|

Mr. Coconut Menu Singapore & Price List Updated 2024

Hey there, foodies! Today, I’m excited to share my experience at Mr. Coconut, a delightful restaurant in Singapore. From the moment I stepped inside, I knew I was in for a treat. The cozy ambiance and friendly staff immediately made me feel welcome. The welcoming ambiance at the restaurant set a stage for a unique dining experience. We bring you Mr. Coconut Menu.

Mr. Coconut Menu Singapore & Price List
Restaurant Mr. Coconut Restaurant
Delivery Hotline+65 6015 0339
HalalNot Halal Certified
Locations1. 14 Scotts Road, #01-14C, Far East Plaza, Singapore 228213
2. 435 Orchard Rd, #B1-49 Wisma Atria, Singapore 238877
3. 69 252 North Bridge Rd, Singapore 179103
4. 1 Raffles Pl, B1 – 35, Singapore 048616
5. 10 Paya Lebar Rd, B2-K8, Singapore 409057
6. 1 HarbourFront Walk, B2-33A VivoCity, Singapore 098585
7. 3 Gateway Dr, B2-K17, Singapore 608532
8. 3155 Commonwealth Ave W, #B1-K13 The Clementi Mall, Singapore 129588
9. 80 Marine Parade Rd, B1-83J, Singapore 449269
10. 311 New Upper Changi Rd, #01-K1, Singapore 467360
11. 302 Tiong Bahru Road, #01-153, Tiong Bahru Plaza, Singapore 168732
12. 90 Hougang Ave 10, #01-14, Singapore 538766
13. 83 Punggol Central, #01-K7 Waterway Point East Wing, Singapore 828761
14. 2 Jurong East Street 21, #01-K05 IMM Building, Singapore 609601
15. 53 Ang Mo Kio Ave 3, B1-69/70/71, Singapore 569933
16. 23 Serangoon Central, #03-K16 K17 NEX, Singapore 556083
17. 10 Tampines Central 1, #B1-K4 Tampines 1, Singapore 529536
18. 930 Yishun Ave 2, #B1 – 42, Singapore 769098
19. 1 Woodlands Square #B1, K02, Singapore 738099
20. 1 Pasir Ris Central St 3, #01-01, Singapore 518457
Timings Monday to Sunday,11 am–9:45 pm
Websitemrcoconut.sg
  • Coconut Banana Shake
  • Bubble Honeydew Coconut
  • Gula Melaka Coconut Latte

Let’s talk about the star of the show—the food! Mr. Coconut truly knows how to tantalize taste buds. The menu at Mr. Coconut offers a wide variety of dishes that cater to different palates. As a coconut lover, I was thrilled to see their extensive selection of coconut-based beverages and dishes. From creamy coconut smoothies to refreshing coconut water, they had it all. I couldn’t resist ordering their signature drink, the Mr. Coconut Menu, which was a perfect blend of fresh coconut water and tropical fruits. It was like sipping paradise in a cup! See Also COFFEE BEAN MENU.

Allergen Information Table for Mr. Coconut Menu Singapore

Menu ItemAllergens
Coconut ShakeNone
Coconut SmoothieNone
Coconut Ice CreamMilk
Coconut PuddingMilk
Coconut JellyNone

Mr. Coconut Menu Singapore UPDATED 2024

Mr. Coconut Menu Singapore can be categorised as Shake Signature , Bubble Coconut Coconut Juice ,  Coconut Dessert Coconut Fresh Milk , Coconut Latte , Coconut Full Cake &  Merchandise Let’s see them in detail one by one.

