|

KFC Menu & Price List Updated Singapore 2024

Hey Foodies! Today we bring you everyone’s favorite menu which is the KFC menu. KFC Singapore stands out as a savory haven for fried chicken enthusiasts. Around 80 branches are scattered across Singapore which maintains the global standards set by the iconic fast-food chain. So if you are in Singapore and looking for the signature KFC menu you are at the right place.

KFC Menu & Price List Updated Singapore 2024
RestaurantKFC Restaurant
Delivery Hotline+6567345906
HalalHalal Certified
Categories8
TimingsDaily 11 AM – 10 PM
Websitekfc.com.sg

KFC Menu includes variety of delcious food items featuring classic favourites along with unique dishes complimenting local flavours. The ambiance in KFC outlets complements the lively spirit of the city, making it an ideal spot for a quick and flavorful meal.

Some of favourites from KFC menu are

  • Zinger Stacker
  • Chili Lime Crunch
  • Hot & Crispy Tenders
Menu ItemGlutenDairyNutsSoyEggsShellfishFishPeanuts
Original Recipe Chicken
Hot & Crispy Chicken
Popcorn Chicken
Zinger Burger
Twister Wrap
Mashed Potato
Coleslaw
Whipped Potato
Egg Tart
French Fries
Chocolate Sundae

KFC MENU can be categorised as HOT DEALS, FOR ONE, FOR SHARING, A LA CARTE CHICKEN, BURGERS & WRAPS and DRINKS. Let’s see them in detail one by one.

