Liho Menu Singapore & Price List Updated 2024

Hello, foodies! Nestled in the heart of Singapore’s bustling food scene, Liho Singapore Restaurant offers a delightful culinary experience that is sure to tantalize your taste buds. From their extensive menu to the inviting ambiance, every aspect of Liho is thoughtfully curated to provide a memorable dining adventure. We bring you Liho Menu.

Liho Menu Singapore & Price
Restaurant Liho Restaurant
Delivery Hotline+6560275855
HalalNot Halal Certified
Locations1 HarbourFront Walk, #02-95 VivoCity, Singapore 098585
Timings Monday to Sunday, 11 am–10 pm
websiteliho.com
  • Pandan Avocado
  • Winter Melon Milk Tea
  • Da Hong Pao Yuan Yang

As I stepped into Liho Singapore Restaurant, I was immediately captivated by its modern yet cozy atmosphere. The soft lighting and tasteful decor created a warm and inviting ambiance, perfect for a casual meal or a gathering with friends. The friendly staff greeted me with warm smiles, making me feel instantly welcome.

Now, let’s talk about the star of the show—the food! Liho’s menu boasts a wide array of delectable dishes that cater to various palates. From traditional Singaporean favorites to innovative fusion creations, there is something to please every discerning food lover. The highlight of my visit was the Liho Signature Noodles, a delectable combination of springy noodles, succulent seafood, and a fragrant broth that left me craving for more. Each dish was thoughtfully presented, showcasing the chef’s attention to detail and dedication to flavor. Some of the favorites from Liho’s menu are

Menu ItemAllergens Present
Classic Milk TeaMilk
Matcha LatteMilk
Honey LemonHoney
Lychee Oolong TeaNone
Strawberry SmoothieMilk
Mango Passion SmoothieMilk
Taro Milk TeaMilk
Hazelnut ChocolateMilk, Nuts (Hazelnuts)
Sea Salt CremaMilk
Yakult Green TeaMilk
Red Ruby DelightNone (Tapioca pearls contain starch)
Ice Cream MilkshakeMilk

Liho Milk MENU can be categorised as Tea, Avo Delight, Oat Milk Tea, Fruit Tea, Cheezho Tea, Lit Coffee, & Toppings. Let’s see them in detail one by one.