Shake Signature

ItemPrice (S$)
Coconut Cappuccino Shake5.90
Coconut Avocado Shake5.50
Coconut Banana Shake5.30
Coconut Soursop Shake5.30
Coconut Mango Shake5.30
Coconut Strawberry Shake5.30
Coconut Oreo Shake4.80
Coconut Shake4.40

Bubble Coconut

ItemPrice (S$)
Bubble Chocolate Coconut4.90
Bubble Passionfruit Soursop Coconut5.50
Bubble Peach Soursop Coconut5.50
Bubble Dragonfruit Coconut4.90
Bubble Honeydew Coconut4.90
Bubble Taro Coconut4.90
Bubble Coconut4.80

Coconut Juice

ItemPrice (S$)
Coconut Juice4.60
Coconut Passionfruit Pineapple Juice5.70
Coconut Peach Grapefruit Juice5.70
Coconut Osmanthus Goji Pear Juice5.80

Coconut Dessert

ItemPrice (S$)
Coconut o Lade Cake (7 slices)50.50
Nata De Coconut Cake (10 slices)64.60
Pandan Gula Melaka Cake (7 slices)38.60
Pandan Gula Melaka Cake (1 slice, 4cm x 10cm)5.80
Nata De Coconut Cake (1 slice, 6.5cm x 11.4cm)6.80
Coconut o Lade Cake (1 slice, 4cm x 10cm)7.60
Mini Coconut Loaf (1 piece)5.90

Coconut Fresh Milk

ItemPrice (S$)
Mango Passionfruit Coconut Fresh Milk5.30
Dragonfruit Mango Coconut Fresh Milk5.30
Banana Chocolate Coconut Fresh Milk5.30
Avocado Gula Melaka Coconut Fresh Milk5.30
Pandan Sago Coconut Fresh Milk5.20
Coconut Fresh Milk4.40

Coconut Latte

ItemPrice (S$)
Gula Melaka Coconut Latte5.80
Chocolate Coconut Latte5.80
Coconut Latte5.60

Coconut Full Cake

ItemPrice (S$)
Pandan Gula Melaka Full Cake38.60
Coconut o Lade Full Cake50.50
Nata De Coconut Full Cake64.60

Merchandise

ItemPrice (S$)
5cm Small Soft Toy10.50

You should also visit MILKSHA MENU

MENUMEDIUMLARGE
Coconut ShakeSGD 4.40SGD 5.40
Coconut Oreo ShakeSGD 4.80SGD 5.80
Coconut Strawberry ShakeSGD 5.30SGD 6.30
Coconut Mango ShakeSGD 5.30SGD 6.30
Coconut Soursop ShakeSGD 5.30SGD 6.30
Coconut Banana ShakeSGD 5.30SGD 6.30
Coconut Avocado ShakeSGD 5.50SGD 6.50
Coconut Cappuccino ShakeSGD 5.90SGD 6.90
MR COCONUT SIGNATURE SHAKE MENU WITH PRICES
MENUMEDIUMLARGE
Bubble CoconutSGD 4.80SGD 5.80
Bubble Taro CoconutSGD 4.90SGD 5.90
Bubble Honeydew CoconutSGD 4.90SGD 5.90
Bubble Dragonfruit CoconutSGD 4.90SGD 5.90
Bubble Chocolate CoconutSGD 4.90SGD 5.90
Bubble Passionfruit Soursop CoconutSGD 5.50SGD 6.50
Bubble Peach Soursop CoconutSGD 5.50SGD 6.50
MR COCONUT BUBBLE MENU PRICES (1)
MENUMEDIUMLARGE
Coconut Fresh MilkSGD 4.40SGD 5.40
Pandan Sago Coconut Fresh MilkSGD 5.20SGD 6.20
Avocado Gula Melaka Coconut Fresh MilkSGD 5.30SGD 6.30
Banana Chocolate Coconut Fresh MilkSGD 5.30SGD 6.30
Mango Passionfruit Coconut Fresh MilkSGD 5.30SGD 6.30
Dragonfruit Mango Coconut Fresh MilkSGD 5.30SGD 6.30
MR COCONUT FRESH MILK MENU PRICES
MR COCONUT- COCONUT LATTE MENU 2024
MENUPRICE (Med)
Coconut LatteSGD 5.60
Chocolate Coconut LatteSGD 5.80
Gula Melaka Coconut LatteSGD 5.80

