|

Pot Addiction Menu & Price List Singapore Updated 2024

Greetings Singaporean Food Enthusiasts! You know very well that we bring an amazing spot’s menu for you. So today I am introducing you to the Pot Addiction Menu with their latest price list in the following. Pot Addiction Singapore is not halal certified. We have covered their whole updated menu in the following that you can explore with prices.

Pot Addiction Menu & Price List Singapore Updated 2024
Restaurant Pot Addiction Singapore
Delivery Hotline+65 6481 3456
HalalNo
Locations30 Sembawang Dr, #02-14 Sun Plaza, Singapore 757713
Delivery hoursDaily 11:30 am to 10 pm
Websitepotaddiction.com.sg
  • Pot Addiction Buffet
  • Pot Addiction – Add-Ons 
DishCommon Allergens Present
Spicy Noodle SoupGluten (wheat noodles), Soy (soy sauce)
Chicken RiceGluten (in soy sauce), Soy (in chicken marinade)
Vegetable Stir-FrySoy (soy sauce), Sesame (sesame oil)
Beef CurryDairy (cream or yogurt), Gluten (if thickened with flour)
Spring RollsGluten (in wrapper), Shellfish (if seafood filling)
Pad ThaiPeanuts (in sauce), Gluten (wheat noodles)
Mango Sticky RiceDairy (coconut milk), Gluten (in sticky rice)

Pot Addiction MENU can be categorised as Buffet, Add-Ons, Alcohol and Alcohol. Let’s see them in detail one by one.

ItemsPrices
Adult $18.90
Children (below 12 years of age)$9.90
Students (on student card)$16.90
Senior Citizen (over 60 years of age)$16.90
Pot Addiction Buffet Menu
ItemsPrices
Dual Hotpot$12.00
Cheese$3.00
Corkage$20.00
Food Waste (per 100 grams)$20.00
Extra Time Per Pack/30 Mins$10.00
ItemsPrices
1x Soju$18.00
1x Qing Dao$8.00
1x Terra 500ml$8.00
1x Terra 300ml$6.00
Pot Addiction Alcohol Menu
ItemsPrices
Soju Buy 2 Get 1 Free$18.00
2x Qing Dao$13.00
2x Terra 500ml$15.00
2x Terra 300ml$10.00
DishCalories (kcal)Protein (g)Carbohydrates (g)Fat (g)Fiber (g)Sodium (mg)
Spicy Noodle Soup35012451051200
Chicken Rice4202055153900
Vegetable Stir-Fry250835126700
Beef Curry48025402041100
Spring Rolls18062082500
Pad Thai40015501841000
Mango Sticky Rice30037052200

  • +65 6481 3456
Restaurant NameCuisine TypeHighlightsLocation
Spice GardenIndianAuthentic Indian flavorsOrchard Road
Pita PanMediterraneanFresh wraps and saladsVarious Locations
Wok HeyAsian FusionCustomizable stir-fry dishesMultiple Outlets
Noodle StoryChineseHandmade noodles and dumplingsChinatown
SaladStop!Salad BarFresh salads with customizable toppingsRaffles Place

The hot pot dining experience at Pot Addiction Singapore is well-known, likely influenced by traditional Chinese and Asian cuisine. While explicit insights concerning its set of experiences may not be generally accessible, hot pot feasting has old starting points in Mongolia and China, developing into different territorial styles over the long haul. Pot Habit probably offers a cutting edge curve on this culinary custom, furnishing coffee shops with intuitive and mutual eating encounters revolved around new fixings and tasty stocks.

