|

Lechon Republic Menu & Price List Singapore Updated 2024

Lechon Republic Menu in Singapore serves delicious Filipino food, with their specialty being lechon Lechon Republic, a roasted pig dish with crispy skin and tender meat. The food is flavorful and well-prepared, showcasing the best of Filipino cuisine. The restaurant has a cozy and welcoming atmosphere, and the staff are friendly and attentive. Dining at Lechon Republic Menu is a great way to experience the delicious flavors of Filipino food in a friendly and welcoming environment.

Lechon Republic Menu & Price List Singapore
Restaurant  Lechon Republic Singapore
Websitelechonrepublicsg.com
Food Categories05
Location275 Thomson Rd, #01-09, Singapore 307645
Delivery hoursDaily 11 am- 8:30 pm
HALALNo

Allergen Information Table for Lechon Republic Menu Singapore

Menu ItemAllergens Present
LechonNone
Pork AdoboSoy (in soy sauce)
Chicken InasalNone
Beef Kare-KarePeanuts, soy (in soy sauce)
Bangus BellyNone
Sinigang na HiponShellfish (in shrimp paste), fish
Pancit CantonGluten (in noodles), soy (in soy sauce)
Lumpiang ShanghaiGluten (in wrapper), soy (in sauce)
Halo-HaloDairy (in milk), tree nuts (in toppings)
  • Lechon Pakbet
  • Lechon Paksiw Special
  • Half Kg chopped lechon
lencon republic singapore
MenuPrice
Ala Carte
Lechon Sinigang (2 pax)S$ 14.80
Lechon Pakbet (2 pax)S$ 10.80
Lumpiang Shanghai 8 PcsS$ 14.80
Pancit Bihon (2 pax)S$ 10.80
Enseladang TalongS$ 6.30
Extra RiceS$ 1.60
Enseladang ManggaS$ 7.10
Sinigang Na HiponS$ 16.50
Ala Carte Special
Bopis SpecialS$ 14.80
Lechon Sisig SpecialS$ 14.80
Lechon Paksiw SpecialS$ 14.80
Lechon Kare Kare SpecialS$ 14.80
Meals
Bopis MealS$ 8.30
Kare-Kare MealS$ 10.30
Lechon MealS$ 12.30
Paksiw MealS$ 8.80
Lumpiang Shanghai MealS$ 8.80
Lechon Sisig MealS$ 12.30
Mains
Half Kg chopped lechonS$ 24.80
Beverages
CokeS$ 1.80
Coke ZeroS$ 1.80
SpriteS$ 1.80
Iced Lemon TeaS$ 1.80
Bottled WaterS$ 2.10

You should also visit Yakiniku Like Menu

ItemsPrices
Enseladang Mangga7.10 S$
Enseladang Talong6.30 S$
Extra Rice1.60 S$
Lechon Pakbet (2 Persons)10.80 S$
Lechon Sinigang (2 Persons)14.80 S$
Lumpiang Shanghai 8 Pieces14.80 S$
Pancit Bihon (2 Persons)10.80 S$
Sinigang Na Hipon16.50 S$
Ala Carte Special Menu
ItemsPrices
Lechon Sisig Special14.80 S$
Lechon Paksiw Special14.80 S$
Lechon Kare Kare Special14.80 S$
Bopis Special14.80 S$
ItemsPrices
Paksiw Meal8.80 S$
Lumpiang Shanghai Meal8.80 S$
Lechon Sisig Meal12.30 S$
Lechon Meal12.30 S$
Kare-Kare Meal10.30 S$
Bopis Meal8.30 S$

BEST OTHER Singapore Restaurant: 1. Burger King Menu

2. Yakiniku Like Menu

3. Blu Kouzina Menu

ItemsPrices
Half Kg chopped lechon24.80 S$
ItemsPrices
Sprite1.80 S$
Iced Lemon Tea1.80 S$
Coke Zero1.80 S$
Coke1.80 S$
Bottled Water2.10 S$

Nutrition Information Table for Lechon Republic Menu Singapore

Menu ItemServing Size (g)CaloriesFat (g)Carbohydrates (g)Protein (g)Sodium (mg)Fiber (g)
Lechon100350250306000
Pork Adobo2004002015358003
Chicken Inasal150250105407002
Beef Kare-Kare2504503020259004
Bangus Belly1803001510306502
Sinigang na Hipon300200525157505
Pancit Canton2203201235206006
Lumpiang Shanghai120180820105003
Halo-Halo350400204553004

NOT HALAL

Lechon Republic Singapore is not officially Halal Certified Restaurant.

