Tipo Pasta Bar Menu And Price List Singapore Updated 2024

Tipo Pasta Bar Menu And Price List Singapore Updated 2024
  • TIPO BAR BITES
  •  TIPO BAR HOUSE SPECIALS

DishContains
Spaghetti BologneseGluten (wheat), Dairy (Parmesan cheese)
Pesto PastaNuts (pine nuts), Dairy (Parmesan cheese)
CarbonaraGluten (egg pasta), Dairy (Parmesan cheese, cream), Pork (pancetta)
MarinaraGluten (egg pasta), Shellfish (clams)
Aglio OlioGluten (egg pasta)
AlfredoGluten (egg pasta), Dairy (Parmesan cheese, cream)
ArrabbiataGluten (egg pasta)
PrimaveraGluten (egg pasta)
Mushroom RisottoGluten (arborio rice), Dairy (Parmesan cheese)
Caprese SaladDairy (mozzarella cheese), Nuts (pine nuts)
Caesar SaladDairy (Parmesan cheese), Gluten (croutons)
TiramisuGluten (ladyfingers), Dairy (mascarpone cheese)
GelatoDairy (milk)
MENUPRICE
MELON SALAD
Rock melon with watercress and mint salad, green tahini, candied spiced hazelnuts and crumbled feta
$ 10.90
BURRATA
Burrata with kiwi, mint vinegar, basil oil and almond focaccia crumble
$ 24.90
CALAMARI
Battered calamari served with smoked onion sour cream
$ 19.90
WHITE BAIT
Crispy white bait seasoned with kombu salt
$ 15.90
BRUSCHETTA
Toasted focaccia with roma tomatoes marinated in olive oil, garlic and basil
$ 10.90
TRUFFLE TRAMEZZINI
Beef bacon, mozzarella and truffle mayonnaise in brioche
$ 16.90
CITRUS VONGOLE
White clams and orange segments in a concoction of clam jus and orange reduction
$ 14.90
TIPO BAR BITES MENU WITH PRICES
MENUPRICE
CHILLY CRAB
Lump crab in pomodoro with chili flakes and chili padi
$ 23.90
FANCY FENNEL
Extra virgin olive oil with fennel, capers, kalamata olives and dill
$ 16.90
GREAT GORGONZOLA
Gorgonzola cream with caramelized onions and parsley
$ 22.90
CLASSY CARBONARA
Smoked duck in creamy sauce made from egg yolks and grana padano, topped with a sous vide egg
$ 18.90
ABSOLUTE ALFREDO
Swiss brown mushrooms, smoked chicken and parsley in a cream sauce
$ 17.90
AGLIO ALRIGHT
Tiger prawns with extra virgin olive oil, garlic confit, sous vide egg and shaved grana padano
$ 18.90
MUSHROOM MADNESS
Mushroom medley, cep mushroom stock, kombu,
truffle pate and truffle oil
$ 26.90
PRESTO PESTO
Pesto with smoked salmon and caramelized cherry tomatoes
$ 20.90
SEAFOOD SENSATION
Tiger prawns and white clams in pomodoro
$ 18.90
ROYAL RAGU
Shredded beef and cherry tomatoes in beef jus topped with grana padano
$ 19.90
PLUCKY PEPPERS
Red pepper sauce with chicken, caramelized tomatoes and crumbled feta
$ 19.90

You can build your own pasta too. All pastas are served 120 g for 9.90 dollars & you can upsize your pasta for an additional 50 g at 3.90 dollars.

