Old Chang Kee Menu & Price List Singapore Updated 2024

Old Chang Kee Menu SINGAPORE
  • OLD CHANG KEE SET MEAL
  • OLD CHANG KEE BOXES
  • OLD CHANG KEE PLATTERS

Allergen Table for Old Chang Kee Menu Singapore

Menu ItemDairyGlutenNutsShellfishSoyEggsOther
Curry PuffXX
Sardine PuffXXX
Chicken WingX
Spring RollXXX
Fish BallX
Chicken NuggetXXXX

OLD CHANG KEE BOXES MENU WITH PRICES
OLD CHANG KEE SNACKS MENU WITH PRICES
Platter ItemsPrice
Any 4 Puffs
Small Fish Ball 4 pcs
Cheezy Chicken Ball 4pcs
Crab Nuggets 4 pcs
Chicken Wings 4 pcs
Sotong Ball 4 pcs
Curly Fries
S$ 28.80

You should also visit KA-SOH MENU & PRICE LIST

OLD CHANG KEE SNACKS MENU WITH PRICES
Meal ItemsPrice
Chicken Rice Food ball 10 pcs
Whole Chicken Baked
Mixed Vegetables
Big Fish Ball 3 pcs
Chicken Chunky Pops 6 pcs
Prawn Nugget 6 pcs
Mini Sesame Ball 6 pcs
S$ 48.80
Set Meal ItemsPrice
Braised Beehoon
Big Fish Ball 2 pcs
Chicken Wings 4 pcs
Cheese Sausage 8 pcs
Luncheon Meat Fries
Spring Roll 2 pcs
Mini Sesame Ball 4 pcs
S$ 32.80

Nutrition Table for Old Chang Kee Menu Singapore

Menu ItemServing Size (g)Calories (kcal)Protein (g)Fat (g)Carbohydrates (g)Fiber (g)Sodium (mg)
Curry Puff100250515202400
Sardine Puff120280818223450
Chicken Wing80180121051300
Spring Roll6015048122350
Fish Ball5012066101250
Chicken Nugget70200912152380

What Are Alternatives Of Old Chang Kee Menu?

Alternative RestaurantCuisine TypeSignature DishesMain OfferingsPrice RangeAmbience
Bee Cheng HiangSingaporeanBBQ Pork (Bak Kwa), Meat FlossJerky, Meat Snacks, Dried Seafood, BakkwaModerateCasual
Polar Puffs & CakesBakeryChicken Pie, Curry Puff, Sausage RollAssorted Pastries, Cakes, SandwichesBudgetCasual
Killiney KopitiamSingaporeanKaya Toast, Nasi Lemak, LaksaTraditional Kopi, Tea, Local BreakfastBudget to ModerateCasual
Toast BoxSingaporeanToast Sets, Laksa, Curry ChickenTraditional Kopi, Tea, Toasted BreadBudgetCasual
Mr BeanSoy-BasedSoya Milk, Beancurd (Tau Huay)Soy Milk Drinks, Soy Desserts, PancakesBudgetCasual
The Soup SpoonSoup & SaladChicken Soup, Clam Chowder, Caesar SaladGourmet Soups, Fresh Salads, Bread BowlsModerateCasual
Sushi ExpressJapaneseSushi Rolls, Sashimi, Bento BoxesConveyor Belt Sushi, Japanese Set MealsBudgetCasual

Top-Selling Item At Old Chang Kee

Top-Selling ItemDescription
Curry PuffFlaky pastry filled with curried potatoes, chicken, and egg
Sardine PuffFlaky pastry filled with spicy sardine mixture
Chicken WingDeep-fried chicken wings served with chili sauce
Spring RollCrispy spring roll filled with vegetables and glass noodles
Fish BallFish paste formed into balls and deep-fried
Chicken NuggetBreaded and deep-fried chicken pieces

Offers Table For Old Chang Kee Menu Singapore

Offer NameDescriptionValidity DatesTerms and Conditions
Combo DealDiscounted combo mealsOngoingValid for dine-in or takeaway.
Happy Hour SpecialsDiscounts on selected items during happy hoursMonday to FridayValid for specified hours only.
Student DiscountSpecial discount for studentsOngoingMust present valid student ID.
Loyalty ProgramEarn points with each purchase for rewardsOngoingPoints are redeemable for discounts or free items.
Birthday TreatComplimentary snack for birthday celebrantsBirthday monthMust present valid ID.

Careers at Old Chang Kee Singapore

Here are steps you can take to explore potential careers at Old Chang Kee Singapore:

  1. Visit the Official Website: Go to the careers or jobs section of the Old Chang Kee website. Many companies post job openings and provide information on how to apply directly on their websites.
  2. Use Job Search Platforms: Check popular job search platforms for openings at Old Chang Kee. You can use keywords like “Old Chang Kee Singapore” or specific job titles to narrow down your search.
  3. Network: Reach out to professionals who work at Old Chang Kee through networking platforms like LinkedIn. They may offer insights into available positions or refer you to the appropriate hiring manager.
  4. Visit Stores: Sometimes, Old Chang Kee stores may have job postings displayed on-site. You can inquire directly at their locations about any available positions.
  5. Contact Human Resources: If you can’t find job listings online, consider reaching out to Old Chang Kee’s human resources department directly via email or phone to inquire about job opportunities.

Remember to tailor your resume and cover letter to match the job requirements and showcase your relevant skills and experiences. Good luck with your job search!