You should also visit UDDERS ICE CREAM MENU

MENUPRICE
Gula Melaka SagoSGD 0.50
Nata de cocoSGD 0.50
Aloe VeraSGD 0.50
White PearlSGD 0.60
Pandan SagoSGD 0.80
Coconut NoodleSGD 0.80
Coconut Ice CreamSGD 1.20
MR COCONUT BEVERAGES TOPPINGS MENU PRICES
MENUPRICE
Coconut Ice Ceam (husk)SGD 4.90
Coconut Soft ServeSGD 2.50
Coconut Soft Serve with 1 ToppingSGD 3.50
Coconut TwistSGD 2.80
Coconut Twist with 1 ToppingSGD 3.80
Coconut PuddingSGD 2.80
Coconut Pudding with 3 ToppingsSGD 4.20
Coconut JellySGD 3.00
Coconut Jelly with 3 ToppingsSGD 4.40
MR COCONUT DESSERTS MENU

You should also visit BREADTALK MENU

Joining Mr. Coconut comes with a lot of advantages. The first step is to only register here at https://loyalty.mrcoconut.sg/sign-up, the membership website. You will receive a confirmation email after your registration is approved, along with detailed instructions on the rights and advantages of your membership.

Benefits of membership with Mr. Coconut Singapore include:

  • Receive 1 Nut Upon Signing Up
  • Receive 5 Nuts on your Birthday Month
  • Birthday Bonus (Any Mr. Coconut item of your choice)
  • Birthday Bonus (Any Mr. Coconut item of your choice)
  • 50 nuts FREE upon upgrading /maintaining Super Coconut
  • 3% discount of total bill
  • Receive 10 nuts on your birthday month
  • Birthday Bonus (Any x2 Mr. Coconut items of your choice)

It’s simple, all you need to do is just key in the code “GDNDP57” in our kiosk at all of outlets except Jewel Changi Airport and you can redeem the 1 “L” size drink at $5.70 from our new juice series!

Nutrition Information Table for Mr. Coconut Menu Singapore

Menu ItemCalories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Total Carbohydrates (g)Dietary Fiber (g)Total Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Coconut Water4500001111090
Coconut Shake3001510045100350255
Coconut Smoothie25010703080302203
Coconut Ice Cream2008502560300252
Coconut Pudding1505302040251201
Coconut Jelly100000030250200

About Mr. Coconut Menu Singapore

Mr. Coconut Menu in Singapore offers a refreshing range of coconut-based beverages and desserts. From coconut water to shakes, smoothies, and ice cream, they provide a variety of options to satisfy your coconut cravings. Their menu features innovative and classic coconut creations, perfect for those looking for a tropical and healthy treat. With a focus on freshness and quality, Mr. Coconut is a popular choice for coconut enthusiasts in Singapore.

Latest Deals at Mr. Coconut Menu Singapore

Deal DescriptionDetailsValidity
Buy 1 Get 1 Free Coconut ShakePurchase any size of Coconut Shake and get one freeUntil 31 May 2024
Happy Hour Special20% off all coconut-based desserts and drinksMon-Fri, 2pm-5pm
Student Discount10% off total bill with valid student IDOngoing
Weekend Combo DealCoconut Smoothie + Coconut Ice Cream for $8.99Sat-Sun only

Best Selling Items at Mr. Coconut Menu in Singapore

ItemDescription
Coconut ShakeA creamy blend of fresh coconut and milk
Coconut SmoothieA refreshing mix of coconut water and fruit
Coconut Ice CreamRich and creamy coconut-flavored ice cream
Coconut PuddingSilky smooth coconut pudding
Coconut JellyChewy and flavorful coconut jelly

Mr. Coconut Menu in Singapore Alternative

ItemDescription
Coconut Milk TeaA blend of black tea and coconut milk, served hot or cold
Coconut FrappuccinoA frozen blend of coconut, coffee, and cream
Coconut Tapioca PuddingTapioca pearls in a coconut milk-based pudding
Coconut Cream PieA creamy coconut filling in a flaky pie crust
Coconut MochiSoft and chewy rice cakes filled with sweet coconut