MenuMEDIUMLARGE
Earl Grey Milk Tea SGD 3.10SGD 4.10
Milk Green Tea SGD 3.10SGD 4.10
Winter Melon Milk Tea SGD 3.10SGD 4.10
Da Hong Pao Milk Tea SGD 3.70SGD 4.70
Chocolate Milk SGD 3.70SGD 4.70
Peach Gum Green Tea SGD 4.60SGD 5.60
Macaron Earl Grey Milk TeaSGD 5.90SGD 6.90
Kaya Toast Milk Green TeaSGD 6.50SGD 7.50
MenuMEDIUMLARGE
Golden AvocadoSGD 5.30SGD 6.30
Brown Sugar pearl AvocadoSGD 5.50SGD 6.50
Avocado Milk TeaSGD 5.90SGD 6.90
Pandan AvocadoSGD 5.90SGD 6.90
Calpis AvocadoSGD 5.90SGD 6.90
Tropical AvocadoSGD 5.50SGD 6.50
Cheezho AvocadoSGD 5.90SGD 6.90
Pudding Avocado (Hot)SGD 5.50SGD 6.50
Liho Menu Fruitea
MENUMEDIUMLARGE
Brown Sugar LoverSGD 4.10SGD 5.10
Cookies MachiSGD 4.50 SGD 5.50
Royal Oolong DoubleSGD 4.10SGD 5.10
Golden Oolong Oat LatteSGD 5.80SGD 6.80
Singa_Pandan ShakeSGD 5.90SGD 6.90
Herbal Jelly Oat MilkSGD 6.50SGD 7.50
Liho Men Oat Milk
MenuMEDIUMLARGE
Singapore Fruit TeaSGD 4.30SGD 5.30
Plum Green TeaSGD 3.50SGD 4.50
Calpis Triple PeachSGD 4.10SGD 5.10
Lychee Aloe HaSGD 4.10SGD 5.10
Lemon Aloe Melon Tea SGD 4.10SGD 5.10
Triple Peach PomeloSGD 4.10SGD 5.10
Lychee Rose Jing Syuan SGD 4.30SGD 5.30
Passion Aloe Ha TeaSGD 4.80SGD 5.80
Sunrise CoconutSGD 4.80SGD 5.80
Mango DelightSGD 4.80SGD 5.80
Liho Menu Fruit Tea
MENUMEDIUMLARGE
Jing Syuan TeaSGD 2.30SGD 3.30
Jasmine Green TeaSGD 2.30SGD 3.30
Roasted Oolong teaSGD 2.30SGD 3.30
Earl Grey TeaSGD 2.30SGD 3.30
Winter Melon TeaSGD 2.30SGD 3.30
Honey Green TeaSGD 3.10SGD 4.10
Cheezho Melon TeaSGD 4.10SGD 5.10
Cheezho Green TeaSGD 4.10SGD 5.10
MENUMEDIUMLARGE
Liho Signature CoffeeSGD 4.10SGD 5.10
Da Hong Pao Yuan YangSGD 4.50SGD 5.50
Brown Sugar Pearl Milk CoffeeSGD 4.80SGD 5.80
Oat Milk CoffeeSGD 6.50SGD 7.50
Liho Toppings
MENUPRICE
Golden PearlSGD 0.70
Brown Sugar PearlSGD 0.70
White PearlSGD 0.70
Aloe VeraSGD 0.70
Royal JellySGD 0.70
Coconut JellySGD 0.70
Pudding JellySGD 0.70
Herbal Jelly SGD 0.70
Peach Gum White FungusSGD 1.50
CheezhoSGD 1.80
Liho Menu Toppings Price
Menu ItemCalories (kcal)Carbohydrates (g)Protein (g)Fat (g)Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Sodium (mg)
Classic Milk Tea250453504030
Matcha Latte300505814540
Honey Lemon150351003020
Lychee Oolong Tea180402003525
Strawberry Smoothie280603425035
Mango Passion Smoothie320704525540
Taro Milk Tea280553614535
Hazelnut Chocolate3506551016045
Sea Salt Crema200402303530
Yakult Green Tea180301202520
Red Ruby Delight220501014525
Ice Cream Milkshake4007061225550

+6560275807

Bubble Tea BrandDescription
Koi ThéOffers a variety of bubble tea flavors and customizable options.
Gong ChaGlobal bubble tea chain with a wide range of tea and topping choices.
PlayMade by 丸作Known for unique handmade tapioca pearls and fresh fruit tea combinations.
Each A CupProvides a variety of bubble tea flavors at affordable prices.
HeyteaPopular Chinese bubble tea brand offering high-quality ingredients and unique flavors.
ParteaOffers a range of bubble tea drinks, including fruit teas and milk teas with various toppings.
Tiger SugarSpecializes in brown sugar bubble tea with a signature “tiger stripes” design.

LiHO Singapore, a conspicuous air pocket tea brand in the nation, was established in 2017 by Mr. Rodney Tang, who had recently presented the Gong Cha bubble tea chain to Singapore in 2009. In the wake of heading out in different directions from Gong Cha because of business changes, Tang sent off LiHO as a rebranding exertion. The name “LiHO” means “how are you?” in Hokkien lingo, mirroring a cordial and receptive brand personality. LiHO immediately acquired prevalence for its inventive menu, which included special contributions like Cheddar Teas highlighting a rich cheddar froth beating. This idea reverberated well with bubble tea lovers, adding to LiHO’s quick development across Singapore. The brand decisively opened outlets in different high-traffic areas, for example, shopping centers and food courts. Moreover, LiHO teamed up with different brands and powerhouses to make exceptional restricted version drinks, further improving its allure. Today, LiHO keeps on flourishing by presenting new flavors and keeping areas of strength for an in Singapore’s serious air pocket tea market, displaying its obligation to quality and development.

