|

Overeasy Menu & Price List Singapore Updated 2024

Hello, western food lovers! Are you waiting for the latest updates about the Overeasy Menu? So, you are at the right destination. We are here to serve you with great respect. We are here to answer all of your queries about the Overeasy Menu. We have also covered several things about the Overeasy restaurant as well. The food is so satisfying at this restaurant. We are here to make sure of the difference of this restaurant to others.

Overeasy Menu Singapore
Restaurant Overeasy Restaurant Singapore
Delivery Hotline(+65) 9129 8484
CuisineAmerican, Bar, Vegetarian Friendly
Address1 Fullerton Road One Fullerton, #01-06, Singapore 049213
Delivery hoursDaily 10:30 – 21:30
Websitewww.overeasy.com.sg
  • Brunch
  • Small Plates

Allergen Table for Overeasy Menu Singapore

Menu ItemAllergens Present
Classic BurgerContains gluten (bun), dairy (cheese), and soy (sauce)
Caesar SaladContains dairy (cheese), gluten (croutons), and fish (anchovies)
Chicken WingsContains gluten (breading) and soy (marinade)
Veggie WrapContains gluten (tortilla) and soy (mayo)
Grilled SalmonContains fish (salmon) and soy (marinade)
Margherita PizzaContains gluten (crust) and dairy (cheese)
Beef TacosContains gluten (tortilla) and soy (sauce)
Chocolate Brownie SundaeContains gluten (brownie) and dairy (ice cream)
Fruit PlatterNo common allergens
MENUPRICE
The Hangover SandwichS$ 29.00
Ultimate Diner BreakfastS$ 28.00
Golden Egg SandwichS$ 19.00
Smashed Avocado ToastS$ 19.00
Tex-Mex BreakfastS$ 16.00
California PancakesS$ 19.00
MENUPRICE
Broccoli & Avocado SaladS$ 16.00
Grilled Caesar SaladS$ 18.00
Sweet potato FriesS$ 15.00
Overeasy FriesS$ 12.00
Spicy Buffalo Wings 6 pcsS$ 17.00
Sea Salt Tortilla ChipsS$ 19.00
Good OL’ Fashioned Mac & CheeseS$ 15.00
Philly Cheesesteak SlidersS$ 16.00
Smoked Cheddar Corn Dogs 5 pcsS$ 15.00
Overeasy Small Plates Menu
MENUPRICE
Buttermilk Fried Chicken BurgerS$ 25.00
Impossible BurgerS$ 29.00
The Truffle BurgerS$ 29.00
The “to-die-for” BurgerS$ 27.00
Overeasy Burgers Menu
MENUPRICE
Beer Can Chicken – WholeS$ 68.00
Chili DogS$ 24.00
Linguine with PrawnsS$ 26.00
Fish & ChipsS$ 29.00
Baby Back RibsS$ 36.00
Steak & EggS$ 46.00
Overeasy Signature Menu
MENUPRICE
The Overeasy CheeseburgerS$ 17.00
Good Ol’ Fashioned Mac & CheeseS$ 11.00
Apple Cobbler with Lime Yogurt Ice CreamS$ 15.00
Hot Fudge Bourbon Doughnut HolesS$ 13.00
Waffles & BerriesS$ 21.00

You should also visit NORTHERN CHICKEN MENU

Overeasy Drinks Menu

You should also visit TANG TEA HOUSE MENU

Nutrition Table for Overeasy Menu Singapore

Menu ItemCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Total Carbohydrates (g)Dietary Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Classic Burger65030120801200453820
Caesar Salad450256040800305315
Chicken Wings5503580601000202125
Veggie Wrap4002050206005081010
Grilled Salmon6004010070900154230
Margherita Pizza75035150501100606820
Beef Tacos500258045800404325
Chocolate Brownie Sundae80045201907007054010
Fruit Platter200000020508402

What Are Alternatives Of Overeasy Menu?

Overeasy Menu ItemAlternative 1Alternative 2Alternative 3
Classic BurgerTurkey BurgerVeggie BurgerGrilled Chicken Wrap
Caesar SaladGreek SaladCobb SaladQuinoa Salad
Chicken WingsCauliflower WingsBBQ Chicken TendersBuffalo Cauliflower
Veggie WrapFalafel WrapCaprese PaniniMediterranean Wrap
Grilled SalmonSeared TunaShrimp ScampiGrilled Mahi-Mahi
Margherita PizzaMushroom PizzaPesto PizzaVeggie Delight Pizza
Beef TacosFish TacosShrimp TacosVeggie Tacos
Chocolate Brownie SundaeFruit ParfaitYogurt BowlSorbet Sundae
Fruit PlatterFruit SaladMixed BerriesTropical Fruit Bowl

Top-Selling Item At Overeasy

Top-Selling ItemDescription
Overeasy BurgerClassic beef burger with cheddar and bacon
Truffle FriesCrispy fries tossed in truffle oil and Parmesan
Chicken and WafflesCrispy fried chicken served with waffles
Avocado ToastToasted sourdough topped with mashed avocado
Classic Mac and CheeseCreamy macaroni pasta with melted cheese

Offers Table For Overeasy Menu Singapore

OfferDescription
Lunch SpecialEnjoy a selected main course with a side salad for $12
Happy Hour2-for-1 cocktails from 5 PM to 7 PM every weekday
Weekend Brunch DealBottomless mimosas with any brunch item for $20
Family Dinner PackageFamily-sized burger platter with fries for $30
Student Discount10% off total bill with valid student ID

Careers at Overeasy Singapore

If you’re interested in pursuing a career at Overeasy Singapore, you might want to check out their official website or job listing platforms for any available positions. Typically, restaurants like Overeasy might have openings for roles such as servers, kitchen staff, bartenders, and managerial positions. You can also reach out directly to their human resources department to inquire about job opportunities or submit your resume for consideration. Keep an eye on their website and social media channels for any announcements regarding job openings or hiring events.