You should also visit SAIZERIYA MENU & PRICE LIST SINGAPORE

MENUPRICE
PANNA COTTA
Vanilla panna cotta with mixed berries, raspberry coulis and chocolate crumble
S$ 12.90
LEMON CHEESECAKE
Lemon cheesecake with lemon gel and crumbled biscoff
S$ 13.90
TIRAMISU
Ladyfingers soaked in espresso, layered between mascarpone cream cheese and finished with cocoa powder
S$ 13.90
TIPO PASTA BAR DESSERTS MENU
DishCalories (kcal)Protein (g)Carbohydrates (g)Fat (g)Fiber (g)
Spaghetti Bolognese6002570255
Pesto Pasta5502060304
Carbonara7003065353
Marinara5002055206
Aglio Olio4501550154
Alfredo6502870402
Arrabbiata5002260255
Primavera5502065304
Mushroom Risotto7001880355
Caprese Salad4001520308
Caesar Salad4502025356
Tiramisu600840452
Gelato300535181

Tipu Pasta Bar Singapore can be reserved by clicking HERE. For Further details you can call them at +65 8768 0785. Reserve your table in advance for a nice experience with amazing Italian food.

  • 8768 0785
RestaurantCuisineLocation
Trattoria Pizzeria LogicItalianRobertson Quay
Pasta BravaItalianCraig Road
CichetiItalianKandahar Street
Supply & DemandItalianOrchard Gateway
Jamie’s ItalianItalianVivoCity, Forum The Shopping Mall
PregoItalianFairmont Singapore, Raffles Boulevard

At the time of my most recent update in January 2022, there was no Singaporean establishment that was commonly referred to as a “Tipo Pasta Bar.” However, the classification of pasta shapes is referred to by the term “Tipo,” which is frequently associated with pasta. In the event that “Tipo Pasta Bar” is a fictitious or recently settled idea, I can make a history or give data in view of the setting you have as a main priority. Just inform me!