MENU PRICE(SGD)
Cheesy Zinger Meltz Meal$10.05
Cheesy Zinger Meltz Box$12.35
Cheesy Zinger Meltz Buddy Meal +1DIP$23.45
1 Cheesy Zinger Meltz$7.95
Cajun Wedges (ALC)$4.80
Cheesy Cajun Wedges (ALC)$5.80
2 pcs Meal$9.95
3 pcs Meal$12.45
Red Bull Zinger Meal$8.30
Red Bull Zinger Meal – Sugar Free$8.30
Red Bull Energy Drink (ALC)$3.90
Red Bull Sugar Free (ALC)$3.90
KFC HOT DEALS MENU
MENU PRICE(SGD)
CHICKEN
2 pcs Meal
2 pcs Chicken (Original Recipe / Hot & Crispy), 1 reg Whipped Potato,
1 reg Coleslaw, 1 med Coke® Zero Sugar
$9.95
3 pcs Meal
3 pcs Chicken (Original Recipe / Hot & Crispy), 1 reg Whipped Potato,
1 reg Coleslaw, 1 med Coke® Zero Sugar
$12.45
BOX MEALS
BBQ Pockett Box
BBQ Pockett, 1 pc Chicken (Original Recipe / Hot & Crispy), 1 reg Fries,
1 reg Whipped Potato, 1 med Coke® Zero Sugar
$11.75
BBQ Cheese Zinger Box
1 BBQ Cheese Zinger, 1 pc Chicken (Original Recipe / Hot & Crispy),
1 reg Fries, 1 reg Whipped Potato, 1 med Coke® Zero Sugar
$12.25
Original Recipe Burger Box
1 Original Recipe Burger, 1 pc Chicken (Original Recipe / Hot & Crispy),
1 reg Fries, 1 reg Whipped Potato, 1 med Coke® Zero Sugar
$11.25
Original Recipe Stacker Box
1 Original Recipe Stacker, 1 pc Chicken (Original Recipe / Hot & Crispy),
1 reg Fries, 1 reg Whipped Potato, 1 med Coke® Zero Sugar
$13.15
Zinger Box
1 Zinger, 1 pc Chicken (Original Recipe / Hot & Crispy), 1 reg Fries,
1 reg Whipped Potato, 1 med Coke® Zero Sugar
$11.25
Zinger Stacker Box
1 Zinger, 1 pc Chicken (Original Recipe / Hot & Crispy), 1 reg Fries,
1 reg Whipped Potato, 1 med Coke® Zero Sugar
$13.15
BURGERS / WRAPS
BBQ Cheese Zinger Meal
1 BBQ Cheese Zinger, 1 med Fries, 1 med Coke® Zero Sugar
$9.45
BBQ Pockett Meal
1 BBQ Pockett, 1 med Fries, 1 med Coke® Zero Sugar
$8.95
Original Recipe Burger Meal
1 Original Recipe Burger, 1 med Fries, 1 med Coke® Zero Sugar
$8.45
Original Recipe Stacker Meal
1 Original Recipe Stacker, 1 med Fries, 1 med Coke® Zero Sugar
$10.25
Zinger Meal
1 Zinger, 1 med Fries, 1 med Coke® Zero Sugar
$8.45
Zinger Stacker Meal
1 Zinger Stacker, 1 med Fries, 1 med Coke® Zero Sugar
$10.25
MENU PRICE(SGD)
CHICKEN COMBO
5 PCs Buddy Meal
5 pcs Chicken (Original Recipe / Hot & Crispy), 3 pcs Tenders,
2 med Whipped Potato, 2 med Coke® Zero Sugar
$22.95
8 PCs Family Feast$36.95
CHICKEN BUCKET
5 PCs Chicken Bucket
5 pcs Chicken (Original Recipe / Hot & Crispy)
$16.90
8 PCs Chicken Bucket
8 pcs Chicken (Original Recipe / Hot & Crispy)
$26.30
KFC MEALS FOR SHARING MENU
MENU PRICE(SGD)
Original Recipe Chicken$4.20
Hot & Crispy Chicken$4.20
MENU PRICE(SGD)
Original Recipe Burger
Classic burger with an Original Recipe Chicken patty.
$6.90
Original Recipe Stacker
Double Original Recipe Chicken fillets, 2 sliced cheddar, mayo,
lettuce, between sesame buns.
$7.95
Zinger
World-famous spicy chicken sandwich. Hot and spicy marinated
100% chicken fillet topped with lettuce and mayo, sandwiched between a sesame bun.
$6.90
Zinger Stacker
Formidable stacker for Zinger fans, with double Zinger fillets,