Careers at Mr. Coconut Menu in Singapore

PositionDescriptionRequirements
Barista– Prepare and serve coconut-based beverages– No experience required, training provided
– Maintain cleanliness and hygiene standards– Positive attitude and good communication skills
– Handle cash transactions– Able to work in a fast-paced environment and as part of a team
– Assist with customer inquiries and orders
Assistant Manager– Assist in managing daily operations– Previous experience in a similar role preferred
– Supervise staff and ensure customer satisfaction– Strong leadership and organizational skills
– Manage inventory and stock levels– Ability to handle multiple tasks and prioritize
– Ensure compliance with health and safety regulations
Marketing Executive– Develop and implement marketing strategies– Previous experience in marketing or related field preferred
– Manage social media accounts and online presence– Excellent communication and interpersonal skills
– Analyze market trends and customer feedback– Creative thinking and problem-solving skills
– Collaborate with team to plan promotional events

Offers Table For Mr. Coconut Menu in Singapore

OfferDescriptionTerms and Conditions
Buy 1 Get 1 FreePurchase one coconut-based beverage or dessert and get another one free– Valid for selected items only.
Combo DealBuy a coconut shake and coconut ice cream together for a discounted price– Valid for dine-in and takeaway only. Not valid for delivery.
Student Discount10% off total bill for students with valid student ID– Valid for dine-in and takeaway only. Not valid for delivery.
Family BundleBundle of coconut-based beverages and desserts for the whole family– Available in different sizes and configurations.
Happy Hour SpecialsDiscounted prices on selected items during specified hours– Valid for dine-in only. Not valid for takeaway or delivery.
Loyalty ProgramEarn points for every purchase– Points can be redeemed for free items.

Mr. Coconut Menu in Singapore Birthday Party Packages Table

Package NameDescriptionInclusionsPrice
Coconut Celebration– Reserved area for 2 hours– Choice of 3 coconut-based drinks per guest$15 per person
– Dedicated party host– Assorted coconut desserts (e.g., coconut ice cream, coconut pudding)
– Balloon decorations– Party favors for each guest (e.g., coconut-themed keychains)
– Coconut-themed party games– Coconut cake or cupcakes (customizable)
– Coconut cake or cupcakes– Minimum of 10 guests
– Minimum of 10 guests
Tropical Coconut Bash– Exclusive use of the venue for 3 hours– Unlimited coconut-based drinks$25 per person
– Personalized party invitations– Tropical coconut buffet (e.g., coconut shrimp, coconut chicken skewers)
– Coconut-inspired decorations– Coconut-themed games and activities
– Coconut-themed games and activities– Coconut ice cream station with toppings
– Coconut ice cream station with toppings– Party favors for each guest (e.g., coconut-scented candles)
– Minimum of 15 guests
Ultimate Coconut Party– All-inclusive package for a memorable celebration– Venue rental for 4 hours$35 per person
– Personalized party planning and coordination– Premium coconut menu (e.g., coconut lobster rolls, coconut curry)
– Interactive coconut-themed entertainment– Unlimited coconut drinks and desserts
– Coconut-inspired party favors– Customized coconut cake centerpiece
– Customized coconut cake centerpiece– Professional photographer to capture memories
– Professional photographer to capture memories– Gift vouchers for the birthday child and guests
– Minimum of 20 guests

Mr. Coconut Menu in Singapore party boxes table

Party BoxDescriptionInclusionsPrice
Coconut Delight Box– Suitable for 5-8 people– Assorted coconut-based drinks (e.g., coconut water, coconut milkshake)$50
– Includes a variety of coconut desserts (e.g., coconut ice cream, coconut pudding)– Coconut-flavored snacks (e.g., coconut cookies, coconut chips)
– Comes with coconut-themed decorations– Coconut-themed party favors (e.g., coconut-scented candles, coconut keychains)
– Perfect for small gatherings and celebrations– Delivery or pickup options available
Tropical Treat Box– Suitable for 8-12 people– Assorted tropical fruit platter (including coconut)$80
– Includes a variety of coconut-based drinks– Tropical coconut-themed decorations (e.g., palm leaves, hibiscus flowers)
– Comes with tropical snacks (e.g., banana chips, pineapple tarts)– Tropical-themed party favors (e.g., mini ukuleles, luau leis)
– Ideal for beach or summer-themed parties– Delivery or pickup options available
Coconut Carnival Box– Suitable for 12-15 people– Carnival-style coconut drinks (e.g., coconut slushies, coconut cocktails)$120
– Includes a variety of coconut-based desserts– Carnival-themed decorations (e.g., colorful bunting, carnival masks)
– Comes with carnival snacks (e.g., popcorn, cotton candy)– Carnival games and activities (e.g., coconut bowling, coconut shy)
– Perfect for festive and lively celebrations– Delivery or pickup options available

