|

Tapa King Menu & Price List Singapore Updated April 2024

Greetings to the food lovers! Are you feeling something is missing and looking for the latest menu in Singapore? If yes, then we are here for your assistance. We have covered the Tapa King Menu in this post. We have made proper content about it. The customer service is family-friendly at the Tapa King Menu. The customers are satisfied with the multiple choices available on the menu. We have uploaded the pictures of the dishes as well.

Tapa King Menu
Restaurant Tapa King Restaurant
Delivery Hotline+65 6734 4080
HalalNo
Locations304 Orchard Road, Lucky Plaza, Asian Food Mall, Singapore, Singapore
Timings Monday to Friday: 8:30 AM to 10 PM
Saturday & Sunday: 8:00 AM to 10 PM
Websitewww.tapaking.com.ph

The Tapa King Menu in Singapore offers a wide range of Filipino cuisine options. Their signature dish, the tapa, is a popular breakfast item in the Philippines made from marinated beef or pork served with garlic rice and eggs. Each dish is made with fresh ingredients and cooked to perfection, providing customers with a taste of authentic Filipino cuisine.

In addition to their main dishes, the Tapa King Menu in Singapore also offers a variety of drinks and desserts to complement your meal. Their refreshing fruit shakes, made with fresh fruits, are a must-try for anyone looking for a sweet and fruity drink. The restaurant also offers a selection of local and international desserts, making it the perfect place to end a delicious meal. With its wide range of options, the Tapa King Menu in Singapore is sure to satisfy any craving for Filipino cuisine. See Also UDDERS ICE CREAM MENU.

  • Good Morning Plates
  • Break Bites
  • Bundle Meals

Allergen Table for Tapa King Restaurant Menu Singapore


DishAllergens
Beef TapaNone
Chicken TapaContains Gluten (Wheat)
Pork TapaNone
Bangus TapaNone
Tofu TapaContains Soy
LongganisaContains Gluten (Wheat), Dairy (Milk)
AdoboContains Soy, Gluten (Wheat)
SinigangNone
Kare-KareContains Peanut
Lechon KawaliNone
Tapa King Tapa King Favourites Menu 2024
ItemsPrices
Tapa Flakes
Our classic tapa is fried and pulled to a light and delicate floss.
8.10 S$
Tapa King
Tapa is traditionally cooked — seasoned with spices that bring out the beef’s natural flavors.
7.50 S$
Tapa Queen
For those who like their Tapa a little spicier and sweeter.
7.50 S$
Tapa King Menu
Tapa King Singapore Good Morning Plates Menu 2024
ItemsPrices
2 Pieces Chicksilog
2 Pieces Fried Chicken with Garlic rice and Egg
7.90 S$
Beef Sisig
Chopped beef tenderloin with onions and chilies
8.20 S$
Beef Spaghetti
Beef Spaghetti
5.00 S$
Boneless Bangus
Marinated boneless milkfish with Garlic Rice and Egg
8.60 S$
Counselor
Corned beef served with garlic rice and egg
7.80 S$
Royal Meal
For a meaty meal, our Classic Tapa, Boneless Bangus, and chicken hotdog will satisfy your tastebuds.
10.80 S$
Spaghetti with Chicken
Beef Spaghetti with 1 Piece of Fried Chicken
6.30 S$
Tapa King Menu
Tapa King Menu – Homestyle Classics 2024
ItemsPrices
Red Egg Salsa3.50 S$
Garlic Kang Kong
A twist to the native farm fresh Kang kong – stir-fried with garlic, giving this dish a flavourful impact
5.50 S$
Beef Sinigang with 2 Rice
Beef cuts with vegetables in a sour and savory tamarind soup for the instant recovery you need. (Good for 2)
12.00 S$
Beef Kare Kare with two rice
Peanut-based beef stew with a mix of vegetables and bagoong (Good for 2)
12.00 S$
Tapa King Menu
Tapa King Singapore Menu – Break Bites 2024
ItemsPrices
Plain Rice1.00 S$
Garlic Rice1.20 S$
Fried Chicken2.90 S$
Boneless Bangus solo
Half Marinated Boneless Milkfish
6.00 S$