2 cheese slices, signature cheese sauce, and mayo.
$7.95
BBQ Cheese Zinger
Savory, smoky, and spicy! Packed with a Zinger fillet, sliced cheddar,
juicy pickles, turkey bacon, savory cheese, and smoky BBQ sauces.
$7.90
BBQ Pockett
Juicy chicken fillet marinated in hot & spicy flavor with fresh lettuce,
tangy sauce, and mayo wrapped in a tortilla and toasted.
$7.40
BBQ Tenders Burger
Packed with 2 Hot & Cripsy Tenders drizzled with smoky chipotle BBQ sauce,
creamy mayonnaise between 2 sesame buns.
$3.95
KFC A LA CARTE BURGERS & WRAPS MENU
MENUPRICE(SGD)
Coca-Cola® Zero Sugar Regular
A glass of refreshing cola with no calories to wash down your food.
$3.15
Coca-Cola® Zero Sugar Medium
A glass of refreshing cola with no calories to wash down your food.
$3.95
Coca-Cola® Original Taste Less Sugar Regular
A glass of refreshing cola to wash down your food.
$3.15
Coca-Cola® Original Taste Less Sugar Medium
A glass of refreshing cola to wash down your food.
$3.95
Sprite® Regular
A lemon-lime soda with 100% natural flavors.
$3.15
Sprite® Medium
A lemon-lime soda with 100% natural flavors.
$3.95
Fanta® Grape Regular
Fruity and bubbly, made with natural grape flavour.
$3.15
Fanta® Grape Medium
Fruity and bubbly, made with natural grape flavour.
$3.95
Sjora Mango Peach Regular
A premium, refreshing beverage made from a blend of milk, mango and peach juices.
$4.00
Sjora Mango Peach Medium
A premium, refreshing beverage made from a blend of milk, mango and peach juices.
$4.55
Iced Milo Regular
Icy chocolate malt drink that goes great with your KFC meal!
$4.00
Iced Milo Medium
Icy chocolate malt drink that goes great with your KFC meal!
$4.55
Heaven & Earth® Iced Lemon Tea Regular
Refreshing and cooling sweet black tea with the tangy zing of natural lemon.
$3.85
Heaven & Earth® Iced Lemon Tea Medium
Refreshing and cooling sweet black tea with the tangy zing of natural lemon.
$4.40
Natural Mineral Water
Hydrate with water boosted with various minerals.
$2.85
Black Coffee
Nescafe Alegria Black Coffee
$3.00
White Coffee
Nescafe Alegria White Coffee
$3.00
Cappuccino
Nescafe Alegria Cappuccino
$4.00
Latte
Nescafe Alegria Latte
$4.00
Mocha
Nescafe Alegria Mocha
$4.40
Hot Milo
Hot chocolate malt drink for a quick energy boost.
$3.40
Hot Tea w/Milk
100% ceylon tea that will calm your senses.
$3.00
Hot Tea O
100% ceylon tea that will calm your senses.
$3.00
Low Fat High Calcium Fresh Milk
Smooth, creamy taste and an excellent source of Calcium.
$2.95
KFC DRINKS MENU
Menu ItemServing Size (g)Energy (kcal)Protein (g)Total Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Carbohydrates (g)Sodium (mg)
Original Recipe Chicken14224621.514.54.08.3755
Hot & Crispy Chicken16028219.716.45.012.4707
Zinger Burger26545524.719.943.27.01097
Popcorn Chicken8023514.414.111.42.4546
Whipped Potato120851.74.01.910.8269
Coleslaw1101461.010.21.513.1158
Egg Tart802104.212.26.121.5124
French Fries752103.010.02.027.0590
Chocolate Sundae1502304.09.06.031.0180

