Real Thai Menu & Price List Singapore Updated 2024

Hello, Thai food lovers! Forget frozen fare! Enjoy the freshest ingredients veggies bursting with natural goodness and meats cooked to melt-in-your-mouth perfection. It’s Thai food the way it was meant to be. Yes! I am talking about none other than Real Thai restaurant!

Real Thai Menu Singapore With Updated Prices 2024
  • Stir-fried basil w/ Rice
  • Deep-Fried Tofu

DishAllergens
Tom Yum SoupShellfish, Fish, Soy
Green Papaya SaladPeanuts, Fish Sauce, Shrimp Paste
Pad Thai NoodlesPeanuts, Shellfish, Soy
Red Curry with ChickenCoconut Milk, Fish Sauce
Pineapple Fried RiceShrimp, Eggs
Stir-Fried Morning GlorySoy, Oyster Sauce
Mango Sticky RiceDairy, Gluten (if using glutinous rice)
Thai Iced TeaDairy, Sugar
Green Curry with BeefFish Sauce, Shrimp Paste
Massaman CurryPeanuts, Fish Sauce, Shrimp Paste
Stir-Fried Basil ChickenSoy, Oyster Sauce
Tom Kha Gai SoupCoconut Milk, Fish Sauce
Pad See Ew NoodlesSoy
Som Tum SaladPeanuts, Fish Sauce, Shrimp Paste
Yellow Curry with TofuSoy
Tom Yum Goong SoupShellfish, Fish, Soy
Papaya SaladPeanuts, Fish Sauce, Shrimp Paste
Pad ThaiPeanuts, Shellfish, Soy
Red CurryCoconut Milk, Fish Sauce
Pineapple RiceShrimp, Eggs
Morning Glory Stir-FrySoy, Oyster Sauce
Sticky Rice MangoDairy, Gluten (if using glutinous rice)
Iced Thai TeaDairy, Sugar
Green Beef CurryFish Sauce, Shrimp Paste
MassamanPeanuts, Fish Sauce, Shrimp Paste
Basil Chicken Stir-FrySoy, Oyster Sauce
Coconut Chicken SoupCoconut Milk, Fish Sauce
Stir-Fried NoodlesSoy
Green Papaya SaladPeanuts, Fish Sauce, Shrimp Paste
MENU ITEMSPRICE
Creamy Tom Yum SoupSGD 12.20
Clear Tom Yum SoupSGD 12.20
Green CurrySGD 12.20
REAL THAI SOUP menu PRICES

Also, Check Time for Thai

MENU ITEMSPRICE
Pad ThaiSGD 11.70
Stir-Fried Basil w/ RiceSGD 11.50
MENU ITEMSPRICE
Stir-Fried Basil w/ RiceSGD 11.50
Thai Style Fried Rice w/ Kai LanSGD 10.00
Thai Southern Fried Chicken w/ RiceSGD 11.80
Pineapple Fried RiceSGD 11.80
Thai Boat Noodle (Beef)SGD 12.80
Chicken NoodleSGD 11.80
REAL THAI ALA CARTE menu PRICES
MENU ITEMSPRICE
Set ASGD 16.80
Set BSGD 14.80
Set CSGD 17.80
Set DSGD 17.80
Dou ComboSGD 32.80
Signature Mini Family SetSGD 56.80
Family FeastSGD 78.80
REAL THAI SETS PRICES
MENU ITEMSPRICE
Thai Southern Fried ChickenSGD 10.50
Thai Fish CakeSGD 10.50
Vegetables Spring RollSGD 7.80
Deep-Fried TofuSGD 5.80
Papaya SaladSGD 7.80
Mango SaladSGD 8.80
Stir-Fried KangkongSGD 9.50
Stir-Fried KailanSGD 10.50
Thai OmeletSGD 10.80
Stir-Fried BasilSGD 15.80
REAL THAI SHARING PRICES
MENU ITEMSPRICE
Fried EggSGD 1.50
Jasmine RiceSGD 1.80
MENU ITEMSPRICE
Red RubySGD 5.90
Mango Sticky RiceSGD 9.80
REAL THAI DESSERTS PRICES
MENU ITEMSPRICE
Iced Thai Milk TeaSGD 4.40
Iced Lemongrass JuiceSGD 3.80
Iced Calamansi JuiceSGD 3.80
Iced Lemon TeaSGD 3.80
REAL THAI BEVERAGES PRICES
DishCalories (kcal)Carbohydrates (g)Protein (g)Fat (g)Fiber (g)Sodium (mg)
Tom Yum Soup150101572800
Green Papaya Salad200155104600
Pad Thai Noodles4005015153900
Red Curry with Chicken35020202551000
Pineapple Fried Rice4506010204800
Stir-Fried Morning Glory12015563500
Mango Sticky Rice3006045250
Thai Iced Tea1503013050
Green Curry with Beef40025252061100
Massaman Curry3503020154900
Stir-Fried Basil Chicken3001525152700
Tom Kha Gai Soup2001510122700
Pad See Ew Noodles3804012183850
Som Tum Salad18025584600
Yellow Curry with Tofu3202515185800
Tom Yum Goong Soup170122082900
Papaya Salad220205103700
Pad Thai4205512203950
Red Curry38030182251000
Pineapple Rice4706510224850
Morning Glory Stir-Fry13018563500
Sticky Rice Mango2505034230
Iced Thai Tea2004014060
Green Beef Curry42025202561200
Massaman3603520164950
Basil Chicken Stir-Fry3202025153750
Coconut Chicken Soup2301518122750
Stir-Fried Noodles3804510183900