Old Chang Kee Menu Singapore Birthday Party Packages Table

Package NameDescriptionInclusionsPrice
Gold CelebrationIdeal for larger partiesAssorted Curry Puffs, Sardine Puffs, Chicken Wings, Spring Rolls, Fish Balls, Chicken Nuggets, Beverages, Desserts, Party Decorations$500 – $800
Silver CelebrationPerfect for medium-sized gatheringsChoice of Curry Puffs, Sardine Puffs, Chicken Wings, Spring Rolls, Fish Balls, Chicken Nuggets, Beverages, Desserts, Party Decorations$300 – $500
Bronze CelebrationSuitable for small gatheringsAssorted Curry Puffs, Spring Rolls, Fish Balls, Beverages, Desserts, Party Decorations$200 – $300

Old Chang Kee Menu Singapore party boxes table

Menu ItemDescriptionPrice per Serving
Curry PuffsFlaky pastry filled with curried potatoes$2.50
Sardine PuffsFlaky pastry filled with spicy sardine mixture$2.50
Chicken WingsDeep-fried chicken wings served with chili sauce$5.00 (6 pieces)
Spring RollsCrispy spring rolls filled with vegetables$3.00 (4 pieces)
Fish BallsFish paste formed into balls and deep-fried$3.50 (6 pieces)
Chicken NuggetsBreaded and deep-fried chicken pieces$4.00 (6 pieces)

Old Chang Kee Menu Singapore vs Time For Thai Menu Singapore Table

AspectOld Chang Kee Menu SingaporeTime For Thai Menu Singapore
Cuisine TypeSingaporean, SnacksThai
Signature DishesCurry Puffs, Sardine PuffsPad Thai, Tom Yum Soup
Main OfferingsCurry Puffs, Sardine Puffs, Chicken WingsCurries, Stir-fries, Noodles, Rice Dishes
Price RangeBudget to ModerateModerate
AmbienceCasualCasual
LocationVarious locations across SingaporeVarious locations across Singapore
Dietary OptionsLimitedVegetarian options available
Beverage SelectionSoft drinks, Hot beveragesThai Iced Tea, Fresh Coconut Water
Seating CapacityVariedVaried

Vouchers from Old Chang Kee Menu Singapore

Voucher NameDescriptionValidity DatesTerms and Conditions
Snack Combo DealDiscounted combo meals with selected snacksOngoingValid for dine-in or takeaway.
Student DiscountSpecial discount for studentsOngoingMust present valid student ID.
Loyalty ProgramEarn points with each purchase for rewardsOngoingPoints are redeemable for discounts or free items.
Birthday TreatComplimentary snack for birthday celebrantsBirthday monthMust present valid ID.
Weekend SpecialDiscounted snacks during weekendsWeekendsValid for specified hours only.

Sub of the day at Old Chang Kee Menu Singapore

Day of the WeekFeatured SnackDescription
MondayCurry PuffFlaky pastry filled with curried potatoes, chicken, and egg
TuesdaySardine PuffFlaky pastry filled with spicy sardine mixture
WednesdayChicken WingDeep-fried chicken wings served with chili sauce
ThursdaySpring RollCrispy spring roll filled with vegetables
FridayFish BallFish paste formed into balls and deep-fried
SaturdayChicken NuggetBreaded and deep-fried chicken pieces
SundayCrispy ChickenCrispy fried chicken pieces with a selection of dipping sauces

Old Chang Kee Menu Singapore happy hours

Day of the WeekHappy Hour TimeSpecial Offer
Monday3:00 PM – 5:00 PMBuy one, get one free on selected snack items
Tuesday4:00 PM – 6:00 PMDiscounted combo deals on snack sets
Wednesday2:00 PM – 4:00 PMFree upgrade to a larger size on selected items
Thursday5:00 PM – 7:00 PMDouble loyalty points on all purchases
Friday6:00 PM – 8:00 PMFree beverage with purchase of any snack item
Saturday1:00 PM – 3:00 PMLimited-time special snack item at a discounted price
Sunday12:00 PM – 2:00 PMFree dessert with any snack combo purchase

Old Chang Kee Menu Singapore Services


Service options

  • Takeaway

Offerings

  • Small plates

Dining options

  • Lunch
  • Dinner

Atmosphere

  • Casual

Children

  • Good for kids

Old Chang Kee Menu Singapore Ratings

Old Chang Kee Menu Singapore Ratings

Popular Timing Of Old Chang Kee Menu Singapore

Popular Timing Of Old Chang Kee Menu Singapore
Popular Timing Of Old Chang Kee Menu Singapore
Popular Timing Of Old Chang Kee Menu Singapore
Popular Timing Of Old Chang Kee Menu Singapore
Popular Timing Of Old Chang Kee Menu Singapore
Popular Timing Of Old Chang Kee Menu Singapore
Popular Timing Of Old Chang Kee Menu Singapore

According to official data, Old Chang Kee has a total of 82 outlets in Singapore.

Of course, the tagline of Old Chang Kee is “Old Chang Kee- it’s a better puff.”

Yes, Old Chang Kee also has veggie options.

You should definitely eat curry puff for breakfast. A local love to eat curry puff during breakfast or tea time.

HALAL

OLD CHANG KEE Restaurant Singapore is officially Halal Certified Restaurant.

Website

Facebook

Similar Posts