Overeasy Menu Singapore Birthday Party Packages Table

Package NameDescriptionPrice
Classic Celebration– Reserved seating area for up to 10 guests$200
– Choice of 2 appetizers (e.g., Truffle Fries, Chicken Wings)
– Choice of 2 main courses (e.g., Overeasy Burger, Veggie Wrap)
– Dessert platter with a variety of mini desserts
Deluxe Celebration– Reserved seating area for up to 20 guests$350
– Choice of 3 appetizers (e.g., Truffle Fries, Fried Pickles)
– Choice of 3 main courses (e.g., Classic Mac and Cheese, Fish Tacos)
– Dessert platter with a variety of mini desserts
Ultimate Celebration– Exclusive use of the venue for up to 30 guests$500
– Open bar with beer, wine, and selected cocktails
– Choice of 4 appetizers (e.g., Truffle Fries, Buffalo Cauliflower)
– Choice of 4 main courses (e.g., Overeasy Burger, Grilled Salmon)
– Dessert buffet with assorted cakes, pastries, and ice cream

Overeasy Menu Singapore party boxes table

Party Box NameDescriptionPrice
Classic Picnic Box– Assorted sandwiches (e.g., turkey, ham, vegetarian)$50
– Potato chips
– Fresh fruit salad
– Chocolate chip cookies
Fiesta Taco Box– Build-your-own taco kit (choice of protein, tortillas, toppings)$60
– Mexican rice
– Chips and salsa
– Churros with chocolate sauce
Burger Bonanza Box– Gourmet burger sliders (e.g., beef, chicken, vegetarian)$70
– French fries
– Coleslaw
– Brownie bites
Veggie Delight Box– Assorted veggie wraps$55
– Veggie spring rolls
– Crudites with hummus
– Mixed berry yogurt parfaits

Overeasy Menu Singapore vs Tenderbest Menu Singapore Table

FeatureOvereasy Menu SingaporeTenderbest Menu Singapore
CuisineAmerican comfort food, burgers, sandwiches, brunchWestern cuisine, grilled meats, steaks, burgers
AmbianceCasual, laid-back atmosphere, suitable for gatherings with friendsComfortable dining environment, family-friendly atmosphere
Signature DishOvereasy Burger – a juicy beef burger served with fries and picklesTenderbest Chicken – tender, juicy grilled or fried chicken
Popular ItemsTruffle Fries, Mac and Cheese, Chicken and Waffles, PancakesSignature Steaks, BBQ Ribs, Grilled Chicken, Fish & Chips
Price Range$$$$
OffersBrunch specials, happy hour deals, occasional live musicDaily specials, set menus, promotions
LocationsMultiple outlets across SingaporeVarious locations across Singapore
Catering ServicesAvailable upon requestCatering services available for events and parties

Vouchers from Overeasy Menu Singapore

VoucherDetails
WEEKDAYDEALEnjoy 10% off your total bill on weekdays
FRIYAYBuy one, get one free on Fridays
BRUNCHTREATFree dessert with every brunch order
HAPPYHOUR20% off cocktails during happy hour
WEEKENDBRUNCHBottomless mimosas for $20 with brunch entree

Sub of the day at Overeasy Menu Singapore

DaySub of the Day Special
MondayClassic BLT Sub
TuesdayTurkey Club Sub
WednesdayVeggie Delight Sub
ThursdaySpicy Chicken Sub
FridaySteak and Cheese Sub
SaturdayBBQ Pulled Pork Sub
SundayUltimate Veggie Sub

Overeasy Menu Singapore happy hours

DayHappy Hour TimesSpecials
Monday4pm – 7pm1-for-1 draft beers
Tuesday5pm – 8pmHalf-priced selected cocktails
Wednesday4:30pm – 6:30pm$5 house wines by the glass
Thursday6pm – 9pm20% off all appetizers
Friday3pm – 7pm$1 oysters with purchase of any drink
Saturday12pm – 5pmBottomless mimosas for $20
Sunday11am – 3pm$5 Bloody Marys and Caesars

Overeasy Menu Singapore Services

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet

Service options

  • Outdoor seating
  • Kerbside pickup
  • Delivery
  • Takeaway
  • Dine-in

Offerings

  • Alcohol
  • Beer
  • Cocktails
  • Coffee
  • Happy-hour drinks
  • Late-night food
  • Small plates
  • Spirits
  • Wine

Dining options

  • Brunch
  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Dessert
  • Seating

Amenities

  • Bar on site
  • Toilets

Atmosphere

  • Casual
  • Cosy

Crowd

  • Groups

Planning

  • Accepts reservations

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • NFC mobile payments
  • Credit cards

Children

  • High chairs

Parking

  • Paid parking lot
  • Plenty of parking

Overeasy Menu Singapore Ratings

Overeasy Menu Singapore Ratingsr

Popular Timing Of Overeasy Menu Singapore

Popular Timing Of Overeasy Menu Singapore
Popular Timing Of Overeasy Menu Singapore
Popular Timing Of Overeasy Menu Singapore
Popular Timing Of Overeasy Menu Singapore
Popular Timing Of Overeasy Menu Singapore
Popular Timing Of Overeasy Menu Singapore
Popular Timing Of Overeasy Menu Singapore

No, over easy Menu is not halal certified.

Yes, there’s an outdoor seating plan available for the valued customers at the Overeasy restaurant.

Yes, there’s an availability of the toilets at the Overeasy restaurant.

Yes, there’s free WiFi available at the overseas restaurant.

NOT HALAL

Overeasy Singapore is not officially Halal Certified Restaurant.

Website

Similar Posts