REAL THAI Menu Singapore Alternative

CategoryDishDescription
StartersThai Spiced EdamameSteamed edamame beans tossed in Thai spices and lime.
Coconut Shrimp Spring RollsCrispy spring rolls filled with shrimp, coconut, and Thai herbs, served with sweet chili sauce.
Thai Chili Chicken WingsCrispy chicken wings tossed in a spicy Thai chili glaze.
Tom Yum BruschettaGrilled bread topped with a zesty Tom Yum-inspired mixture of shrimp, lemongrass, and kaffir lime leaves.
Tofu Satay SkewersGrilled tofu skewers marinated in a Thai peanut sauce, served with cucumber relish.
SoupsCoconut Lemongrass Soup with SeafoodFragrant lemongrass and coconut broth with shrimp, squid, and fish.
Tom Kha Gai BisqueCreamy coconut soup with chicken, galangal, and mushrooms.
SaladsMango Avocado SaladFresh mango, avocado, and mixed greens tossed in a tangy Thai dressing.
Thai Beef Salad RollsRice paper rolls filled with marinated beef, lettuce, herbs, and Thai dressing.
Pomelo Prawn SaladJuicy prawns, pomelo segments, and cashews in a Thai citrus dressing.
Main CoursesThai Basil Beef BurgerGrilled beef patty topped with Thai basil stir-fry and chili mayo, served with sweet potato fries.
Green Curry RisottoCreamy risotto infused with Thai green curry flavors, served with grilled chicken or tofu.
Pineapple Cashew Fried RiceFragrant fried rice with pineapple, cashews, shrimp, and vegetables.
Panang SalmonGrilled salmon fillet topped with rich Panang curry sauce, served with jasmine rice.
Pad Thai PizzaCrispy pizza crust topped with Pad Thai noodles, shrimp, bean sprouts, and peanuts.
DessertsThai Tea Panna CottaCreamy Thai tea-infused panna cotta topped with caramelized palm sugar.
Mango Sticky Rice CakeLayers of sticky rice cake with fresh mangoes and coconut cream.
Thai Basil Chocolate MousseSilky chocolate mousse infused with Thai basil, served with mango coulis.
Coconut Pandan WafflesPandan-flavored waffles topped with coconut ice cream and toasted coconut flakes.
Lychee Rose SorbetRefreshing sorbet made with lychee and fragrant rose water.
BeveragesThai Iced Tea FrappeBlended Thai tea with milk and ice, topped with whipped cream.
Lemongrass MojitoA Thai twist on the classic mojito with lemongrass syrup and fresh mint.
Watermelon Basil CoolerFresh watermelon juice with a hint of basil and lime.
Thai LimeadeRefreshing limeade with a touch of Thai chili for a spicy kick.
Jasmine Tea InfusionFragrant jasmine tea infused with lychee and elderflower.

Genuine THAI in Singapore offers a bona fide culinary excursion through the energetic kinds of Thailand. With a menu organized to entice the taste buds, Genuine THAI presents conventional Thai dishes with inventive turns, taking special care of different palates. From sweet-smelling soups like Tom Yum and smooth curries to fragrant sautés and invigorating servings of mixed greens, each dish exhibits the embodiment of Thai cooking. The eatery likewise offers a variety of scrumptious pastries and invigorating refreshments, giving a total feasting experience. Whether you’re needing exemplary Cushion Thai or gutsy Thai-propelled manifestations, Genuine THAI commitments a noteworthy gastronomic experience in the core of Singapore.