  1. Retail Staff: Working as a retail staff member involves customer service, preparing and serving bubble tea and other beverages, maintaining cleanliness and hygiene standards, and ensuring customer satisfaction.
  2. Barista: As a barista at LiHO, you would specialize in preparing and crafting bubble tea drinks according to LiHO’s standards. This role requires attention to detail, efficiency, and a passion for creating quality beverages.
  3. Store Manager: Store managers oversee the operations of LiHO outlets, including managing staff, ensuring smooth daily operations, maintaining inventory levels, handling customer inquiries and complaints, and driving sales and profitability.
  4. Operations Manager: This role involves managing multiple LiHO outlets, overseeing operational efficiency, implementing company policies and procedures, optimizing productivity, and ensuring adherence to quality and service standards.
  5. Marketing and Sales: LiHO may have opportunities in marketing and sales departments for roles such as marketing executives, digital marketing specialists, or sales representatives. These roles focus on promoting the brand, developing marketing campaigns, and driving sales growth.
ItemDescription
Cheese Guan Yin TeaA unique blend of creamy cheese foam on top of fragrant Guan Yin tea.
Brown Sugar PearlFreshly brewed tea served with chewy brown sugar pearls, a classic favorite.
Avocado SmoothieCreamy and refreshing smoothie made with fresh avocado, perfect for avocado lovers.
Golden Avocado MilkA delightful combination of creamy milk tea infused with the richness of avocado.
Classic Bubble Milk TeaTraditional milk tea served with chewy tapioca pearls, a timeless bubble tea option.
Da Hong Pao Milk TeaRich and robust milk tea made from Da Hong Pao tea leaves, offering a bold flavor.
Strawberry YakultA refreshing blend of strawberry juice and Yakult, a popular choice for fruity drinks.
CategoryItemDescription
Cheese TeasCheese Guan Yin TeaFragrant Guan Yin tea topped with creamy cheese foam, a unique and popular choice.
Cheese Jing Syuan TeaJing Syuan tea with a delightful layer of cheese foam, offering a creamy texture.
Brown Sugar SeriesBrown Sugar PearlFreshly brewed tea served with chewy brown sugar pearls, a favorite for bubble tea fans.
Brown Sugar Fresh MilkCreamy fresh milk paired with sweet brown sugar, a comforting and indulgent treat.
SmoothiesAvocado SmoothieCreamy and satisfying smoothie made with fresh avocado, perfect for avocado lovers.
Mango Tango SmoothieRefreshing mango smoothie with a tropical twist, ideal for hot days.
Fresh Fruit TeasGolden Avocado MilkCreamy milk tea infused with the richness of avocado, offering a unique flavor profile.
Strawberry YakultTangy Yakult mixed with sweet strawberry juice, a refreshing fruity option.
Classic Milk TeasClassic Bubble Milk TeaTraditional milk tea served with chewy tapioca pearls, a timeless bubble tea choice.
Da Hong Pao Milk TeaRich and flavorful milk tea brewed from Da Hong Pao tea leaves, perfect for tea lovers.
Package NameDescription
Celebration Bubble Tea SetA customizable set including a selection of LiHO’s popular bubble teas and snacks for a group of party guests.
Party Venue BookingOption to reserve a section of a LiHO outlet for the birthday celebration, subject to availability.
Personalized DecorationsBasic birthday decorations such as balloons or banners to enhance the party atmosphere.
Birthday TreatsSpecial birthday treats like mini cakes or desserts, depending on the package selected.
Party Host (Optional)Additional service of a party host to facilitate games or activities during the celebration.
Party Box NameDescription
Bubble Tea Party BoxA curated selection of LiHO’s signature bubble teas in a convenient box, perfect for group gatherings or events.
Each box may contain a variety of classic milk teas, fruit teas, or specialty drinks like cheese teas.
Snack Party BoxA combination of snacks and treats to complement the bubble tea selection, such as popcorn, chips, or cookies.