  • Contact: +6567345906
RestaurantSpecialtyLocation(s)Notable Features
McDonald’sBurgers, Fries, Chicken NuggetsMultiple locationsGlobal fast-food chain known for a diverse menu
4FingersKorean Fried ChickenMultiple locations including Orchard and Marina SquareCrispy fried chicken with a variety of sauces
WingstopBuffalo WingsMultiple locations including Jurong Point and TampinesAmerican chain specializing in flavored chicken wings
Chix Hot ChickenNashville Hot ChickenBugis (1 Jalan Pisang, Singapore 199069)Spicy fried chicken with various heat levels
Oven & Fried ChickenRice Flour Fried ChickenBukit Timah and Telok AyerUnique chicken fried with rice flour, offering extra crispiness

KFC opened its most memorable eatery in Singapore on Somerset Street in 1977. Presently, it works north of 80 outlets the nation over, serving in excess of 1,000,000 clients month to month. Key achievements remember sending off the Humdinger burger for 1993, acquiring Halal confirmation in 1994, and presenting conveyance administrations in 2007. KFC Singapore keeps on advancing with new menu things like the KFC Grillers presented in 2018 KFC Singapore.

  1. Team Member: Frontline staff handling customer service and food preparation.
  2. Shift Supervisor: Overseeing daily operations and managing team performance.
  3. Assistant Manager: Assisting in restaurant management and ensuring operational efficiency.
  4. Management Trainee: Learning and developing skills to manage a KFC outlet.
  5. HR Assistant: Handling HR metrics, employee engagement, and performance evaluations.
  6. Project Manager: Overseeing the construction and setup of new restaurants.
ItemDescriptionPrice (SGD)
Zinger BurgerSpicy, crunchy chicken fillet with lettuce and mayo in a toasted bun.7.25
Original Recipe Chicken (1 pc)Classic KFC chicken with 11 herbs and spices.4.60
2 Pcs Chicken Meal2 pieces of chicken, 1 regular fries, 1 regular whipped potato, 1 regular drink.11.50
BBQ Cheese ZingerZinger fillet with BBQ sauce and cheese.8.25
Egg Tarts (6 pcs)Portuguese egg tarts with a creamy custard filling.10.75
Popcorn ChickenBite-sized pieces of crispy chicken.5.70
Cereal Chicken (2 pcs)Chicken coated with a crunchy cereal crust.14.45
Waffle & Chicken Platter MealWaffle served with a piece of chicken.10.85
OfferDetailsValidity
$5 Pockett Value Set DealAvailable every Monday for dine-in or takeaway orders made online through the KFC website or app.Until May 20, 2024
5 for $9.95 Chicken TuesdayGet 5 pieces of chicken for $9.95 every Tuesday. Available for dine-in, takeaway, and delivery.Until May 21, 2024
$6.50 Zinger MealEnjoy a Zinger Meal for $6.50.From May 15 to May 17, 2024
No Delivery Fees on WednesdaysNo delivery fees for orders placed on Wednesdays.Until July 31, 2024
$6 O.R. Riser & Egg MealIncludes 1 Original Recipe Riser & Egg, 1 Hashbrown, and 1 Black Coffee.Until May 7, 2024
Everyday Saver DealsVarious deals available daily through the KFC app.Until June 30, 2024
$2 Off with Trust Cards$2 off for purchases made using Trust credit/debit cards.Limited time offer
Package NamePrice
Finger Lickin’ Fun$12.90/pax
Party Fun Feast$15.90/pax
Big Birthday Bash$18.90/pax
Party Box NamePrice
Buddy Feast$19.90
Family Feast$32.90
Party Pack$49.90
ItemKFC Menu SingaporeHot Tomato Menu Singapore
Fried ChickenVarious options such as Original Recipe and Hot & CrispyNot available
Burgers/SandwichesZinger Burger, Colonel Burger, Fish Ole Burger, etc.Classic Cheeseburger, Spicy Chicken Burger, etc.
Chicken TendersColonel Chicken TendersNot available
NuggetsAvailableNot available
SidesWhipped Potato, Coleslaw, Fries, Mashed Potato, etc.French Fries, Onion Rings, Coleslaw, Caesar Salad, etc.
BeveragesPepsi, Mountain Dew, Iced Lemon Tea, etc.Soft drinks, Iced Lemon Tea, Milkshakes, etc.
DessertsChocolate Hazelnut Egg Tart, Sundae, etc.Chocolate Lava Cake, Ice Cream, etc.
Meal Deals/CombosParty Packs, Buddy Feast, Family Feast, etc.Value Meals, Combo Sets, Family Platters, etc.
Voucher NameDescription
Zinger Meal Deal1 Zinger Burger, 1 regular Whipped Potato, 1 Pepsi
Family Feast Voucher8 pieces of chicken, 4 Colonel Chicken Tenders, 2 large Whipped Potatoes, 2 large Coleslaws, 4 regular Pepsi
Snack Box Voucher1 piece of chicken, 1 regular Fries, 1 regular Pepsi
Nuggets Combo Voucher6 pieces of Nuggets, 1 regular Whipped Potato, 1 Pepsi
Hot & Crispy Bucket Voucher10 pieces of Hot & Crispy Chicken, 1 large Fries, 1.5L Pepsi
Day of the WeekSub of the Day Offer
MondayZinger Sub (Spicy) – Crispy Zinger fillet with lettuce and mayonnaise in a soft bun
TuesdayBBQ Chicken Sub – Tender chicken strips smothered in BBQ sauce, topped with lettuce and mayonnaise in a soft bun
WednesdayTwister Sub – Juicy chicken tenders wrapped in a tortilla with fresh lettuce and mayonnaise
ThursdayFish Ole Sub – Crispy fish fillet topped with lettuce and tartar sauce in a soft bun
FridayZinger Sub (Original Recipe) – Crispy Zinger fillet with lettuce and mayonnaise in a soft bun
SaturdayColonel Sub – Succulent chicken strips with cheese, lettuce, and mayonnaise in a soft bun
SundayBBQ Chicken Sub – Tender chicken strips smothered in BBQ sauce, topped with lettuce and mayonnaise in a soft bun
Day of the WeekHappy Hour TimeHappy Hour Deal
Monday3:00 PM – 5:00 PM1-for-1 Zinger Burger
Tuesday3:00 PM – 5:00 PM50% off on 6-pc Nuggets
Wednesday3:00 PM – 5:00 PMFree upsize on all drinks
Thursday3:00 PM – 5:00 PM1-for-1 Regular Whipped Potato
Friday3:00 PM – 5:00 PM50% off on any Combo Meal
Saturday3:00 PM – 5:00 PMFree upgrade to Cheese Fries with any meal
Sunday3:00 PM – 5:00 PMFree upsize on any combo meal
Reviews of KFC Menu Singapore

Service options

  • No-contact delivery
  • Delivery
  • Takeaway
  • Dine-in

Offerings

  • Coffee
  • Halal food

Dining options

  • Breakfast
  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Counter service
  • Dessert

Atmosphere

  • Casual

Crowd

  • Groups

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Children

  • Good for kids
  • Kids’ menu
Popular time of KFC Singapore Mondays
Popular time of KFC Singapore Tuesdays
Popular time of KFC Singapore Wednesdays
Popular time of KFC Singapore Thursdays
Popular time of KFC Singapore Fridays
Popular time of KFC Singapore Saturdays
Popular time of KFC Singapore Sundays

YES HALAL

KFC Singapore is officially Halal Certified Restaurant.

KFC Singapore offers Original Recipe and Hot & Crispy chicken as their main chicken options.

Yes, KFC Singapore offers vegetarian options such as the Veggie Delight burger and sides like Whipped Potato and Coleslaw.

Yes, KFC Singapore frequently offers meal deals and combos, including family buckets, value meals, and snack boxes.

KFC Singapore regularly introduces special promotions and limited-time offers on their menu items. These can vary from seasonal deals to discounts on specific items.

All the data has been gathered through official sources

Similar Posts