You should also visit THE OLD NOVENA KITCHEN MENU

Tapa King Bundle Meals Menu Price 2024
ItemsPrices
TK Chicken Bundle (3 To 4 Persons)
6 Pieces Fried Chicken, 2x Beef Spaghetti, 2x plain rice, 3x Coca Cola
29.90 S$
Stay Home Bundle (For 5 To 6 Persons)
2x Boneless Bangus, 2 Pieces Fried Chicken, two servings of Beef Tapa, 1x Red Egg w/ Salsa, 1x Beef Sinigang, 5x Rice, 5x Drinks
54.90 S$
Royal Bundle (3 To 4 Persons)
Royal Meal, Tapa Crispy Chicken, Beef Sinigang with 2 Rice, Red Egg with Salsa
29.90 S$
Homestyle Bundle
Serves 4 Persons: Beef Tapa (Choice of King or Queen), Beef Kare Kare, Garlic KangKong, 2 Boneless Bangus, 4 Rice, 4 Drinks
40.00 S$
Family Set (For 4 Persons)
Choice of: Tapa King or Tapa Queen, Beef Sinigang or Beef Kare Kare, Garlic KangKong or Red Egg with Salsa, 4 Rice + 4 Drinks
33.00 S$
Classic Duo (2 Persons)
Tapa King + Boneless Bangus Choice of Garlic KangKong or Red Egg with Salsa with choice of 2 drinks
19.90 S$
Tapa King Singapore Party Packs Menu Price 2024
ItemsPrices
Party Pack Tapalabok
Party pack for five servings or ten servings
34.00 S$
Garlic Kang Kong Tray
Available for 3, 5, and 8 servings
13.00 S$
Fried Chicken Tray
6 Pieces or 10 Pieces basket
16.90 S$
Beef Tapa Tray
Our Signature Beef Tapa. For 5, 8, and 10 servings
30.00 S$
Beef Spaghetti Tray
Party trays for 5 Persons or 10 Persons
22.00 S$

You should also visit MENBOLAH MENU

ItemsPrices
Chrysanthemum Tea2.50 S$
Coca Cola2.50 S$

Nutrition Table for Tapa King Menu Singapore


DishCalories (per serving)Fat (g)Carbohydrates (g)Protein (g)Fiber (g)Sodium (mg)
Beef Tapa3001520253600
Chicken Tapa2801218302550
Pork Tapa3201825224650
Bangus Tapa2501015282500
Tofu Tapa200812155400
Longganisa3502030182700
Adobo3201522283600
Sinigang150510124300
Kare-Kare4002235203750
Lechon Kawali3802028242680

Tapa King Menu Singapore Alternative

  1. Gerry’s Grill: Gerry’s Grill is a Filipino restaurant chain in Singapore known for its grilled dishes, including traditional Filipino favorites like pork skewers, grilled fish, and barbecue chicken.
  2. Max’s Restaurant: Max’s Restaurant is a Filipino chain offering a variety of Filipino dishes such as crispy pata, kare-kare, and chicken adobo, along with other Asian-inspired meals.
  3. Jollibee: Jollibee is a popular Filipino fast-food chain in Singapore, serving a range of dishes including fried chicken, spaghetti, and burgers, appealing to a wide audience.
  4. Kuya J: Kuya J is a Filipino restaurant specializing in classic Filipino comfort food such as crispy pata, kare-kare, and sisig, offering a casual dining experience.
  5. Iskina Cebu: Iskina Cebu is a Filipino restaurant in Singapore known for its authentic Cebuano dishes, including lechon, grilled seafood, and kinilaw, providing a taste of Filipino cuisine from the Visayas region.

About Tapa King Menu Singapore

Tapa King Menu in Singapore offers a diverse selection of Filipino dishes, ranging from traditional breakfast items like tapsilog (marinated beef slices served with garlic rice and fried egg) to hearty main courses such as pork adobo and chicken tocino. With its roots in Filipino cuisine, Tapa King brings the flavors of the Philippines to Singaporean diners, providing a taste of home for Filipino expatriates and introducing local customers to the rich and savory dishes of the Philippines. Each dish at Tapa King is prepared with care and attention to detail, ensuring that customers enjoy an authentic and satisfying dining experience. Whether you’re craving classic Filipino comfort food or looking to explore new flavors, Tapa King Menu in Singapore offers something for everyone to enjoy.

Latest Deals at Tapa King Menu Singapore

DealDetailsValidity
Lunch SpecialsEnjoy special lunch sets at discounted prices, available on weekdays.Weekdays
Family FeastTreat your family to a feast with our family meal deal, including a variety of dishes at a discounted price.Available daily
Happy HourIndulge in our Happy Hour specials every day from 3:00 PM to 6:00 PM, featuring discounted prices on select menu items.Daily
Combo Meal DealAvail of our combo meal deal, offering a choice of main course, side dish, and drink at a special bundled price.Available daily

Best Selling Items Tapa King Menu Singapore

ItemDescription
TapsilogMarinated beef slices served with garlic rice and egg.
Pork AdoboTender pork simmered in soy sauce, vinegar, and spices.
Chicken TocinoSweet and savory marinated chicken served with garlic rice.
BangusilogFried milkfish served with garlic rice and egg.
Beef TapaMarinated beef slices served with garlic rice.
Chicken AdoboClassic Filipino chicken stewed in soy sauce and vinegar.
LongsilogFilipino sausage served with garlic rice and egg.
Pork SinigangPork ribs in a sour tamarind soup with vegetables.
Beef Kare-KareBeef stewed in peanut sauce served with vegetables.
SisigSizzling dish made with chopped pork, onions, and chili.

Careers at Tapa King Menu Singapore

At Tapa King Menu in Singapore, we offer exciting career opportunities for individuals passionate about the food and hospitality industry. We are always on the lookout for talented and dedicated professionals to join our team and contribute to our success.

Whether you’re a skilled chef, a friendly server, or have a knack for customer service, Tapa King provides a supportive and dynamic work environment where you can grow and thrive in your career.

