dim sum platters and roasted meats
Ultimate PartyPerfect for larger gatherings of 25-30 guests700
Features a grand feast with premium dim sum, assorted roasted meats, noodles, and desserts

Sushi Tei menu Singapore vs Hong Kong Street Long Ji Menu

AspectSushi Tei Menu SingaporeHong Kong Street Long Ji Menu Singapore
CuisineJapanese cuisine, specializing in sushi, sashimi, and Japanese dishes.Hong Kong street food and Cantonese cuisine.
Signature DishesSushi rolls, sashimi platters, tempura.Char Siu, roast duck, wanton noodles, dim sum.
Dining ExperienceCasual to upscale dining, suitable for various occasions.Casual dining atmosphere, suitable for families and groups.
Beverage SelectionWide range including sake, Japanese teas, and cocktails.Chinese tea, soft drinks, and possibly beer or wine.
Price RangeModerate to higher pricing, reflecting quality and variety.Moderate pricing with affordable options for meals.
AtmosphereModern and stylish ambiance, often with sushi bar seating.Relaxed and informal, with a focus on street food experience.

Vouchers from Hong Kong Street Long Ji Menu Singapore

Voucher NameDetailsValidity
Weekday SpecialEnjoy 10% off your total bill on weekdays.Mon-Fri
Birthday VoucherReceive a complimentary dessert on your birthday.Birthday month
Group DiscountGet 15% off for groups of 6 or more diners.Daily

Sub of the day at Hong Kong Street Long Ji Menu Singapore

At Hong Kong Street Long Ji Menu in Singapore, we don’t have a specific “Sub of the Day” promotion like some other establishments might offer. However, we do have a variety of delicious dishes available every day for you to enjoy. Whether you’re craving our signature Char Siu (barbecue pork), Roast Duck, or Wanton Noodles, we have something to satisfy your appetite. Feel free to visit us anytime to experience the flavors of Hong Kong street food at Hong Kong Street Long Ji Menu!

Hong Kong Street Long Ji Menu Singapore happy hours

Since Hong Kong Street Long Ji Menu in Singapore doesn’t typically offer happy hour promotions, I’m unable to provide a happy hour table. However, we do have a variety of delicious dishes available throughout the day for you to enjoy. Whether you’re joining us for lunch or dinner, we strive to provide a memorable dining experience with authentic Hong Kong street food flavors. Feel free to visit us anytime and explore our menu offerings!

Hong Kong Street Long Ji Menu Singapore Services

Service options

  • Takeaway

Children

  • Good for kids

Reviews of Hong Kong Street Long Ji Menu Singapore

Popular Timings For Hong Kong Street Long Ji Menu Singapore

Closed

No, Hong Kong Street Long Ji is not halal certified.

Yes, along with the dinner, lunch is also served there.

Yes, a takeaway facility is also available at the Hong Kong Street Long Ji restaurant.

The environment of Hong Kong Street Long Ji is simple and casual.

NOT HALAL

Hong Kong Street Long Ji Singapore is not officially Halal Certified Restaurant.

Facebook

Similar Posts