Website

Facebook

About Lechon Republic Menu Singapore history

Lechon Republic, a culinary gem nestled in the heart of Singapore, invites diners on a gastronomic journey through the vibrant flavors of Filipino cuisine. With its roots deeply embedded in Filipino culinary traditions, Lechon Republic offers a delectable array of dishes, each meticulously crafted to showcase the richness and diversity of Filipino flavors. From succulent lechon to hearty adobo and flavorful sinigang, every bite at Lechon Republic is a celebration of the Philippines’ culinary heritage, delivering a taste of home to both locals and visitors alike.

Lechon Republic Menu Singapore Alternatives

Lechon Republic Menu Singapore faces competition from various dining establishments in the local culinary landscape. Some of its competitors include other Filipino restaurants offering similar traditional dishes, as well as Asian eateries serving a diverse range of cuisines. Additionally, it may also compete with international chains or local eateries that offer roasted meats or grilled dishes. Despite the competition, Lechon Republic distinguishes itself through its commitment to authentic Filipino flavors, high-quality ingredients, and warm hospitality, attracting patrons seeking an immersive dining experience rooted in Filipino culinary traditions.

Latest Deals at Lechon Republic Menu Singapore

Deal DescriptionValidity
Weekend FiestaSaturdays & Sundays
Get 20% off on all orders over $50
Lunch SpecialMonday to Friday, 11:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Free dessert with every main course ordered
Combo MealsOngoing
Combo meals starting from $12.99, includes rice and a drink
Family FeastOngoing
15% off on all party platters and catering orders for 10 or more people

Best Selling Items at Lechon Republic Menu Singapore

  1. Lechon: The signature dish of Lechon Republic, this succulent roasted pig is a crowd favorite, known for its crispy skin and tender, flavorful meat.
  2. Adobo: A classic Filipino dish, adobo features tender meat (typically chicken or pork) marinated and cooked in a savory blend of soy sauce, vinegar, garlic, and spices.
  3. Sinigang: A comforting and sour soup made with tamarind broth, sinigang is often prepared with pork, shrimp, or fish, along with an assortment of vegetables like kangkong (water spinach), radish, and eggplant.
  4. Kare-Kare: A rich and hearty stew made with oxtail, tripe, or pork hocks cooked in a thick peanut sauce, kare-kare is often served with a side of bagoong (fermented shrimp paste) for added flavor.
  5. Pancit: A staple in Filipino cuisine, pancit refers to various noodle dishes that can be stir-fried or served in broth. Popular variations include pancit canton (stir-fried noodles) and pancit bihon (rice noodles).
  6. Halo-Halo: A beloved Filipino dessert, halo-halo is a colorful and refreshing concoction made with shaved ice, various sweetened fruits and beans, evaporated milk, and topped with a scoop of ube (purple yam) ice cream.

Careers at Lechon Republic Menu Singapore

  1. Chef/Cook: Responsible for preparing and cooking delicious lechon dishes and other Filipino specialties.
  2. Kitchen Staff: Assists the chefs in food preparation, maintains cleanliness in the kitchen, and ensures smooth operations.
  3. Server/Waiter/Waitress: Provides excellent customer service, takes orders, serves food and beverages, and ensures customer satisfaction.
  4. Bartender: Mixes and serves drinks, maintains the bar area, and interacts with customers to create a welcoming atmosphere.
  5. Restaurant Manager: Oversees daily operations, manages staff, ensures quality service and food, handles customer inquiries and complaints, and monitors inventory and expenses.
  6. Cashier: Handles transactions, processes payments, and assists with customer inquiries.
  7. Marketing/Sales: Develops marketing strategies, promotes the restaurant through various channels, and attracts customers to dine at Lechon Republic.
  8. Food Safety Inspector: Ensures that food safety standards are met, conducts inspections, and maintains cleanliness and hygiene in the kitchen and dining areas.

Offers Table For Lechon Republic Menu Singapore

ItemDescriptionPrice (SGD)
Signature Lechon BunSoft, fluffy bun filled with creamy custard$2.50
Lechon Special CoffeeTraditional Singaporean coffee with condensed milk$3.80
Kaya Toast SetToasted bread with kaya (coconut jam) and butter$4.50
Nasi LemakFragrant coconut rice served with various sides$6.90
LaksaSpicy noodle soup with coconut milk and seafood$8.50
Chicken RiceFragrant rice served with tender chicken$7.20
Mee SiamTangy and spicy vermicelli noodle dish$6.50
Ice KacangShaved ice dessert with various sweet toppings$4.80
Teh TarikPulled milk tea with a frothy top$3.50