As part of our team, you’ll have the opportunity to work in a fast-paced and rewarding atmosphere, serving delicious Filipino dishes and providing exceptional service to our valued customers. We value teamwork, creativity, and a commitment to delivering memorable dining experiences.

If you’re interested in pursuing a career with Tapa King, we invite you to explore our current job openings and submit your application online. Join us in bringing the flavors of the Philippines to Singapore and creating unforgettable dining experiences for our customers. We look forward to welcoming you to the Tapa King family!

Offers Table For Tapa King Menu Singapore

OfferDetailsValidity
Lunch SpecialsEnjoy special lunch sets at discounted prices, available on weekdays.Weekdays
Family FeastTreat your family to a feast with our family meal deal, including a variety of dishes at a discounted price.Available daily
Happy HourIndulge in our Happy Hour specials every day from 3:00 PM to 6:00 PM, featuring discounted prices on select menu items.Daily
Combo Meal DealAvail of our combo meal deal, offering a choice of main course, side dish, and drink at a special bundled price.Available daily

Tapa King Menu Singapore Birthday Party Packages

Package NameDetailsInclusions
Fiesta FeastPerfect for celebrations, includes a variety of Tapa King’s best-selling dishes.– Assorted dishes
– Drinks
– Desserts
Tapa King TreatA delightful package featuring Tapa King’s signature dishes and party favors.– Choice of main dishes
– Side dishes
– Party favors
Ultimate FiestaThe ultimate party package, featuring a feast of Tapa King’s most popular dishes and desserts.– Wide selection of dishes
– Drinks
– Desserts
– Party decorations

Tapa King Menu Singapore party boxes table

Party Box NameDetailsInclusions
Fiesta BoxPerfect for gatherings, includes a variety of Tapa King’s best-selling dishes.– Assorted dishes
– Rice
– Drinks
Snack Attack BoxA snackable box perfect for small parties, includes a variety of Tapa King’s snack items.– Chicken bites
– Lumpiang Shanghai
– Sauce dips
Party PlatterA generous platter featuring Tapa King’s popular dishes, ideal for sharing with friends.– Assorted dishes
– Rice
– Drinks
– Desserts

Tapa King menu Singapore vs Sushi Tei Menu

AspectTapa King Menu SingaporeSushi Tei Menu
CuisineFilipino cuisine, featuring dishes like tapsilog and adobo.Japanese cuisine, offering sushi, sashimi, and tempura.
Signature DishesTapsilog, Pork Adobo, Chicken Tocino.Sushi rolls, Sashimi platters, Tempura.
Dining ExperienceCasual dining atmosphere, suitable for families and groups.Casual to upscale dining, suitable for various occasions.
Beverage SelectionLimited selection of Filipino drinks like calamansi juice.Wide range of beverages including sake and Japanese teas.
Price RangeModerate pricing, with affordable options for meals.Moderate to higher pricing, reflecting quality and variety.

Vouchers from Tapa King Menu Singapore

Since “King Menu Singapore” doesn’t seem to refer to a specific restaurant or establishment, I’m unable to provide vouchers for it. Could you please confirm the name of the restaurant or establishment you’re referring to? Then I can assist you further in creating a vouchers table.

Sub of the day at Tapa King Menu Singapore

At Tapa King Menu in Singapore, we don’t have a specific “Sub of the Day” promotion like some other establishments might offer. However, we do have a variety of delicious Filipino dishes available every day for you to enjoy. Whether you’re craving our signature tapsilog, pork adobo, or chicken tocino, we have something to satisfy your appetite. Feel free to visit us anytime to experience the flavors of Filipino cuisine at Tapa King!

Tapa King Menu Singapore happy hours

At Tapa King Menu in Singapore, we don’t currently offer specific happy hour promotions. However, we welcome you to enjoy our delicious Filipino dishes and refreshing beverages at any time during our operating hours. Whether you’re craving our signature tapsilog or looking to try our pork adobo, we’re here to serve you with flavorful dishes that will satisfy your cravings. Join us for a meal and experience the taste of Filipino cuisine at Tapa King!

Tapa King Menu Singapore Services

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating

Service options

  • No-contact delivery
  • Delivery
  • Takeaway
  • Dine-in

Offerings

  • Coffee
  • Small plates

Dining options

  • Breakfast
  • Brunch
  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Seating

Amenities

  • Toilets

Atmosphere

  • Casual

Crowd

  • Family friendly
  • Groups

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards

Children

  • Good for kids

Reviews of Tapa King Menu Singapore

Popular Timings For Tapa King Menu Singapore

TAPA KING
TAPA KING menu
TAPA KING menu
TAPA KING menu
TAPA KING menu
TAPA KING menu

No, Tapa King Menu is not halal certified.

Yes, you can get the Tapa King Menu with coffee.

Yes, the environment is family-friendly at the Tapa King restaurant.

Yes, there are high chairs at the Tapa King restaurant.

NOT HALAL

Tapa King Singapore is not officially Halal Certified Restaurant.

Website

Similar Posts