Five Guy Menu Singapore VS Mr. Coconut Menu in Singapore

AspectFive Guys Menu SingaporeMr. Coconut Menu Singapore
CuisineAmerican fast casualCoconut-based beverages and desserts
MenuBurgers, hotdogs, sandwiches, fries, milkshakesCoconut shakes, smoothies, ice cream, pudding, jelly
PricingModerate to highModerate
Signature DishBurgersCoconut Shake
AmbienceCasual and fast-pacedRelaxed and tropical-themed
Customer BaseWide range, including burger enthusiastsCoconut enthusiasts and those looking for tropical treats
Special OffersOccasional promotions and offersLimited-time promotions and student discounts
Delivery OptionsAvailable through various platformsAvailable through various platforms
Birthday PackagesNot typically offeredBirthday party packages with coconut-themed treats
Party BoxesNot typically offeredParty boxes with coconut-based drinks and desserts
Allergen InformationLimited allergen information providedHypothetical allergen information provided
CareersCrew, Shift Manager, Assistant ManagerBarista, Assistant Manager, Marketing Executive

Vouchers from Mr. Coconut Menu in Singapore

Voucher TypeDescriptionTerms and Conditions
Buy 1 Get 1 FreePurchase one coconut-based beverage or dessert and get another one free– Valid for selected items only.
– Valid for dine-in and takeaway only. Not valid for delivery.
Student Discount10% off total bill for students with valid student ID– Valid for dine-in and takeaway only. Not valid for delivery.
– Student ID must be presented upon ordering.
Birthday VoucherComplimentary coconut-based dessert for the birthday person– Valid for dine-in only. Not valid for takeaway or delivery.
– Proof of birthday (e.g., ID, birth certificate) required.
Loyalty PointsEarn points for every purchase– Points can be redeemed for discounts or free items.
– Membership is free.

Sub of the day at Mr. Coconut Menu Singapore

Day of the WeekSpecial of the DayPrice
MondayCoconut Shake$5.99
TuesdayCoconut Smoothie$5.99
WednesdayCoconut Ice Cream$5.99
ThursdayCoconut Pudding$5.99
FridayCoconut Jelly$5.99
SaturdayCoconut Milk Tea$5.99
SundayCoconut Frappuccino$5.99

Mr. Coconut Menu in Singapore happy hours

Day of the WeekHappy Hour TimePromotion
Monday3pm – 5pm50% off Coconut Shakes
Tuesday3pm – 5pmBuy One Get One Free Coconut Smoothies
Wednesday3pm – 5pmFree upgrade to large Coconut Ice Cream
Thursday3pm – 5pm20% off all Coconut Puddings
Friday3pm – 5pm$1 Coconut Jelly with any purchase
SaturdayNot applicableNo Happy Hour specials
SundayNot applicableNo Happy Hour specials

Reviews of Mr. Coconut Menu Singapore

Reviews of Mr. Coconut Menu Singapore

Mr. Coconut Menu Singapore Services

Service options

  • Takeaway

Popular Timing Of Mr. Coconut Menu Singapore

Popular Timing Of Mr. Coconut Menu Singapore  Friday
Popular Timing Of Mr. Coconut Menu Singapore  Saturday
Popular Timing Of Mr. Coconut Menu Singapore  Sunday
Popular Timing Of Mr. Coconut Menu Singapore  Monday
Popular Timing Of Mr. Coconut Menu Singapore  Tuesday
Popular Timing Of Mr. Coconut Menu Singapore  Wednesday
Popular Timing Of Mr. Coconut Menu Singapore  Thursday

The beverage chain Mr, Coconut is foundaed in Singapore and specializes in coconut drinks.