ItemDescription
Pad Thai NoodlesStir-fried rice noodles with shrimp, tofu, eggs, bean sprouts, and crushed peanuts in a sweet tamarind sauce.
Tom Yum SoupSpicy and fragrant soup with lemongrass, lime leaves, galangal, chili, and choice of shrimp or chicken.
Green Curry with ChickenAromatic green curry with coconut milk, chicken, Thai eggplant, and sweet basil, served with jasmine rice.
Mango Sticky RiceSweet sticky rice topped with ripe mango slices and coconut cream, a popular Thai dessert.
Thai Iced TeaSweet and creamy Thai tea served over ice, a refreshing beverage choice.
Red Curry with BeefSpicy red curry with tender beef, coconut milk, bamboo shoots, and bell peppers, served with rice.
Papaya Salad (Som Tum)Shredded green papaya salad with tomatoes, green beans, peanuts, and chili in a tangy dressing.
OfferDetails
Lunch SpecialEnjoy a set lunch menu featuring a choice of main course, served with rice or noodles, and a complimentary Thai iced tea or soft drink. Available Monday to Friday from 11:30 AM to 2:30 PM.
Happy HourJoin us for Happy Hour every day from 5 PM to 7 PM and enjoy 1-for-1 Thai beers and selected cocktails. Perfect for unwinding after work!
Weekend BrunchIndulge in our Weekend Brunch buffet featuring an array of Thai delicacies, including soups, salads, curries, and desserts, for just SGD 29.99 per person. Available Saturdays and Sundays from 11 AM to 3 PM.
Family FeastGather your loved ones and enjoy our Family Feast set menu, suitable for 4 people, for just SGD 99.99. Includes a selection of appetizers, main courses, and desserts. Available all day, every day.
Loyalty ProgramSign up for our Loyalty Program and earn points with every visit. Redeem your points for discounts, complimentary dishes, and special offers. Ask our staff for details.
Takeaway DiscountOrder your favorite dishes for takeaway and enjoy a 10% discount on your total bill. Call ahead or order online for quick and convenient pickup.
Birthday CelebrationCelebrating your birthday? Dine with us on your special day and enjoy a complimentary dessert of your choice. Just show your ID to avail of this offer.
REAL THAI Birthday Party PackageDetails
VenueExclusive use of our private dining area decorated with Thai-inspired decorations.
Duration3 hours
GuestsMinimum 10 guests, maximum 20 guests
Package PriceSGD 45 per person
Package IncludesWelcome Drinks, Set Menu, Birthday Cake, Personalized Decor, Photobooth, Music Playlist, Dedicated Staff, Special Gift
Additional Add-Ons (Optional)Photographer, Customized Menu, Live Entertainment
Booking InformationFor bookings and inquiries, contact our events team at [contact email/phone number]. Advance booking required.
Terms & ConditionsPackage price inclusive of service charge and prevailing government taxes. Non-refundable deposit required. Customization options available. Special dietary requirements can be accommodated with prior notice.
Party BoxDescriptionPrice
Thai Appetizer BoxA selection of Thai appetizers including crispy spring rolls, chicken satay skewers, and vegetable dumplings, served with sweet chili and peanut sauce.SGD 50
Curry Lover’s BoxPerfect for curry enthusiasts, this box includes two types of curry (choose from green, red, or yellow curry), jasmine rice, and crispy roti for dipping.SGD 60
Noodle Extravaganza BoxEnjoy a variety of Thai noodles with this box, featuring Pad Thai, Pad See Ew, and Drunken Noodles, served with your choice of protein.SGD 55
BBQ Grill BoxA BBQ feast with Thai flair, including grilled chicken skewers, beef short ribs, and prawn skewers, accompanied by sticky rice and spicy dipping sauce.SGD 70
Vegetarian Delight BoxAn assortment of vegetarian Thai dishes such as Vegetable Green Curry, Tofu Satay Skewers, and Stir-fried Vegetables with Cashew Nuts, served with jasmine rice.SGD 50
Sweet Treats BoxIndulge your sweet tooth with Thai-inspired desserts, including Mango Sticky Rice, Coconut Pudding, and Thai Tea Panna Cotta.SGD 45