Lechon Republic Menu Singapore Birthday Party Packages Table

Package NameDetailsInclusions
Fiesta FeastPerfect for large gatherings, includes a buffet spread of Lechon Baboy, grilled meats, and sides.– Buffet spread
– Personalized cake
– Free-flowing drinks
Celebration ComboIdeal for medium-sized parties, includes a set menu featuring Lechon Baboy, sisig, and desserts.– Set menu
– Personalized cake
– Beverage package
Mini Party PackageSuitable for small gatherings, includes a selection of Lechon Baboy trays and appetizers.– Lechon Baboy trays
– Appetizers
– Desserts

Lechon Republic Menu Singapore party boxes table

Party Box NameDetailsInclusions
Lechon Fiesta BoxPerfect for sharing, includes a whole Lechon Baboy, garlic rice, and a selection of sides.– Whole Lechon Baboy
– Garlic rice
– Sides (e.g., pickled vegetables, atchara)
Sisig Sampler BoxA savory delight featuring different varieties of sisig, served with crispy pork rinds.– Sisig varieties (e.g., pork, chicken)
– Crispy pork rinds
– Sliced onions and chili peppers
Lumpia Platter BoxA crowd-pleaser with assorted lumpia rolls, perfect as appetizers or finger food.– Assorted lumpia rolls (e.g., vegetable, meat)
– Sweet and sour dipping sauce
– Garlic vinegar dip

Burger King menu Singapore vs Lechon Republic Menu Singapore Table

ItemBurger King MenuLechon Republic Menu
Main CuisineFast food, primarily burgers, fries, and chicken items.Filipino cuisine, specializing in roasted pig (Lechon Baboy), grilled meats, and traditional Filipino dishes.
Signature DishesWhopper, Chicken Royale, BBQ Bacon King.Lechon Baboy, Sisig, Adobo Chicken, Garlic Rice.
Beverage SelectionSoft drinks, iced tea, and coffee.Limited selection of soft drinks, juices, and Filipino beverages.
Dining AtmosphereCasual and fast-paced, suitable for quick meals.Relaxed and casual, offering a sit-down dining experience.
Price RangeBudget-friendly, suitable for everyday dining.Moderate pricing, reflecting the quality and authenticity of Filipino cuisine.

Vouchers from Lechon Republic Menu Singapore

Voucher CodeDescriptionDiscount
LR10OFFGet $10 off your total bill$10 off
B1G1FBuy one, get one free on selected itemsFree item
FAMILY25Enjoy 25% off for family meals25% off
STUDENT15Students get 15% discount15% off

Sub of the day at Lechon Republic Menu Singapore


Sub of the Day

Monday: Spicy Chicken Sub

Tuesday: Beef and Cheese Sub

Wednesday: Veggie Delight Sub

Thursday: Tuna and Avocado Sub

Friday: BBQ Pork Sub

Saturday: Turkey and Cranberry Sub

Sunday: Roast Beef Sub

Enjoy a different delicious sub every day of the week!

Lechon Republic Menu Singapore happy hours


Monday to Friday: 3:00 PM – 7:00 PM

Enjoy special discounts and deals during our Happy Hours:

  • $2 off all draft beers
  • 1-for-1 on selected cocktails
  • Half-price on selected appetizers

Lechon Republic Menu Singapore Services

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating

Service options

  • Outdoor seating
  • No-contact delivery
  • Delivery
  • Takeaway
  • Dine-in

Offerings

  • Alcohol
  • Beer
  • Small plates

Dining options

  • Brunch
  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Dessert
  • Seating

Amenities

  • Toilets

Atmosphere

  • Casual

Lechon Republic Menu Singapore Ratings

Lechon Republic Menu Singapore Ratings

Popular Timings For Lechon Republic Menu Singapore

Popular Timings For Lechon Republic Menu Singapore thursday
Popular Timings For Lechon Republic Menu Singapore friday
Popular Timings For Lechon Republic Menu Singapore saturday
Popular Timings For Lechon Republic Menu Singapore sunday
Popular Timings For Lechon Republic Menu Singapore tuesday
lechon republic menu

FAQS

What are the signature dishes at Lechon Republic?

Answer: At Lechon Republic, our signature dishes include our mouthwatering Lechon Baboy (roast pig), served with a side of garlic rice and pickled vegetables. Another popular choice is our Sisig, a sizzling dish made with chopped pork cheeks, onions, and chili peppers, topped with a crispy egg. Both dishes offer a delightful taste of traditional Filipino cuisine with a modern twist.

Does Lechon Republic offer vegetarian or vegan options? Answer:

While Lechon Republic specializes in Filipino cuisine, we also cater to vegetarian and vegan preferences. Our menu includes options such as Veggie Lumpia (spring rolls) filled with fresh vegetables and tofu, as well as a variety of vegetable-based rice bowls and salads. Additionally, our chefs are happy to accommodate dietary preferences and can customize dishes to suit your needs.

Similar Posts