  1. Chef: Responsible for food preparation, menu planning, and maintaining kitchen standards.
  2. Cook: Assists the chef in preparing and cooking dishes according to recipes.
  3. Server/Waiter/Waitress: Takes orders, serves food and drinks, and provides customer service.
  4. Bartender: Prepares and serves beverages, especially in establishments with bar services.
  5. Host/Hostess: Greets guests, manages reservations, and coordinates seating arrangements.
  6. Dishwasher/Kitchen Porter: Cleans dishes, utensils, and kitchen areas.
  7. Manager/Supervisor: Oversees restaurant operations, staff management, and customer service.
CategoryDish NameDescription
Hot Pot BaseSpicy Mala BrothSichuan-style spicy and numbing broth
Herbal Chicken BrothClear and aromatic chicken-based broth
Meat SelectionWagyu Beef SlicesPremium marbled beef slices for dipping
Sliced LambTender lamb slices perfect for hot pot
SeafoodFresh PrawnsPlump and juicy prawns
ScallopSweet and succulent scallops
VegetablesEnoki MushroomsDelicate and flavorful mushrooms
Chinese CabbageLeafy greens that soak up the broth
Noodles/RiceHandmade DumplingsStuffed with savory fillings
Udon NoodlesThick and chewy noodles
Dipping SaucesSesame SauceCreamy and nutty dipping sauce
Spicy Chili OilAdds heat and flavor to your dipping experience
DessertMango Sticky RiceSweet glutinous rice with fresh mango
Coconut Ice CreamRefreshing tropical ice cream
Offer TypeDetailsValidity Period
Lunch Set MenuSet lunch options with choice of hot pot base and sidesWeekdays, 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM
Early Bird Special15% off total bill for diners seated before 6:00 PMDaily, 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM
Student Discount10% off for students with valid student IDAll day, every day
Birthday PromotionComplimentary dessert for birthday celebrantsEntire birthday month
Family Combo DealHot pot set menu for 4 persons at a discounted priceWeekends, 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM
Package NameDetailsInclusionsPrice Range
Bronze CelebrationReserved area for up to 10 guestsChoice of hot pot baseSGD 300 – SGD 500
Silver CelebrationPrivate room for up to 20 guestsPremium hot pot ingredientsSGD 500 – SGD 800
Gold CelebrationExclusive venue rental for up to 30 guestsFull hot pot buffetSGD 800 – SGD 1200
Platinum CelebrationFull restaurant buyout for large gatheringsCustomized menu optionsSGD 1200+
Party Box NameDescriptionInclusionsPrice Range
Deluxe Hot Pot BoxComplete DIY hot pot experience for home gatheringsHot pot base, assorted meats and vegetablesSGD 80 – SGD 120
Vegetarian Delight BoxPlant-based selection perfect for vegetarian partiesTofu, mushrooms, mixed greens, vegetarian brothSGD 60 – SGD 90
Premium Seafood BoxLuxurious seafood feast for special occasionsFresh prawns, scallops, fish balls, seafood brothSGD 100 – SGD 150
Family Feast BoxVariety of hot pot ingredients for family gatheringsMixed meats, noodles, assorted dipping saucesSGD 120 – SGD 180
AspectPot Addiction (Hot Pot)Hot Tomato (Italian Cuisine)
Cuisine TypeChinese/Asian Hot PotItalian
Signature DishesSpicy Mala Broth, Premium Meat SelectionPizza Margherita, Spaghetti Bolognese
Protein OptionsWagyu Beef, Fresh SeafoodGrilled Chicken, Beef Ragu
Vegetarian ChoicesAssorted Mushrooms, Tofu VarietiesMargherita Pizza, Vegetarian Pasta
AppetizersDumplings, Spring RollsGarlic Bread, Caprese Salad
Beverage SelectionChinese Tea, Soft DrinksItalian Wines, Espresso, Soft Drinks
DessertsMango Sticky Rice, Coconut Ice CreamTiramisu, Panna Cotta, Gelato
Price RangeModerate to ExpensiveModerate
AmbianceCasual and InteractiveCozy and Relaxed
Voucher TypeDetailsValidity Period
Weekday Lunch Special20% off total bill for lunch on weekdaysMonday to Friday, 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM
Student Discount15% off with valid student IDAll day, every day
Birthday TreatFree dessert for birthday celebrantsEntire birthday month
Family Combo DealDiscounted hot pot set menu for familiesWeekends, 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM
Day of the WeekFeatured Dish
MondaySpicy Mala Hot Pot
TuesdayHerbal Chicken Broth Hot Pot
WednesdayWagyu Beef Slices with Premium Ingredients
ThursdayFresh Seafood Selection Hot Pot
FridayVegetarian Delight Hot Pot
SaturdayFamily Feast Hot Pot
SundayChef’s Special Surprise Dish
Happy Hour SpecialsDetailsTiming
Early Bird DiscountEnjoy 15% off total bill for diners seated before 6:00 PMDaily, 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM
Lunch Set PromotionSpecial discounted lunch setsWeekdays, 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM
Reviews of Pot Addiction Menu Singapore

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet

Service options

  • Delivery
  • Takeaway
  • Dine-in

Offerings

  • Alcohol
  • All you can eat
  • Beer
  • Small plates

Dining options

  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Dessert
  • Seating

Amenities

  • Toilets

Atmosphere

  • Casual

Crowd

  • Family friendly
  • Groups
  • LGBTQ+ friendly
  • Transgender safe space

Planning

  • Accepts reservations

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments
  • Credit cards

Children

  • Good for kids
  • High chairs
Popular time of Pot Addiction Singapore Mondays
Popular time of Pot Addiction Singapore Tuesdays
Popular time of Pot Addiction Singapore Wednesdays
Popular time of Pot Addiction Singapore Thursdays
Popular time of Pot AddictionI Singapore Fridays
Popular time of Pot Addiction Singapore Saturdays
Popular time of Pot Addiction Singapore Sundays

NOT HALAL

Pot Addiction Singapore is not officially Halal Certified Restaurant.

No, Pot Addiction Singapore is not Halal certified.

Mainly, the restaurant is buffet-serving.

Yes, Pot Addiction also accepts reservations.

No, the takeaway facility is not available at the restaurant.

Website

Similar Posts