  1. Chef: Prepare and cook delicious Italian dishes following authentic recipes and ensuring high-quality standards.
  2. Server/Waiter/Waitress: Provide excellent customer service, take orders, serve food and beverages, and ensure guest satisfaction.
  3. Bartender: Create and serve a variety of cocktails, wine, and other beverages while maintaining a clean and organized bar area.
  4. Kitchen Assistant: Assist chefs with food preparation, cleaning, and maintaining kitchen hygiene.
  5. Host/Hostess: Greet guests, manage reservations, and ensure a smooth flow of service in the restaurant.
  6. Restaurant Manager: Oversee daily operations, manage staff, handle customer inquiries, and ensure the restaurant’s success.
  7. Dishwasher: Maintain cleanliness in the kitchen by washing dishes, utensils, and equipment.
DishDescription
Spaghetti BologneseClassic Italian pasta dish with rich tomato-based meat sauce
Pesto PastaPasta tossed in a vibrant green pesto sauce made with basil and pine nuts
CarbonaraCreamy pasta dish with eggs, cheese, pancetta, and black pepper
MarinaraPasta served with a tangy tomato sauce, garlic, and a variety of seafood
Aglio OlioSpaghetti tossed in olive oil, garlic, chili flakes, and parsley
AlfredoFettuccine pasta in a creamy Alfredo sauce with Parmesan cheese
ArrabbiataSpicy tomato sauce pasta with garlic and red chili peppers
PrimaveraColorful pasta dish with seasonal vegetables and a light cream sauce
Mushroom RisottoCreamy risotto cooked with Arborio rice, mushrooms, and Parmesan cheese
Caprese SaladFresh salad with tomatoes, mozzarella cheese, basil, and balsamic glaze
TiramisuClassic Italian dessert made with layers of coffee-soaked ladyfingers and mascarpone cream
GelatoItalian-style ice cream in various flavors, served in a cup or cone
OfferDescription
Lunch SpecialSet menu or combo deals available during lunch hours
Happy HourDiscounted prices on selected drinks and appetizers during specified hours
Pasta NightAll-you-can-eat pasta buffet on select evenings
Family PackageSpecial pricing for family-sized pasta dishes and sides
Date Night SpecialSet menu for two including pasta, appetizer, dessert, and a bottle of wine
Student DiscountDiscounted prices for students with valid ID
Loyalty ProgramEarn points for every visit and redeem rewards for discounts or freebies
PackageDescription
Silver PackageReserved seating area, choice of set menu or buffet option, complimentary birthday cake, soft drinks included
Gold PackagePrivate function room rental, customizable set menu, complimentary birthday cake, choice of alcoholic beverages
Platinum PackageExclusive venue rental, personalized menu tailored to preferences, dedicated staff, DJ or live music option
Party BoxDescription
Pasta Lover’s BoxAssortment of pasta dishes, including spaghetti Bolognese, pesto pasta, and carbonara, served with garlic bread
Salad Sampler BoxSelection of fresh salads, such as Caprese salad and Caesar salad, with choice of dressings
Antipasto Platter BoxVariety of Italian appetizers, including bruschetta, olives, cured meats, and cheese
Dessert Delight BoxIndulgent desserts such as tiramisu, panna cotta, and gelato, perfect for satisfying sweet cravings
Pasta and Pizza Combo BoxCombination of pasta dishes and mini pizzas, ideal for sharing and variety
Menu ItemYardbird Menu SingaporeTipo Pasta Bar Menu Singapore
Fried ChickenCrispy fried chicken served with housemade saucesN/A
Chicken and WafflesButtermilk fried chicken served with wafflesN/A
Macaroni and CheeseCreamy macaroni pasta with cheese sauceN/A
Caesar SaladClassic salad with romaine lettuce, Parmesan cheese, croutons, and Caesar dressingCaesar Salad with choice of grilled chicken or shrimp
Ribeye SteakGrilled ribeye steak served with mashed potatoes and seasonal vegetablesN/A
Lobster LinguinePasta dish with lobster meat, garlic, cherry tomatoes, and white wine sauceN/A
Margherita PizzaTraditional pizza with tomato sauce, mozzarella cheese, and fresh basilN/A
TiramisuClassic Italian dessert with layers of coffee-soaked ladyfingers and mascarpone creamTiramisu
Voucher TypeDescription
Lunch Special VoucherEnjoy discounted set menus or combos during lunch hours
Happy Hour VoucherGet special prices on selected drinks and appetizers during happy hour
Birthday VoucherReceive a complimentary dessert or drink when celebrating your birthday
Loyalty Points VoucherEarn points for every visit and redeem rewards for discounts or freebies
Family Package VoucherSpecial pricing for family-sized pasta dishes and sides
Day of the WeekSub of the Day
MondaySpaghetti Bolognese
TuesdayPesto Pasta
WednesdayCarbonara
ThursdayMarinara
FridayAglio Olio
SaturdayAlfredo
SundayArrabbiata
Day of the WeekHappy Hour TimesSpecials
Monday4:00 PM – 7:00 PM50% Off Selected Pasta Dishes
Tuesday5:00 PM – 8:00 PM1-for-1 on Selected Cocktails
Wednesday6:00 PM – 9:00 PMFree Appetizer with Every Drink Purchase
Thursday4:00 PM – 7:00 PM$5 House Wine by the Glass
Friday3:00 PM – 6:00 PM$1 Off Draft Beers
Saturday12:00 PM – 3:00 PMBottomless Mimosas for $15
SundayAll DayFamily Special: Kids Eat Free with Each Adult Meal
Reviews of Tipo Pasta Bar Menu Singapore

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible seating
  • Wheelchair accessible entrance

Service options

  • Delivery
  • Takeout
  • Dine-in

Offerings

  • Coffee
  • Halal food
  • Vegetarian options

Dining options

  • Brunch
  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Dessert
  • Seating

Amenities

  • Gender-neutral restroom
  • Restroom
  • Wi-Fi
  • Free Wi-Fi

Atmosphere

  • Casual
  • Cozy

Crowd

  • Family-friendly
  • Groups
  • LGBTQ+ friendly

Planning

  • Accepts reservations

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments
  • Credit cards

Children

  • Good for kids

Parking

  • Paid parking lot
  • Paid street parking
  • Plenty of parking

HALAL

Tipo Pasta Bar Singapore is officially Halal Certified Restaurant.

Mushrooms are a rich source of vitamin D.

Seafood is defined as any form of sea life that humans consume in their diet.

The good news for Muslims is that it is halal-certified.

Website

Facebook

Similar Posts