Ideal for adding a savory or sweet element to the party experience.
DIY Toppings KitAn interactive kit that includes assorted toppings like pearls, jelly, or pudding for guests to customize their drinks.
Allows for a fun and creative bubble tea experience at the party.
Personalized Add-onsOptional add-ons such as party favors, decorations, or personalized messages can be included upon request.
Enhances the party experience and adds a personal touch to the celebration.
CategoryLiHO Singapore MenuHot Tomato Singapore Menu
Bubble TeasCheese Guan Yin Tea: Fragrant tea with creamy cheese foamIced Lemon Tea: Refreshing iced tea with lemon
Brown Sugar Pearl: Tea with chewy brown sugar pearlsPeach Green Tea: Green tea infused with peach flavor
SmoothiesAvocado Smoothie: Creamy avocado blended drinkMango Passion Smoothie: Tropical blend of mango and passion fruit
Mango Tango Smoothie: Refreshing mango-flavored smoothieStrawberry Banana Smoothie: Blend of strawberries and banana
Milk TeasClassic Bubble Milk Tea: Traditional milk tea with pearlsEarl Grey Milk Tea: Milk tea infused with Earl Grey flavor
Da Hong Pao Milk Tea: Rich milk tea brewed from Da Hong Pao tea leavesThai Milk Tea: Sweet and creamy Thai-style milk tea
Snacks & DessertsBubble Waffle: Crispy waffle served with ice creamTruffle Fries: Crispy fries tossed in truffle oil
Chicken Popcorn: Bite-sized chicken piecesFish & Chips: Classic dish with battered fish and fries
Egg Tarts: Traditional Portuguese-style egg tartsTiramisu: Decadent Italian dessert with coffee flavor
Voucher NameDescriptionBenefits or Discounts
Welcome VoucherNew customer promotion offering a discount on first purchaseEnjoy 10% off your first bubble tea order
Happy Hour VoucherSpecial promotion during designated hoursBuy 1 Get 1 Free on selected drinks
Combo Set VoucherDiscounted price for bundled combo setsSave 20% on any combo set
Loyalty Card PromotionRewards program for frequent customersCollect stamps for free drink after 5 purchases
Seasonal PromotionLimited-time offer during festive seasons or special occasionsGet a free topping upgrade with any drink purchase
Birthday VoucherExclusive offer for birthday celebrantsEnjoy a free drink on your birthday
Sub of the DayDescription
Teriyaki Chicken SubGrilled chicken marinated in teriyaki sauce, topped with fresh veggies
Meatball Marinara SubSavory meatballs in marinara sauce, served with melted cheese
Chicken Ham & Cheese SubGrilled chicken ham with melted cheese and crisp veggies
Tuna Salad SubTuna salad with mayo, served with lettuce and tomatoes
Veggie Delight SubAssortment of fresh vegetables and choice of dressings
Happy Hour PromotionDescriptionTiming
Buy 1 Get 1 FreePurchase one bubble tea and get another one for freeMonday to Friday, 2:00 PM – 5:00 PM
50% Off Special DrinksEnjoy 50% off selected specialty drinksDaily, 3:00 PM – 6:00 PM
Combo DiscountsDiscounts on combo sets during designated hoursWeekends, 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM
Loyalty Member ExclusivesExclusive offers for loyalty program membersEvery day during store opening hours
Reviews of Liho Menu Singapore

Service options

  • No-contact delivery
  • Delivery
  • Takeaway
  • Dine-in

Offerings

  • Coffee

Dining options

  • Seating

Atmosphere

  • Casual

Payments

  • Credit cards

Children

  • Good for kids
Popular time of Liho Singapore Fridays
Popular time of Liho Singapore Saturdays
Popular time of Liho Singapore Sundays
Popular time of Liho Singapore Mondays
Popular time of Liho Singapore Tuesdays
Popular time of Liho Singapore Wednesdays
Popular time of Liho Singapore Thursdays

Is Liho Tea Halal?

Liho tea Singapore Is Not Halal Certified.

Is the avocado used in LiHo real?

Yes. For their tea, LiHo uses real avocados.

What is Liho Famous for?

Liho Is a Singapore Brand we all are proud of. They are famous for their amazing milk, tea, Fruit tea & Oat Milk Tea.

All the data has been gathered through official sources

Similar Posts