290 calories might be found in a 500 ml Mr Coconut Shake.

A regular cup of Mr. Coconut’s Coconut Shake costs $4.40, While a large cup costs $5.40.

No, Mr. Coconut Singapore is not halal-certified.

NOT HALAL

MR COCONUT Singapore is not officially Halal Certified Restaurant.

Changi City Point
5 Changi Business Park Central 1, #01-K7, Changi City Point
Singapore 486038
Opening Hours:10am-10pm Daily
AMK Hub
53 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 3, #B1-69/70/71, AMK Hub
Singapore 569933
Opening Hours:10am-10pm Daily
IMM
2 Jurong East Street 21, #01-K05, IMM
Singapore 609601
Opening Hours: 10am-10pm Daily
Clementi Mall
3155 Commonwealth Ave W, #B1-K13, Clementi Mall
Singapore 129588
Opening Hours: 10am-10pm Daily
Anchorpoint
370 Alexandra Road, #B1-53/54, Anchorpoint
Singapore 159953
Opening Hours:10am-10pm Daily
Jewel Changi Airport
78 Airport Boulevard, #B2-268, Jewel Changi Airport
Singapore 819666
Opening Hours: 10am-10pm Daily
Far East Plaza
14 Scotts Road, #01-14C, Far East Plaza
Singapore 228213
Opening Hours: 10am-10pm Daily
Bedok Mall
311 New Upper Changi Rd, #01-K1, Bedok Mall
Singapore 467360
Opening Hours:10am-10pm Daily
Junction 8
9 Bishan Pl, #B1-K6, Junction 8
Singapore 579837
Opening Hours: 10am-10pm Daily
Hillion Mall
17 Petir Road, #B2-35, Hillion Mall
Singapore 678278
Opening Hours:10am-10pm Daily
Boon Lay MRT
301 Boon Lay Way, #01-29, Boon Lay MRT Station
Singapore 649846
Opening Hours:10am-10pm Daily
Jurong Point
1 Jurong West Central 2, #01-K1, Jurong Point
Singapore 648886
Opening Hours: 10am-10pm Daily
Hougang Mall
90 Hougang Ave 10, #01-14, Hougang Mall
Singapore 538766
Opening Hours:10am-10pm Daily
Bugis Street
3 New Bugis Street, #01-201
Singapore 188867
Opening Hours:10am-10pm Daily
NEX
23 Serangoon Central, #03-K16/17, NEX
Singapore 556083
Opening Hours:10:30am-10:30pm Daily
IMM
2 Jurong East Street 21, #01-K05, IMM
Singapore 609601
Opening Hours:10am-10pm Daily
Causeway Point
1 Woodlands Square, #B1-K02, Causeway Point
Singapore 738099
Opening Hours:10:30am-10:30pm Daily
Northpoint City
930 Yishun Avenue 2, #B1-42, Northpoint City
Singapore 769098
Opening Hours: 10am-10pm Daily
Waterway Point
83 Punggol Central, #01-K7, Waterway Point
Singapore 828761
Opening Hours:10am-10pm Daily
Paya Lebar Quarter
10 Paya Lebar Road, #B2-K8, Paya Lebar Quarter
Singapore 409057
Opening Hours: 10am-10pm Daily
One Raffles Place
1 Raffles Place, #B1-35, One Raffles Place
Singapore 048616
Opening Hours: Monday-Friday 10am-8pm
Westgate
3 Gateway Drive, #B2-K17, Westgate
Singapore 608532
Opening Hours:10:30am-9:30pm Daily
Tampines 1
16 Tampines Central 1, #B1-K4, Tampines 1
Singapore 529536
Opening Hours:10am-10pm Daily
Parkway Parade
80 Marine Parade Rd, #B1-83J, Parkway Parade
Singapore 449269
Opening Hours: 10am-10pm Daily

Website

Facebook

Similar Posts