Note: All party boxes serve 4-6 people and come with disposable utensils and napkins.
CategoryREAL THAI Menu SingaporeUna Una Bugis Menu
StartersThai Spiced Edamame<br>Coconut Shrimp Spring Rolls<br>Thai Chili Chicken Wings<br>Tom Yum Bruschetta<br>Tofu Satay SkewersGyoza<br>Agedashi Tofu<br>Chicken Karaage<br>Ebi Mayo<br>Takoyaki
SoupsCoconut Lemongrass Soup with Seafood<br>Tom Kha Gai Bisque
SaladsMango Avocado Salad<br>Thai Beef Salad Rolls<br>Pomelo Prawn Salad
Main CoursesThai Basil Beef Burger<br>Green Curry Risotto<br>Pineapple Cashew Fried Rice<br>Panang Salmon<br>Pad Thai PizzaUna Donburi (Hitsumabushi, Bara Chirashi Don, etc.)<br>Grilled Skewers (Yakitori, Buta Bara, etc.)<br>Sushi Rolls (Una Una Roll, Salmon Avocado Roll, etc.)<br>Rice Bowls (Oyako Don, Una Chirashi Don, etc.)
DessertsThai Tea Panna Cotta<br>Mango Sticky Rice Cake<br>Thai Basil Chocolate Mousse<br>Coconut Pandan Waffles<br>Lychee Rose Sorbet
BeveragesThai Iced Tea Frappe<br>Lemongrass Mojito<br>Watermelon Basil Cooler<br>Thai Limeade<br>Jasmine Tea InfusionGreen Tea<br>Calpico<br>Yuzu Soda<br>Japanese Sake<br>Beer
Voucher NameDescriptionTerms & Conditions
Lunch Special VoucherEnjoy a discounted set lunch menu featuring a choice of main course, served with rice or noodles.Valid for lunch hours only. Not valid with other promotions or discounts.
Dinner for Two VoucherIndulge in a special dinner menu for two, including appetizers, main courses, and desserts.Reservation required. Valid for dine-in only. Not applicable on public holidays.
Family Feast VoucherTreat your family to a feast with a discounted set menu for four, including a variety of dishes.Valid for groups of four or more. Advance booking required. Not valid with other promotions.
Birthday Celebration VoucherCelebrate your birthday with a complimentary dessert or special gift when dining at REAL THAI.Proof of birthday required. Valid for dine-in only. Not redeemable for cash.
Takeaway Discount VoucherEnjoy a discount on your total bill when ordering takeaway from REAL THAI.Minimum order amount required. Not applicable on delivery orders.
Weekend Brunch VoucherExperience a discounted brunch buffet featuring a selection of Thai delicacies on weekends.Valid only on Saturdays and Sundays during brunch hours. Not valid with other offers.
Day of the WeekChef’s Special
MondayPad Thai Noodles
TuesdayGreen Curry with Chicken
WednesdayPineapple Fried Rice
ThursdayMassaman Curry
FridayBasil Chicken Stir-Fry
SaturdayRed Curry with Beef
SundayMango Sticky Rice
Day of the WeekHappy Hour TimingOffer
Monday to Friday4:00 PM to 7:00 PM1-for-1 on Selected Thai Beers and Cocktails

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom
  • Wheelchair accessible seating

Service options

  • Delivery
  • Takeout

Offerings

  • Alcohol
  • Beer
  • Coffee
  • Happy hour drinks
  • Wine

Dining options

  • Brunch
  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Dessert
  • Seating

Amenities

  • Restroom

Crowd

  • Family-friendly

Planning

  • Accepts reservations

Payments

  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments
  • Credit cards

Children

  • Good for kids
  • High chairs

REAL THAI offers authentic Thai cuisine, showcasing a diverse range of flavors and dishes from Thailand.

Yes, REAL THAI offers a variety of vegetarian options, including stir-fries, curries, salads, and appetizers.

Yes, REAL THAI offers a selection of spicy dishes, including curries, stir-fries, and salads. You can choose your preferred level of spiciness for most dishes.

Some of our signature dishes include Pad Thai noodles, Green Curry, Tom Yum Soup, and Mango Sticky Rice. These dishes showcase the authentic flavors of Thai cuisine.

HALAL

REAL THAI Singapore is officially Halal Certified Restaurant.

All the images and prices are taken from the following official sources of REAL THAI Singapore.

Facebook

Similar Posts